The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Softball
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 5/27/2017 6:00 pm
Game 4A-1B state tournament schedules and results

This is not a league game.

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Tournament home

Summary:

4A STATE SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Dwight-Merkel Sports Complex, Spokane
Saturday
Championship semifinals
Gm 21: Woodinville 7, Monroe 2
Gm 22: Puyallup 6, Inglemoor 1

Consolation third round
Gm 23: Walla Walla 6, Jackson 1
Gm 24: Camas 5, Rogers 4

Consolation semifinals
Gm 25: Monroe 9, Walla Walla 8
Gm 26: Camas 8, Inglemoor 2

Third-place game
Gm 27: Monroe 8, Camas 5

Championship
Gm 28: Woodinville 3, Puyallup 0


3A STATE SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Regional Athletic Complex, Lacey
Saturday
Championship semifinals
Gm 21: Yelm 3, Mt. Spokane 2
Gm 22: Redmond 7, Bonney Lake 1

Consolation third round
Gm 23: Lake Washington 3, Everett 0
Gm 24: Snohomish 10, Gig Harbor 1

Consolation semifinals
Gm 25: Lake Washington 9, Mt. Spokane 8
Gm 26: Bonney Lake 2, Snohomish 1

Third-place game
Gm 27: Lake Washington 4, Bonney Lake 1

Championship
Gm 28: Redmond 9, Yelm 5


2A STATE SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Carlon Park, Selah
Saturday
Championship semifinals
Gm 21: W.F. West 4, Ellensburg 0
Gm 22: Port Angeles 6, Selah 0

Consolation third round
Gm 23: Orting 4, East Valley (Yakima) 1
Gm 24: Tumwater 9, Othello 4

Consolation semifinals
Gm 25: Ellensburg 6, Orting 5 (8 innings)
Gm 26: Selah 10, Tumwater 0

Third-place game
Gm 27: Ellensburg 9, Selah 4

Championship
Gm 28: W.F. West 5, Port Angeles 1


1A STATE SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Columbia Playfield, Richland
Saturday
Championship semifinals
Gm 21: La Center 8, Colville 1
Gm 22: Montesano 10, Hoquiam 2

Consolation third round
Gm 23: Lakeside (NMF) 8, Bellevue Christian 4
Gm 24: Chewelah 12, Zillah 2

Consolation semifinals
Gm 25: Lakeside (NMF) 6, Colville 2
Gm 26: Hoquiam 6, Chewelah 2

Third-place game
Gm 27: Hoquiam 5, Lakeside (NMF) 2

Championship
Gm 28: Montesano 8, La Center 2


2B STATE SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Gateway Sports Complex at Kiwanis Park, Yakima
Saturday
Consolation second round
Gm 17: Brewster 16, Liberty Bell 11
Gm 18: NW Christian (Colbert) 9, Dayton 3
Gm 19: DeSales 9, Kittitas 1
Gm 20: Friday Harbor 13, Asotin 3

Championship semifinals
Gm 21: Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 28, Ocosta 2
Gm 22: Napavine 5, Toutle Lake 1

Consolation third round
Gm 23: NW Christian (Colbert) 7, Brewster 6
Gm 24: DeSales 7, Friday Harbor 2

Consolation semifinals
Gm 25: NW Christian (Colbert) 8, Ocosta 6
Gm 26: Toutle Lake 11, DeSales 2

Third-place game
Gm 27: Toutle Lake 14, NW Christian (Colbert) 0

Championship
Gm 28: Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 10, Napavine 1


1B STATE SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Gateway Sports Complex at Kiwanis Park, Yakima
Saturday
Consolation second round
Gm 9: Colton 19, Oakville 2
Gm 10: Sunnyside Christian 10, Almira Coulee Hartline 0

Third-place game
Gm 11: Colton 9, Sunnyside Christian 3

Championship
Gm 12: Pomeroy 6, Quilcene 3