The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys basketball
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 3/2/2017 8:30 am
Game 4A-1B state tournament schedules and results

This is not a league game.

This game did not go into overtime.

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 T
Tournament home

Summary:

CLASS 4A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Tacoma Dome
Thursday
Championship quarterfinals
Richland 61, Federal Way 57
Union 73, Kennedy Catholic 49
Kentwood 57, Curtis 55
Gonzaga Prep 53, Enumclaw 30

Friday
Consolation Round
Gm 17: Federal Way vs. Kennedy Catholic, 9 a.m.
Gm 18: Curtis vs. Enumclaw, 10:30 a.m.
Championship semifinals
Gm 19: Richland vs. Union, 3:45 p.m.
Gm 20: Kentwood vs. Gonzaga Prep, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday
Fourth/sixth place game
Winner 17 vs. Winner 18, 8 a.m.
Third/fifth-place game
Loser 19 vs. Loser 20, 11:15 a.m.
Championship
Winner 19 vs. Winner 20, 9 p.m.

CLASS 3A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Tacoma Dome
Thursday
Championship quarterfinals
Lincoln 70, Seattle Prep 58
Nathan Hale 86, Stanwood 63
West Seattle 62, Wilson 54
Garfield 59, Rainier Beach 58

Friday
Consolation Round
Gm 17: Seattle Prep vs. Stanwood, 12:15 p.m.
Gm 18: Wilson vs. Rainier Beach, 2 p.m.
Championship semifinals
Gm 19: Lincoln vs. Nathan Hale, 7:15 p.m.
Gm 20: West Seattle vs. Garfield, 9 p.m.

Saturday
Fourth/sixth place game
Winner 17 vs. Winner 18, 9:30 a.m.
Third/fifth-place game
Loser 19 vs. Loser 20, 1 p.m.
Championship
Winner 19 vs. Winner 20, 5 p.m.

CLASS 2A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Yakima Valley SunDome
Thursday
Championship quarterfinals
Selah 62, North Kitsap 54
Olympic 59, Prosser 54
Foss 84, Pullman 69
Lynden 47, Anacortes 44

Friday
Consolation Round
Gm 17: North Kitsap vs. Prosser, 9 a.m.
Gm 18: Pullman vs. Anacortes, 10:30 a.m.
Championship semifinals
Gm 19: Selah vs. Olympic, 3:45 p.m.
Gm 20: Foss vs. Lynden, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday
Fourth/sixth place game
Winner 17 vs. Winner 18, 8 a.m.
Third/fifth-place game
Loser 19 vs. Loser 20, 11:15 a.m.
Championship
Winner 19 vs. Winner 20, 9 p.m.

CLASS 1A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Yakima Valley SunDome
Thursday
Championship quarterfinals
King's 51, La Center 48
Freeman 67, Warden 48
Zillah 81, Cascade Christian 54
Lynden Christian 57, Newport 38

Friday
Consolation Round
Gm 17: La Center vs. Warden, 12:15 p.m.
Gm 18: Cascade Christian vs. Newport, 2 p.m.
Championship semifinals
Gm 19: King's vs. Freeman, 7:15 p.m.
Gm 20: Zillah vs. Lynden Christian, 9 p.m.

Saturday
Fourth/sixth place game
Winner 17 vs. Winner 18, 9:30 a.m.
Third/fifth-place game
Loser 19 vs. Loser 20, 1 p.m.
Championship
Winner 19 vs. Winner 20, 5 p.m.

CLASS 2B STATE TOURNAMENT
At Spokane Veteran's Memorial Arena
Thursday
Championship quarterfinals
Saint George's 50, NW Christian (Colbert) 48
Kittitas 71, Adna 64
Liberty (Spangle) 68, Napavine 60
Life Christian 76, Toledo 48

Friday
Consolation Round
Gm 17: NW Christian (Colbert) vs. Adna, 9 a.m.
Gm 18: Napavine vs. Toledo, 10:30 a.m.
Championship semifinals
Gm 19: Saint George's vs. Kittitas, 3:45 p.m.
Gm 20: Liberty (Spangle) vs. Life Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday
Fourth/sixth place game
Winner 17 vs. Winner 18, 8 a.m.
Third/fifth-place game
Loser 19 vs. Loser 20, 11:15 a.m.
Championship
Winner 19 vs. Winner 20, 9 p.m.

CLASS 1B STATE TOURNAMENT
At Spokane Veteran's Memorial Arena
Thursday
Championship quarterfinals
Lummi Nation 55, Muckleshoot Tribal 47
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 51, Odessa-Harrington 46
Pomeroy 65, Yakama Nation 51
Sunnyside Christian 58, Neah Bay 48

Friday
Consolation Round
Gm 17: Muckleshoot Tribal vs. Odessa-Harrington, 12:15 p.m.
Gm 18: Yakama Nation vs. Neah Bay, 2 p.m.
Championship semifinals
Gm 19: Lummi Nation vs. Almira/Coulee-Hartline, 7:15 p.m.
Gm 20: Pomeroy vs. Sunnyside Christian, 9 p.m.

Saturday
Fourth/sixth place game
Winner 17 vs. Winner 18, 9:30 a.m.
Third/fifth-place game
Loser 19 vs. Loser 20, 1 p.m.
Championship
Winner 19 vs. Winner 20, 5 p.m.