The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Girls basketball
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 2/17/2017 9:00 am
Game 4A-1B district tournament schedule and results

This is not a league game.

This game did not go into overtime.

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 T
Tournament home

Summary:

4A WEST CENTRAL/SW DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Saturday
Championship
At Puyallup HS
Bellarmine Prep vs. Camas, 4 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)
Third-place game
At Mount Tahoma HS
Kentridge vs. Auburn Riverside, 6 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)

3A WEST CENTRAL/SW DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Saturday
At Capital HS
Consolation final (loser out)
Wilson vs. Timberline, noon (winner 5 to state)
Third-place game
Lincoln vs. Bethel, 3:30 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
At Puyallup HS
Championship
Prairie vs. Gig Harbor, noon (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

2A WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Friday
At Curtis HS
Consolation finals (loser out)
Renton vs. Lindbergh, late (winner 5 to state)
Olympic vs. Fife, late (winner 6 to state)

Saturday
At Foss HS
Third-place game
Franklin Pierce vs. Port Angeles, noon (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
Championship
North Kitsap vs. White River, 3:30 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

2A SOUTHWEST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Friday
At Saint Martin's University
Championship
W.F. West vs. Black Hills, late (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

Saturday
At Woodland HS
Consolation final (loser out)
Mark Morris vs. Washougal, 7 p.m. (winner 3 to state)

1A WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Saturday
At Bellarmine Prep HS
Second-place game (loser out)
Bellevue Christian vs. Cascade Christian, noon (winner 2 to state)

1A SOUTHWEST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Friday
At W.F. West HS
Gm 9: King's Way Christian vs. Hoquiam, late
Gm 10: Elma vs. Seton Catholic, late

Saturday
At Kelso HS
Consolation final (loser out)
Winner 9 vs. Winner 10, 6 p.m. (winner 3 to state)
Championship
La Center vs. Montesano, 7:30 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

2B SOUTHWEST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Saturday
At Rochester HS
Fifth-place game
Raymond vs. Napavine, 1 p.m. (winner 5, loser 6 to state)
At W.F. West HS
Third-place game
Ilwaco vs. Adna, 1 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
Championship
Wahkiakum vs. Kalama, 6 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

1B TRI-DISTRICT 1/2/3 TOURNAMENT
Saturday
At Mount Vernon Christian HS
Consolation round (winners to state)
Rainier Christian vs. Cedar Park Christian (MLT), 2:15 p.m.
Tulalip Heritage vs. NW Yeshiva, 8:15 p.m.