The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys basketball
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 2/17/2017 9:00 am
Game 4A-1B district tournament schedule and results

This is not a league game.

This game did not go into overtime.

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 T
Tournament home

Summary:

4A WEST CENTRAL/SW DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Friday
Consolation finals
At Stadium HS
Kennedy Catholic vs. Bellarmine Prep, 6 p.m. (both to state)
Enumclaw vs. Kentridge, 7:45 p.m. (both to state)

Saturday
Championship
At Puyallup HS
Federal Way vs. Kentwood, 6 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)
Third-place game
At Mount Tahoma HS
Curtis vs. Union, 7:45 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)

3A WEST CENTRAL/SW DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Saturday
Consolation final (loser out)
North Thurston at Capital, 1:45 p.m. (winner 5 to state)
At Capital HS
Third-place game
Timberline vs. Spanaway Lake, 5:30 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
At Puyallup HS
Championship
Lincoln vs. Wilson, 2 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

2A WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Saturday
At Foss HS
Third-place game
Kingston vs. Lindbergh, 1:45 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
Championship
North Kitsap vs. Foss, 5:30 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

2A SOUTHWEST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Friday
At Saint Martin's University
Championship
Mark Morris vs. Woodland, 8 p.m.

Saturday
At Centralia CC
Consolation final (loser out)
Columbia River vs. Centralia, 7 p.m. (winner 3 to state)


1A WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Saturday
At Bellarmine Prep HS
Third-place game (loser out)
Port Townsend vs. Seattle Christian, 2 p.m. (winner 3 to state)
Championship
Cascade Christian vs. Vashon Island, 4 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

1A SOUTHWEST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Friday
At W.F. West HS
Consolation final (loser out)
La Center vs. Forks, 6 p.m. (winner 3 to state)
Championship
King's Way Christian vs. Hoquiam, 7:30 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

2B SOUTHWEST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Friday
Consolation semifinals
At Rochester HS
Gm 25: Chief Leschi vs. Napavine, 6:30 p.m.
Gm 26: Kalama vs. Adna, 8 p.m.

Saturday
At Rochester HS
Fifth-place game
Loser 25 vs. Loser 26, 2:30 p.m. (winner 5, loser 6 to state)
At W.F. West HS
Third-place game
Winner 25 vs. Winner 26, 2:30 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
Championship
Toledo vs. Life Christian, 8 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

1B TRI-DISTRICT 1/2/3 TOURNAMENT
Saturday
At Mount Vernon Christian HS
Consolation round (winners to state)
Cedar Park Christian (MLT) at Mt. Vernon Christian, 4:15 p.m.
Rainier Christian vs. Chief Kitsap Academy, 6:15 p.m.