The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Girls basketball
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 2/14/2017 9:00 am
Game 4A-1B district tournament schedule and results

This is not a league game.

This game did not go into overtime.

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 T
Tournament home

Summary:

4A WEST CENTRAL/SW DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Tuesday
Consolation second round (loser out)
At Clover Park HS
Gm 19: Curtis 52, Puyallup 48
Gm 20: Skyview vs. Rogers, late
At Stadium HS
Gm 21: Todd Beamer 63, Olympia 44
Gm 22: Tahoma vs. Kentlake, late

Wednesday
Championship semifinals
At Puyallup HS
Gm 17: Kentridge vs. Bellarmine Prep, 6 p.m.
Gm 18: Camas vs. Auburn Riverside, 7:45 p.m.

Thursday
Consolation finals
At Clover Park HS
Curtis vs. Winner 20, 6 p.m. (both to state)
Todd Beamer vs. Winner 22, 7:45 p.m. (both to state)

Saturday
Championship
At Puyallup HS
Winner 17 vs. Winner 18, 4 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)
Third-place game
At Mount Tahoma HS
Loser 17 vs. Loser 18, 6 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)

3A WEST CENTRAL/SW DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Tuesday
Consolation second round (loser out)
At North Thurston HS
Gm 19: Wilson 68, Lakes 33
Gm 20: Bonney Lake vs. Mountain View, late
At Timberline HS
Gm 21: Timberline 61, Yelm 35
Gm 22: Kelso vs. Peninsula, late

Thursday
Championship semifinals
At Olympia HS
Gm 17: Lincoln vs. Prairie, 6 p.m.
Gm 18: Bethel vs. Gig Harbor, 7:45 p.m.
Consolation semifinals (loser out)
At Timberline HS
Gm 23: Wilson vs. Winner 20, 6 p.m.
Gm 24: Timberline vs. Winner 22, 7:45 p.m.

Saturday
At Capital HS
Consolation final (loser out)
Winner 23 vs. Winner 24, noon (winner 5 to state)
Third-place game
Loser 17 vs. Loser 18, 3:30 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
At Puyallup HS
Championship
Winner 17 vs. Winner 18, noon (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

2A WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Wednesday
Consolation first round (loser out)
At Stadium HS
Gm 9: Steilacoom vs. Renton, 6 p.m.
Gm 10: River Ridge vs. Lindbergh, 7:45 p.m.
At Wilson HS
Gm 11: Eatonville vs. Olympic, 6 p.m.
Gm 12: Sequim vs. Fife, 7:45 p.m.

Thursday
At Foss HS
Championship semifinals
Gm 13: Franklin Pierce vs. North Kitsap, 6 p.m.
Gm 14: Port Angeles vs. White River, 7:45 p.m.

Friday
At Curtis HS
Consolation finals (loser out)
Winner 9 vs. Winner 10 (winner 5 to state)
Winner 11 vs. Winner 12 (winner 6 to state)

Saturday
At Foss HS
Third-place game
Loser 13 vs. Loser 14, noon (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
Championship
Winner 13 vs. Winner 14, 3:30 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

2A SOUTHWEST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Wednesday
At R.A. Long
Consolation semifinals (loser out)
Gm 9: Woodland vs. Mark Morris, 7 p.m.
At Location TBA
Gm 10: Columbia River vs. Washougal, 7 p.m.

Friday
At Saint Martin's University
Championship
W.F. West vs. Black Hills, 6 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

Saturday
At Centralia/neutral site
Consolation final (loser out)
Winner 9 vs. Winner 10, TBD (winner 3 to state)

1A WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Tuesday
At Bellarmine Prep HS
Semifinals
Gm 3: Seattle Christian 45, Coupeville 32
Gm 4: Cascade Christian vs. Bellevue Christian, late

Thursday
At Bellarmine Prep HS
Conoslation round (loser out)
Gm 5: Coupeville vs. Loser 4, 6 p.m.
Championship
Gm 6: Seattle Christian vs. Winner 4, 7:45 p.m.

Saturday
At Bellarmine Prep HS
Second-place game (loser out)
Gm 7: Winner 5 vs. Loser 6, noon

1A SOUTHWEST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Tuesday
Consolation first round (loser out)
Gm 5: King's Way Christian 49, Tenino 45
Gm 6: Seton Catholic 48, Stevenson 36
Championship semifinals
Gm 7: La Center 68, Elma 35
Gm 8: Hoquiam vs. Montesano, late

Thursday
Consolation second round (loser out)
At Centralia HS
Gm 9: King's Way Christian vs. Loser 8, TBD
Gm 10: Elma vs. Seton Catholic, TBD

Saturday
At Kelso HS
Consolation final (loser out)
Winner 9 vs. Winner 10, 6 p.m. (winner 3 to state)
Championship
La Center vs. Winner 8, 7:30 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

2B SOUTHWEST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Tuesday
Championship semifinals
At Tumwater HS
Gm 21: Wahkiakum 59, Ilwaco 50
Gm 22: Kalama vs. Napavine, late
Consolation third round (loser out)
At Black Hills HS
Gm 23: Raymond 50, Toutle Lake 43
Gm 24: Mossyrock vs. Adna, late

Thursday
Consolation semifinals
At Rochester HS
Gm 25: Raymond vs. Ilwaco, 6:30 p.m.
Gm 26: Winner 24 vs. Loser 22, 8 p.m.

Saturday
At Rochester HS
Fifth-place game
Loser 25 vs. Loser 26, 1 p.m. (winner 5, loser 6 to state)
At W.F. West HS
Third-place game
Winner 25 vs. Winner 26, 1 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
Championship
Winner 21 vs. Winner 22, 6 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

1B TRI-DISTRICT 1/2/3 TOURNAMENT
Tuesday
First Round (loser out)
Gm 1: Shoreline Christian vs. Rainier Christian, at Auburn Adventist, late
Gm 2: Lopez vs. Clallam Bay, at Port Angeles HS, late
Gm 3: Mount Rainier Lutheran at Tulalip Heritage, late
Gm 4: NW Yeshiva 46, Mount Vernon Christian 43

Thursday
Second Round (winners to state)
Gm 5: Winner 1 at Evergreen Lutheran, 6 p.m.
Gm 6: Winner 2 at Cedar Park Chr. (MLT), 5 p.m.
Gm 7: Winner 3 vs. Neah Bay, at Port Angeles HS, 5:15 p.m.
Gm 8: NW Yeshiva at Tacoma Baptist, 7 p.m.

Saturday
At Mt. Vernon Chr./Evergreen Lutheran
Consolation round (winners to state)
Gm 9: Loser 5 vs. Loser 6, TBD
Gm 10: Loser 7 vs. Loser 8, TBD