The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Girls basketball
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 2/11/2017 9:00 am
Game 4A-2B district playoffs results and schedule

This is not a league game.

This game did not go into overtime.

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 T
Tournament home

Summary:

4A WEST CENTRAL/SW DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Tuesday
Consolation second round (loser out)
At Clover Park HS
Gm 19: Puyallup vs. Curtis, 6 p.m.
Gm 20: Skyview vs. Rogers, 7:45 p.m.
At Stadium HS
Gm 21: Olympia vs. Todd Beamer, 6 p.m.
Gm 22: Tahoma vs. Kentlake, 7:45 p.m.

Wednesday
Championship semifinals
At Puyallup HS
Gm 17: Kentridge vs. Bellarmine Prep, 6 p.m.
Gm 18: Camas vs. Auburn Riverside, 7:45 p.m.

Thursday
Consolation finals
At Clover Park HS
Winner 19 vs. Winner 20, 6 p.m. (both to state)
Winner 21 vs. Winner 22, 7:45 p.m. (both to state)

Saturday, Feb. 18
Championship
At Puyallup HS
Winner 17 vs. Winner 18, 4 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)
Third-place game
At Mount Tahoma HS
Loser 17 vs. Loser 18, 6 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)

3A WEST CENTRAL/SW DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Saturday
Championship quarterfinals
At Olympia HS
Gm 9: Lincoln 71, Peninsula 29
Gm 10: Prairie 72, Timberline 25
Gm 11: Bethel 48, Mountain View 26
Gm 12: Gig Harbor 66, Wilson 38
Consolation first round (loser out)
At Capital HS
Gm 13: Lakes 64, Evergreen 58
Gm 14: Bonney Lake 52, North Thurston 40
Gm 15: Yelm 57, Shelton 55
Gm 16: Kelso 55, Stadium 33

Tuesday
Consolation second round (loser out)
At North Thurston HS
Gm 19: Lakes vs. Wilson, 6 p.m.
Gm 20: Bonney Lake vs. Mountain View, 7:45 p.m.
At Timberline HS
Gm 21: Yelm vs. Timberline, 6 p.m.
Gm 22: Kelso vs. Peninsula, 7:45 p.m.

Thursday
Championship semifinals
At Olympia HS
Gm 17: Lincoln vs. Prairie, 6 p.m.
Gm 18: Bethel vs. Gig Harbor, 7:45 p.m.
Consolation semifinals (loser out)
At Timberline HS
Gm 23: Winner 19 vs. Winner 20, 6 p.m.
Gm 24: Winner 21 vs. Winner 22, 7:45 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 18
At Capital HS
Consolation final (loser out)
Winner 23 vs. Winner 24, noon (winner 5 to state)
Third-place game
Loser 17 vs. Loser 18, 3:30 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
At Puyallup HS
Championship
Winner 17 vs. Winner 18, noon (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

2A WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Saturday
Championship quarterfinals
At Foss HS
Gm 5: Franklin Pierce 43, Olympic 39
Gm 6: North Kitsap 49, Fife 36
Gm 7: Port Angeles 42, Renton 32
Gm 8: White River 58, Lindbergh 26

Wednesday
Consolation first round (loser out)
At Stadium HS
Gm 9: Steilacoom vs. Renton, 6 p.m.
Gm 10: River RIdge vs. Lindbergh, 7:45 p.m.
At Wilson HS
Gm 11: Eatonville vs. Olympic, 6 p.m.
Gm 12: Sequim vs. Fife, 7:45 p.m.

Thursday
At Foss HS
Championship semifinals
Gm 13: Franklin Pierce vs. North Kitsap, 6 p.m.
Gm 14: Port Angeles vs. White River, 7:45 p.m.

Friday
At Curtis HS
Consolation finals (loser out)
Winner 9 vs. Winner 10 (winner 5 to state)
Winner 11 vs. Winner 12 (winner 6 to state)

Saturday, Feb. 18
At Foss HS
Third-place game
Loser 13 vs. Loser 14, noon (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
Championship
Winner 13 vs. Winner 14, 3:30 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

2A SOUTHWEST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Monday
Consolation first round (loser out)
At W.F. West HS
Gm 5: Woodland vs. Tumwater, 6 p.m.
Gm 6: Centralia vs. Columbia River, 7:45 p.m.
Championship semifinals
At Centrala HS
Gm 7: W.F. West vs. Washougal, 6 p.m.
Gm 8: Mark Morris vs. Black Hills, 7:45 p.m.

Wednesday
At Mark Morris/R.A. Long
Consolation semifinals (loser out)
Gm 9: Winner 5 vs. Loser 8, TBD
Gm 10: Winner 6 vs. Loser 7, TBD

Friday
At Saint Martin's University
Championship
Winner 7 vs. Winner 8, 6 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

Saturday, Feb. 18
At Centralia/neutral site
Consolation final (loser out)
Winner 9 vs. Winner 10, TBD (winner 3 to state)

1A WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Saturday
First Round (loser out)
Gm 1: Chimacum at Seattle Christian, late
Gm 2: Cascade Christian at Port Townsend, late

Tuesday
At Bellarmine Prep HS
Semifinals
Gm 3: Winner 1 vs. Coupeville, 6 p.m.
Gm 4: Winner 2 vs. Bellevue Christian, 7:45 p.m.

Thursday
At Bellarmine Prep HS
Conoslation round (loser out)
Gm 5: Loser 3 vs. Loser 4, 6 p.m.
Championship
Gm 6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 4, 7:45 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 18
At Bellarmine Prep HS
Second-place game (loser out)
Gm 7: Winner 5 vs. Loser 6, noon

1A SOUTHWEST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Tuesday
Consolation first round (loser out)
At Montesano HS
Gm 5: King's Way Christian vs. Tenino, 6 p.m.
At King's Way Christian HS
Gm 6: Seton Catholic vs. Stevenson, 6 p.m.
Championship semifinals
At King's Way Christian HS
Gm 7: Elma vs. La Center, 7:30 p.m.
At Monteasno HS
Gm 8: Hoquiam vs. Montesano, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 18
At Kelso HS
Consolation final (loser out)
Winner 9 vs. Winner 10, 6 p.m. (winner 3 to state)
Championship
Winner 7 vs. Winner 8, 7:30 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

2B SOUTHWEST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Saturday
Championship quarterfinals
At Montesano HS
Gm 13: Wahkiakum 77, North Beach 48
Gm 14: Ilwaco 57, Adna 43
Gm 15: Kalama 80, Life Christian 36
Gm 16: Napavine 47, Raymond 25

Monday
Consolation second round (loser out)
At Rochester HS
Gm 17: Toutle Lake vs. Life Christian, 6:30 p.m.
Gm 18: Onalaska vs. Raymond, 8 p.m.
At Montesano HS
Gm 19: Mossyrock vs. North Beach, 6:30 p.m.
Gm 20: Ocosta vs. Adna, 8 p.m.

Tuesday
Championship semifinals
At Tumwater HS
Gm 21: Wahkiakum vs. Ilwaco, 6:30 p.m.
Gm 22: Kalama vs. Napavine, 8 p.m.
Consolation third round (loser out)
At Black Hills HS
Gm 23: Winner 17 vs. Winner 18, 6:30 p.m.
Gm 24: Winner 19 vs. Winner 20, 8 p.m.

Thursday
Consolation semifinals
At Rochester HS
Gm 25: Winner 23 vs. Loser 21, 6:30 p.m.
Gm 26: Winner 24 vs. Loser 22, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 18
At Rochester HS
Fifth-place game
Loser 25 vs. Loser 26, 1 p.m. (winner 5, loser 6 to state)
At W.F. West HS
Third-place game
Winner 25 vs. Winner 26, 1 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
Championship
Winner 21 vs. Winner 22, 6 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)