The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys basketball
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 2/11/2017 9:00 am
Game 4A-2B district playoffs results and schedule

This is not a league game.

This game did not go into overtime.

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 T
Tournament home

Summary:

4A WEST CENTRAL/SW DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Saturday
Championship quarterfinals
At Mount Tahoma HS
Gm 9: Federal Way 88, Kentridge 72
Gm 10: Curtis 59, Enumclaw 47
Gm 11: Union 63, Bellarmine Prep 53
Gm 12: Kentwood 76, Emerald Ridge 60
Consolation first round (loser out)
At Rogers HS
Gm 13: Kennedy Catholic 62, Puyallup 50
Gm 15: Auburn 56, Olympia 52
Gm 16: Mt. Rainier 69, Auburn Riverside 61
At Columbia River HS
Gm 14: Skyview vs. Camas, late

Wednesday
Consolation second round (loser out)
At Mount Tahoma HS
Gm 19: Kennedy Catholic vs. Emerald Ridge, 6 p.m.
Gm 20: Winner 14 vs. Bellarmine Prep, 7:45 p.m.
At Rogers HS
Gm 21: Auburn vs. Enumclaw, 6 p.m.
Gm 22: Mt. Rainier vs. Kentridge, 7:45 p.m.

Thursday
Championship semifinals
At Mount Tahoma HS
Gm 17: Federal Way vs. Curtis, 6 p.m.
Gm 18: Union vs. Kentwood, 7:45 p.m.


Friday
Consolation finals
At Stadium HS
Winner 19 vs. Winner 20, 6 p.m. (both to state)
Winner 21 vs. Winner 22, 7:45 p.m. (both to state)

Saturday, Feb. 18
Championship
At Puyallup HS
Winner 17 vs. Winner 18, 6 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)
Third-place game
At Mount Tahoma HS
Loser 17 vs. Loser 18, 7:45 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)

3A WEST CENTRAL/SW DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Monday
Consolation second round (loser out)
At North Thurston HS
Gm 19: Evergreen vs. Capital, 6 p.m.
Gm 20: Peninsula vs. Kelso, 7:45 p.m.
At Timberline HS
Gm 21: North Thurston vs. Prairie, 6 p.m.
Gm 22: Fort Vancouver vs. Central Kitsap, 7:45 p.m.

Wednesday
Championship semifinals
At Olympia HS
Gm 17: Lincoln vs. Timberline, 6 p.m.
Gm 18: Wilson vs. Spanaway Lake, 7:45 p.m.
Consolation semifinals
At North Thurston HS
Gm 23: Winner 19 vs. Winner 20, 6 p.m.
Gm 24: Winner 21 vs. Winner 22, 7:45 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 18
At Capital HS
Consolation final (loser out)
Winner 23 vs. Winner 24, 1:45 p.m. (winner 5 to state)
Third-place game
Loser 17 vs. Loser 18, 5:30 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
At Puyallup HS
Championship
Winner 17 vs. Winner 18, 2 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

2A WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Tuesday
Consolation round (loser out)
At Curtis HS
Gm 9: Highline vs. River Ridge, 6 p.m.
Gm 10: Clover Park vs. White River, 7:45 p.m.
At Wilson HS
Gm 11: Renton vs. Olympic, 6 p.m.
Gm 12: Port Angeles vs. Fife, 7:45 p.m.

Wednesday
Championship semifinals
At Foss HS
Gm 13: Lindbergh vs. North Kitsap, 6 p.m.
Gm 14: Kingston vs. Foss, 7:45 p.m.

Thursday
Consolation finals (loser out)
At Curtis HS
WInner 9 vs. Winner 10, 6 p.m. (winner 5 to state)
Winner 11 vs. Winner 12, 7:45 p.m. (winner 6 to state)

Saturday, Feb. 18
At Foss HS
Third-place game
Loser 13 vs. Loser 14, 1:45 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
Championship
Winner 13 vs. Winner 14, 5:30 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

2A SOUTHWEST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Saturday
First Round
Gm 1: Centralia 65, Columbia River 54
Gm 2: Mark Morris 66, W.F. West 62
Gm 3: Woodland 57, Black Hills 42
Gm 4: R.A. Long 54, Tumwater 51

Tuesday
Consolation first round (loser out)
At Centralia HS
Gm 5: Columbia River vs. W.F. West, 6 p.m.
Gm 6: Black Hills vs. Tumwater, 7:45 p.m.
Championship semifinals
At W.F. West HS
Gm 7: Centralia vs. Mark Morris, 7 p.m.
Gm 8: Woodland vs. R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Friday
At Saint Martin's University
Championship
Winner 7 vs. Winner 8, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 18
At Centralia/neutral site
Consolation final (loser out)
WInner 9 vs. Winner 10, TBD (winner 3 to state)


1A WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Saturday
First Round (loser out)
Gm 1: Cascade Christian 62, Bellevue Christian 56
Gm 2: Seattle Christian at Chimacum, late

Wednesday
At Bellarmine Prep HS
Semifinals
Gm 3: Cascade Christian vs. Port Townsend, 6 p.m.
Gm 4: Winner 2 vs. Vashon, 7:45 p.m.


Saturday, Feb. 18
At Bellarmine Prep HS
Third-place game (loser out)
Loser 3 vs. Loser 4, 2 p.m. (winner 3 to state)
Championship
Winner 3 vs. Winner 4, 4 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

1A SOUTHWEST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Monday
At Elma HS
Consolation first round (loser out)
Gm 5: Stevenson at Elma, 6 p.m.
Championship semifinal
Gm 8: La Center vs. Hoquiam, 7:30 p.m.

At King's Way Christian HS
Consolation first round (loser out)
Gm 6: Montesano vs. Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.
Championship semifinal
Gm 7: Forks at King's Way Christian, 7:30 p.n.

Wednesday
Consolation second round (loser out)
At Rochester HS
Gm 9: Winner 5 vs. Loser 8, TBD
Gm 10: Loser 7 vs. WInner 8, TBD

Friday
At W.F. West HS
Consolation final (loser out)
Winner 9 vs. Winner 10, 6 p.m. (winner 3 to state)
Championship
Winner 7 vs. Winner 8, 7:30 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

2B SOUTHWEST DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Saturday
Championship quarterfinals
At Rochester HS
Gm 13: Napavine 65, Kalama 61
Gm 16: Life Christian 68, Toutle Lake 48
At Montesano HS
Gm 14: Toledo 54, Winlock 46
Gm 15: Adna 69, Chief Leschi 54

Monday
Consolation second round (loser out)
At Tumwater HS
Gm 17: Raymond vs. Chief Leschi, 6:30 p.m.
Gm 18: Ilwaco vs. Toutle Lake, 8 p.m.
At Black Hills HS
Gm 19: Ocosta vs. Kalama, 6:30 p.m.
Gm 20: Rainier v s. Winlock, 8 p.m.

Wednesday
Championship semifinals
At Tumwater HS
Gm 21: Napavine vs. Kalama, 6:30 p.m.
Gm 22: Adna vs. Life Christian, 8 p.m.

Consolation third round (loser out)
At Black Hills HS
Gm 23: Winner 17 vs. Winner 19, 6:30 p.m.
Gm 24: Winner 19 vs. Winner 20, 8 p.m.

Friday
Consolation semifinals
At Rochester HS
Gm 25: Winner 23 vs. Loser 21, 6:30 p.m.
Gm 26: Winner 24 vs. Loser 22, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 18
At Rochester HS
Fifth-place game
Loser 25 vs. Loser 26, 2:30 p.m. (winner 5, loser 6 to state)
At W.F. West HS
Third-place game
Winner 25 vs. Winner 26, 2:30 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
Championship
Winner 21 vs. Winner 22, 8 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)