The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Girls basketball
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 2/7/2017 7:00 pm
Game 4A-2A district tournament schedules

This is not a league game.

This game did not go into overtime.

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 T
Tournament home

Summary:

4A WEST CENTRAL/SW DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Wednesday
Play-In Games (loser out)
At Graham-Kapowsin HS
Gm A: Enumclaw vs. Puyallup, 6 p.m.
At Olympia HS
Gm B: Union vs. Federal Way, 6 p.m.
At Auburn Mountainview HS
Gm C: Emerald Ridge vs. Kentwood, 6 p.m.

Thursday
First Round
Gm 1: Hazen at Kentridge, 7 p.m.
Gm 2: Winner A at Kentlake, 7 p.m.
Gm 3: Skyview at Todd Beamer, 7 p.m.
Gm 4: Winner B at Bellarmine Prep, 7 p.m.
Gm 5: Auburn Mountainview at Rogers, 7 p.m.
Gm 6: Olympia at Camas, 7 p.m.
Gm 7: Tahoma at Curtis, 7 p.m.
Gm 8: Winner C at Auburn Riverside, 7 p.m.

Friday
Championship quarterfinals
At Mount Tahoma HS
Gm 9: WInner 1 vs. Winner 2, 6 p.m.
Gm 10: Winner 3 vs. Winner 4, 7:45 p.m.
At Stadium HS
Gm 11: Winner 5 vs. Winner 6, 6 p.m.
Gm 12: Winner 7 vs. Winner 8, 7:45 p.m.

Consolation first round (loser out)
At Clover Park HS
Gm 13: Loser 1 vs. Loser 2, 6 p.m.
Gm 14: Loser 3 vs. Loser 4, 7:45 p.m.
At Rogers HS
Gm 15: Loser 5 vs. Loser 6, 6 p.m.
Gm 16: Loser 7 vs. Loser 8, 7:45 p.m.

3A WEST CENTRAL/SW DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Thursday
First Round
Gm 1: Lakes vs. Peninsula, at North Thurston HS, 6 p.m.
Gm 2: Evergreen at Lincoln, 7 p.m.
Gm 3: Bonney Lake vs. Timberline, at North Thurston HS, 7:45 p.m.
Gm 4: North Thurston at Prairie, 7 p.m.
Gm 5: Yelm vs. Mountain View, at Timberline HS, 6 p.m.
Gm 6: Shelton vs. Bethel, at Timberline HS, 7:45 p.m.
Gm 7: Kelso vs. Wilson, at Olympia HS, 6 p.m.
Gm 8: Stadium at Gig Harbor, 7 p.m.

Saturday
Championship quarterfinals
At Olympia HS
Gm 9: Winner 1 vs. Winner 2, noon
Gm 10: Winner 3 vs. Winner 4, 1:45 p.m.
Gm 11: Winner 5 vs. Winner 6, 3:30 p.m.
Gm 12: Winner 7 vs. Winner 8, 5:30 p.m.
Consolation first round
At Capital HS
Gm 13: Loser 1 vs. Loser 2, 1:30 p.m.
Gm 14: Loser 3 vs. Loser 4, 3:15 p.m.
Gm 15: Loser 5 vs. Loser 6, 5 p.m.
Gm 16: Loser 7 vs. Loser 8, 7 p.m.

2A WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Thursday
First Round
At Foss HS
Gm 1: Steilacoom vs. Olympic, 6 p.m.
Gm 2: Fife vs. River Ridge, 7:45 p.m.
At Wilson HS
Gm 3: Port Angeles vs. Eatonville, 6 p.m.
Gm 4: Sequim vs. Lindbergh, 7:45 p.m.

Saturday
Championship quarterfinals
At Foss HS
Gm 5: Winner 1 vs. Franklin Pierce, noon
Gm 6: Winner 2 vs. North Kitsap, 1:45 p.m.
Gm 7: Winner 3 vs. Renton, 3:30 p.m.
Gm 8: Winner 4 vs. White River, 5:30 p.m.