The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Football
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 11/3/2016 7:00 pm
Game 4A-1B playoff schedule for Nov. 4-5

This is not a league game.

This game did not go into overtime.

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 T
Tournament home

Summary:

CLASS 4A PLAYOFFS
Friday
Enumclaw vs. Camas, 6 p.m., Doc Harris Stadium (winner D4, No. 1)
Auburn Riverside at Monroe, 7 p.m. (winner District 1, No. 1 seed)
Puyallup vs. Woodinville, 7 p.m., Pop Keeney Stadium (winner D1, No. 2)
Mount Rainier at Skyline, 7 p.m. (winner D2, No. 2)
Eastlake vs. Kentwood, 7 p.m. French Field (winner D3, No. 1)
Bothell vs. Auburn Mountainview, 7 p.m., Auburn Memorial Stadium (winner D3, No. 6)
Skyview vs. Olympia, 7 p.m., Ingersoll Stadium (winner D3, No. 7)
Glacier Peak vs. Sumner, 7:30 p.m., Sunset Chev Stadium (winner D3, No. 2)
Kentlake vs. Graham Kapowsin, 7:30 p.m., Art Crate Stadium (winner D3, No. 5)

Saturday
Mariner vs. Kennedy Catholic, 5 p.m. (winner D3, No. 4)
Federal Way at Lake Stevens, 7 p.m. (winner D1, No. 1)
Bellarmine Prep vs. Todd Beamer, 7 p.m. (winner D3, No. 3)

CLASS 3A PLAYOFFS
(local schools shown)
Friday
Lakes vs. Edmonds-Woodway, 6 p.m., Edmonds Stadium (winner D1, No. 3)
Oak Harbor vs. Timberline, 7 p.m., South Sound Stadium (winner D3, No. 1)
West Sattle at Lincoln, 7 p.m. (winner D3, No. 2)
Stadium at Peninsula, 7 p.m. (winner D3, No. 3)

Saturday
Capital vs. Ferndale, 4 p.m., Civic Stadium (winner D1, No. 4)
Gig Harbor at Interlake, 5 p.m. (winner D2, No. 5)

TBA
Mercer Island at Bonney Lake, TBA (winner D3, No. 4)

CLASS 2A PLAYOFFS
(winner to state, loser out)
Friday
Washougal at Tumwater, 7 p.m.
W.F. West vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m., Kiggins Bowl

Saturday
Black Hills vs. Hockinson, 7 p.m., District Stadium

CLASS 1A SW DISTRICT 4 PLAYOFFS
(winner to state, loser out)
Friday
Hoquiam at King's Way Christian, 6 p.m.
Forks at La Center, 7 p.m.
White Salmon at Montesano, 7 p.m.

CLASS 1B DISTRICT 1/2/3/4 PLAYOFFS
Friday
First round (loser out)
Muckeshoot Tribal School at Naselle, 6 p.m.
Evergreen Lutheran at Neah Bay, 7 p.m.