The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys cross country
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 10/29/2016 7:00 pm
Game Cross Country State Qualifiers

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

4A/3A/2A/1A Westside Classic Cross Country Championships

4A BOYS

Team scores: 1. Camas 68; 2. Bellarmine Prep 80; 3. Tahoma 91; 4. Emerald Ridge 193; 5. Kentridge 195; 6. Auburn Riverisde 217; 7. Skyview 221; 8. Curtis 237.

Individuals: 1. Yacine Guermali (Camas) 15:51.80; 2. Daniel Maton (Camas) 16:17.1; 3. Dawson Besst (Tahoma) 16:21.6; 4. Ben Jacot (Curtis) 16:29.4; 5. Jacob Simon (South Kitsap) 16:42.2; 6. Dennis Keith (Curtis) 16:45.6; 7. Colin Monaghan (Puyallup) 16:50.2; 8. Chanse Gilbert (Skyview) 16:54.2; 9. Zeke Oien (Skyview) 16:54.7; 10. Lance Slichko (Emerald Ridge) 16:56.10; 11. Colton Egberg (Tahoma) 16:57.5; 12. Chandler Nill (Tahoma) 16:57.7; 13. Fanuel Weldeselassie (Kentride) 16:58.8; 15. Lucas Pierson (Bellarmine Prep) 17:01.5; 16. Luke Ostrander (Bellarmine Prep) 17:02.5; 17. Cameron Wyman (Bellarmine Prep) 17:02.6; 18. Ben Sherman (Bellarmine Prep); 19. Deven Patel (Bellarmine Prep) 17:03.2; 20. Spencer Fischer (Bellarmine Prep) 17:03.3; 22. AJ Copra (Todd Beamer) 17:06.4; 23. Dash Penney (Sumner) 17:06.7; 24. Wobi Torujo (Kentridge) 17:08.3; 28. Drew Hovde (Emerald Ridge) 17:12.3; 29. Alec Ritter (Enumclaw) 17:12.7; 31. Dustin Williams (Auburn Riverside) 17:13.4; 32. Austin Miller (Thomas Jefferson) 17:14.8; 34. Hezekiah Goodwin (Kentlake) 17:15.5; 35. Brian Martinez (Tahoma) 17:17.3; 36. Teagan Eldridge (Enumclaw) 17:17.7; 37. Jesse Kaas (Graham-Kapowsin) 17:18.3; 38. Marcus Sutrick (Auburn Riverside) 17:18.5; 39. Andrew Oslin (Puyallup) 17:18.5; 40. Harsimran Singh (Kentwood) 17:19.5; 41. Aidan Smith (Rogers) 17:21.6; 42. Erik Harang (Mount Rainier) 17:22.2; 43. Ethan Martin (Tahoma) 17:24.3; 44. Joel Mott (Sumner) 17:25.3; 45. Josh Oie (Bellarmine Prep) 17:25.6; 46. Ross Principe (Kentwood) 17:26.8; 47. Austin Bass (Todd Beamer) 17:28; 48. Rajesh Gill (Thomas Jefferson) 17:28.8; 49. Jacob Laws (South Kitsap) 17:30.1; 51. Tilahun Castro (Olympia) 17:31.2; 52. Kobe Shields (Tahoma) 17:31.2; 53. Brock O'Neal (Kentridge) 17:31.7; 54. Boone Tate (Auburn Riverside) 17:33.1; 55. Maamoon Saleh (Kentridge) 17:33.5.

3A BOYS

Team scores: 1. Gig Harbor 61; 2. Lakes 85; 3. Mountain View 112; 4. Bonney Lake 122; 5. Wilson 131.

Individuals: 1. James Mwaura (Lincoln) 16:11.6; 2. Bradley Peloquin (Gig Harbor) 16:15.2; 3. Casey Bennett (Wilson) 16:22.9; 4. Parker Stachler (Wilson) 16:32.1; 5. Tommy Johnson (North Thurston) 16:48.3; 6. Brian Morton (Lakes) 16:55.1; 7. Nolan Carroll (Gig Harbor) 16:59.8; 8. Samuel Johnson (Mountain View) 17:02.9; 9. Shun Yamaguci (Mountain View) 17:09.1; 10. Jack Shields (Gig Harbor) 17:11.5; 11. Zach Marien (Stadium) 17:11.6; 12. Finlay Adamson (Gig Harbor) 17:12.6; 13. William Johnson (Shelton) 17:12.9; 14. Riley Wynn (Peninsula) 17:12.9; 15. Colton Smith (Spanaway Lake) 17:17.2; 16. Mykel Fisher (Bonney Lake) 17:18; 17. Zachary Franco (Lakes) 17:21.8; 18. William Glick (Bonney Lake) 17:22.9; 20. Eric Sanchez (Lakes) 17:33.4; 21. Ben Meyerson (Lincoln) 17:34.1; 22. Christian Kuss (Central Kitsap) 17:34.8; 23. Josh Trujillo (Spanaway Lake) 17:35.4; 24. Jamison Spence (Capital) 17:38; 25. Ethan Duwors (Timberline) 17:38.7; 26. Parker Risk (Timberline) 17:39.2; 27. Alex Forte (Lakes) 17:39.4; 29. Logan Free (Bonney Lake) 17:40.4; 30. Eugen Andersohn (Lakes) 17:40.9; 32. Aspen Weddle (Bonney Lake) 17:44.2; 33. Ian Nye (Central Kitsap) 17:44.6; 35. Andrew Bennett (Wilson) 17:46.80.

2A BOYS

Team scores: 1.Lindbergh 39; 2. Sequim 65; 3. Kingston 85; 4. Steilacoom 107; 5. Port Angeles 175; 6. North Kitsap 179.

Individuals: 1. Ash Francis (Sequim) 16:44.6; 2. Andrew Simon (Kingston) 17:02.3; 3. Murray Bingham (Sequim) 17:06; 4. Tyler Hughey (Lindbergh) 17:14.1; 5. Daniel Langer (Lindbergh) 18:20.2; 6. Joe Gerke (Orting) 17:30.7; 7. Colton Komar (Lindbergh) 17:35.5; 8. Jacob Burton (Bremerton) 17:41.2; 9. Deven Maddy (Lindbergh) 17:42.9; 10. Broghan Zimmerman (Steilacoom) 17:43; 14. Alexander Brady (Steilacoom) 18:02.7; 17. Samuel Metcalfe (Steilacoom) 18:05.1; 18. Zach Koivisto (Steilacoom) 18:05.4; 20. Joel Slominski (White River) 18:12.2; 21. Tate Stecker (Washington) 18:14.7; 25. Cole Cheshier (Orting) 18:23.8; 27. Brad Anderson (Franklin Pierce) 18:25.8; 29. Axel Mejia (Fife) 18:28.7; 33. Sawyer Noel (Eatonville) 18:36.2; 36. Caleb Foxx (Washington) 18:39.2; 38. Mason Lowdermilk (Orting) 18:41.8; 41. Cuauhtemoc Garcia (Washington) 18:46.8.

1A BOYS

Team scores: 1. Charles Wright 45.

Individuals: 1. Jared Donnel (Bellevue Christian) 17:15.7; 2. Adam Berg (Charles Wright) 17:48.9; 3. Brennan LaBrie (Port Townsend) 17:52.1; 4. Adam Briejer (Charles Wright) 18:00.3; 5. AJ Taghavi (Charles Wright) 18:23.3; 6. Darius Joe (Klahowya) 18:28.8; 7. Gabe Petrick (Port Townsend) 18:42.

2A/1A Southwest District 4 Cross Country Championships

2A BOYS

Team scores: 1. Ridgefield 66; 2. Tumwater 66; 3. Washougal 96.

Individuals: 1. Evan Groat (Tumwater) 16:19; 2. Silas Griffith (Ridgefield) 16:23; 3. Joseph Morrissey (Tumwater) 16:25; 4. Kyle Hurd (Aberdeen) 16:27; 5. Gabriel Dinnel (Washougal) 16:30; 6. Kyle Peterson
(Hockinson) 16:34; 7. Kyle Radosevich (Ridgefield) 16:35; 8. Aiden Pullen (Washougal) 16:47; 9. Kelin Pasko (Rochester) 16:48; 10. Keegan Hanes (Columbia River) 16:57; 11. Daniel Morales (Centralia) 17:04; 14. Pearse Popchock (Black Hills) 17:13; 15. Coe Johnson (Tumwater) 17:14; 20. Ryan Knight (Tumwater) 17:26.

1A BOYS

Team scores: 1. Columbia-White Salmon 39; 2. La Center 48; 3. Montesano 80.

Individuals: 1. Nate Beed (La Center) 17:12; 2. Josue Lucas (Forks) 17:21; 3. 3. Will Nuckoles (Columbia- White Salmon) 17:25; 4. Dylan Beneventi (Columbia-White Salmon) 17:27; 5. Calvin DuBois (La Center) 17:30; 6. Colin Howe (Columbia-White Salmon) 17:37; 7. Logan Clements (Montesano) 17:40; 8. David Carrion (Seton Catholic) 17:43; 9. Finn Coffin (Columbia-White Salmon) 17:45; 10. Jared Cox (La Center) 17:53; 13. Dylan Volz (Elma) 18:07.

2B/1B Southwest District 4 Cross Country Championships

2B/1B BOYS

Team scores: 1. Northwest Christian 25; 2. Cedar Tree Classical Christian 106; 3. Ilwaco 109; 4. Kalama 131; 5. Adna 132.

Individuals: 1. Luke Schilter (Northwest Christian) 15:05.45; 2. Austen Apperson (Adna) 15:55.01; 3. Jarod Hulsizer (Kalama) 16:11.77; 4. Corban Phillips (Northwest Christian) 16:14; 5. Noah Phillips (Northwest Christian) 16:22.07; 6. Garrett McSheffrey (Northwest Christian) 16:25.49; 7. Zachary Wright (Onalaska) 16:28.44; 8. August Albers (Cedar Tree Classical Christian) 16:33.41; 9. Stephen Epp (Northwest Christian) 16:44.2; 10. Eli Taylor (Northwest Christian) 16:56.17; 11. Maartin Cornyn (Chief Leschi) 16:56.8; 13. Ryan Derry (Northwest Christian) 17:11; 16. Brighton Klein (Rainier) 17:41.21.