The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Football
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 9/16/2016 7:00 pm
Game Statewide scores (list)

This is not a league game.

This game did not go into overtime.

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 T
Tournament home

Summary:

Aberdeen 48, Elma 20

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 22, Touchet 20

Archbishop Murphy 38, King's 0

Auburn Mountainview 31, Federal Way 24

Auburn Riverside 52, Thomas Jefferson 27

Ballard 22, Cleveland 16

Bonney Lake 19, Mount Tahoma 18

Bothell 31, Mount Si 21

Bremerton 18, Olympic 6

Camas 64, Davis 6

Central Kitsap 20, North Thurston 3

Central Valley 38, Mead 27

Chiawana 35, Kamiakin 7

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 49, Moses Lake 28

Connell 56, Kiona-Benton 0

Cusick 42, Yakama Tribal 6

Deer Park 42, Colville 16

Ellensburg 69, Wapato 0

Forks 48, Chimacum 7

Freeman 51, Medical Lake 0

Glacier Peak 42, Cascade (Everett) 7

Graham-Kapowsin 52, Emerald Ridge 6

Hoquiam 35, Stevenson 14

Issaquah 40, Inglemoor 7

Jackson 38, Mount Vernon 0

Kentlake 43, Kentridge 0

King's Way Christian School 53, Bainbridge 28

Kingston 17, North Mason 14

Klahowya 31, Granite Falls 30

Lake Stevens 48, Mariner 7

Lake Washington 12, Kelso 6

Lakes 41, Wilson 14

Lewis and Clark 13, University 0

Lewiston, Idaho 55, Clarkston 21

Liberty (Spangle) 23, Asotin 20

Lynnwood 52, Shorewood 6

Monroe 56, Kamiak 7

Montesano 42, Castle Rock 0

Mt. Rainier 12, Tahoma 0

Naches Valley 34, Cle Elum/Roslyn 7

Nathan Hale 47, Ingraham 16

North Beach 14, Toutle Lake 0

North Kitsap 55, Port Angeles 0

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 63, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 7

O'Dea 35, Skyview 32

Oak Harbor 41, Stanwood 0

Ocosta 32, Winlock 28

Odessa-Harrington 60, Republic 6

Olympia 49, Bellarmine Prep 42

Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 36, Mossyrock 0

Peninsula 33, Gig Harbor 7

Post Falls, Idaho 21, Cheney 0

Prosser 62, Quincy 0

Pullman 52, Moscow, Idaho 7

Puyallup 49, Rogers (Puyallup) 7

Rainier 63, Chief Leschi 0

Rainier Beach 42, Franklin 0

Reardan 26, Davenport 13

Richland 40, Kennewick 0

River Ridge 46, Orting 21

Royal 56, Warden 6

Sammamish 40, Chief Sealth 34

Seattle Prep 37, Redmond 21

Sedro-Woolley 52, Blaine 20

Sequim 28, Centralia 14

Shadle Park 40, East Valley (Spokane) 35

Shelton 36, Yelm 28

Skyline 17, Eastlake 14

Snohomish 49, Shorecrest 13

Squalicum 48, Marysville-Pilchuck 15

Stadium 54, Spanaway Lake 20

Sumner 42, Curtis 0

Sunnyside Christian 58, Cove, Ore. 14

Timberline 12, Capital 7

Toledo 35, Adna 34

Tri-Cities Prep 43, Irrigon, Ore. 26

Tumwater 15, Bellevue 13

Wahkiakum 34, South Bend 14

Washington 41, Evergreen (Seattle) 0

Wellpinit 34, Northport 12

Woodinville 41, Newport 7

Zillah 54, Highland 7