The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Girls track
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 5/17/2008 12:00 pm
Game West Central District Championship Meet

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

Team scores: Fife, 144.5; Sequim, 118; Steilacoom, 114; Kingston, 98; Eatonville, 47; North Mason, 42; Klahowya, 40; Port Townsend, 39.5; Washington, 35; Foster, 17.
Individual scores:
100: Alex Davidson (St), 12.84; Kayla Campbell (Ki), 13.07; Jasmine Jamison (St), 13.24; Rebecca Lindgren (Kl), 13.26; Tillie Henry (Fi), 13.71; Venessa Borja (E), 13.94; Becca Williamson (Ki), 14.04; Emelina Berkshire (PT), 14.16.
200: Alex Davidson (St), 26.26; Anna LaBeaume (Se), 26.86; Gena Gaylord (F), 26.96; Kayla Campbell (Ki), 27.69; Kaitlin McCaffrey (Fi), 27.87; Tillie Henry (Fi), 27.99; Jasmine Jamison (St), 28.11; Jaime Schultz (Ki), 29.44.
400: Gena Gaylord (Fi), 58.3; Alex Davidson (St), 1:00.21; Rebecca Lindgren (Kl), 1:00.66; Cecily Rennie (PT), 1:02.16; Cassie Cain (Fi), 1:02.61; Cami Luberoski (Fi), 1:04.68; Dana Van Wyck (Ki), 1:07.7; Heather Colson (NM), 1:09.06.
800: Allison Cutting (Se), 2:22.78; Kaylee Kramer (Fi), 2:28.32; Lauren Carey (NM), 2:30.9; Jes Cantu (Kl), 2:33.42; Megan Lee (W), 2:36.56; Khloe Frank (PT), 2:39.08; Natalie Kimball (St), 2:41.75; Colleen Phillips (Fi), 2:48.67.
1600: Ruby Roberts (K), 5:28.16; Audrey Lichten (Se), 5:30.28; Jaimie McFarland (Fi), 5:31.64; Laura Moser (Se), 6:00.47; Natalie Kimball (St), 6:04.91; Emma Loftis (E), 6:06.98; Heather Smith (S), 6:12.34; Megan Lee (W), 6:32.46.
3200: Ruby Roberts (Ki), 11:19.93; Allison Cutting (Se), 11:33.43; Christina Bruce (Se), 12:23.9; Laura Moser (Se), 13:08.49; Jaimie McFarland (Fi), 13:25.06; Emma Loftis (E), 13:57.17; Mackenzie Sattler (Fi), 15:19; Breanna Long (Fo), 16:16.74.
100 HH: Jenna Samora (E), 16.11; Elle Atkins (St), 16.39; Lydia Keith (St), 16.96; Laurie Kilcup (Fi), 16.99; Brittany Corley (Kl), 17.44; Chloe Boland (PT), 17.74; Anna Wilmot (Se), 17.84; Lauryn Garret (Se), 18.49.
300 IH: Jenna Samora (E), 47.78; Lauryn Garret (Se), 48.6; Laurie Kilcup (Fi), 48.63; Jaime Schultz (Ki), 49.03; Kayla Wood (E), 51.9; Lydia Keith (St), 53.18; Renee Henderson (Ki), 53.72; Anna Wilmot (Se), 54.08.
4x1 relay: Steilacoom, 51.94; Fife, 52.08; Port Townsend, 53.13; North Mason, 53.84; Sequim, 54.48; Eatonville, 56.21.
4x2 relay: Fife, 1:47.03; Steilacoom, 1:47.73; Sequim, 1:49.1; Port Townsend, 1:51.05; North Mason, 1:55.17; Kingston, 1:58.06; Eatonville, 1:58.26.
4x4 relay: Fife, 4:10.11; Klahowya, 4:13.68; Sequim, 4:19.18; Port Townsend, 4:20.75; Kingston, 4:31.29; Steilacoom, 4:44.82; Washington, 5:08.66.
High jump: Laurie Kilcup (Fi), 5-2; Lauryn Garret (Se), 4-10; Jaimie McFarland (Fi), 4-8; Kerri Evalt (PT), 4-8; Brynne Gambill (PT), 4-4 1/4; Claire Polson (Ki), 4-4;
Long jump: Kayla Campbell (Ki), 15-10; Jaime Schultz (Ki), 15-9 1/4; Sharon Cox (Kl), 14-11 3/4; Jenna Samora (E), 14-11 1/2; Sarah Chester (Fi), 14-9; Elle Atkins (St), J14-9; Sierra Clark (Se), 14-6 1/4; Lydia Keith (St), 13-1 3/4.
Triple jump: Sarah Chester (Fi), 33-2; Jaime Schultz (Ki), 32-8 1/4; Sharon Cox (Kl), 31-11; Chase O'Neil (Se), 31-10 1/2; Jenna Samora (E), 30-11; Ryann Waldman (Fi), 30-2; Claire Polson (Ki), 28-5 1/4; Alyssa Soloman (Fo), 27-11.
Pole vault: Jackie Goode (Fo), 9-6; Samantha Whiteside (Se), 8-0; Dana Van Wyck (Ki), 7-6 1/4; Laurie Kilcup (Fi), 7-6; Becca Williamson (Ki), 7-0; Mariecel Robles (Ki), 7-0; Alicia Cleveland (Fi), 6-6.
Shot put: Anna LeBeaume (Se), 39-0; Vanessa Garris (W), 35-10; Erika Vandling (NM), 33-10; Kira House (St), 33-3 1/2; Emma Gremer (Fi), 30-11 1/2; Shreese Gotel (St), 30-6 3/4; Kathleen Landram (NM), 29-7.
Discus: Vanessa Garris (W), 127-4; Kira House (St), 97-4; Erika Vandling (NM), 96-5; Shreese Gotel (St), 94-10; Kathleen Landram (NM), 82-0; Faith Wasmund (Fi), 78-0; Alexandria Rose-Albert (Se), 74-0; Anika Kramberger (Ki), 72-8.
Javelin: Vanessa Garris (W), 116-5; Samantha Hull (NM), 111-0; Jamie Billman (St), 101-5; Alyssa Soloman (Fo), 95-2; Sydney Behrendt (Fi), 93-3; Kathryn Atkinson (PT), 92-11; Rebekah Kirsch (Se), 86-0; Sierra Clark (Se), 78-6.