The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Girls track
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 5/26/2016 7:00 pm
Game 2A/3A/4A State Tournament Day One

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

4A GIRLS
4x200 preliminaries: 1. Tahoma (Alisha Wilson, Tierra Wilson, Aliya Wilson, Olivia Ribera) 1:40.72; 2. Curtis (Lexi Bates, Morgan Weaver, Brooke Weber, Jenna Bouyer) 1:41.10; 6. Rogers (Essence Foster, Destiny Whaley, Shaiyenne Monroe, Jelani Heath) 1:43.34
1,600: Taylor Roe, Lake Stevens, fr., 4:50.34; 6. Malaina Thacker, Rogers, jr., 5:02.54
100 hurdles preliminaries: 1. Brandi Hughes, Skyline, sr., 14.18; 4. Jaleesa Taylor, Kent-Meridian, soph., 14.98; 5. Karlee Stueckle, Emerald Ridge, soph., 15.20; 6. Caila Tongco, Kent-Meridian, jr., 15.23
Triple jump: 1. Brittany Woke, Kentwood, sr., 38-05.25; 2. Saudia Heard, Curtis, soph. 38-04; 4. Keshara Romain, Timberline, soph., 37-00.5; 5. Audrey Fernandez, Emerald Ridge, jr., 35-08.75; 6. Kiara Scott, Kentridge, jr. 35-07.50; 7. Josephine Akinlosotu, 35-03.25; 8. Zayani Duncan Graves, Federal Way, fr. 35-01.75
4x400 relay preliminaries: 1. Issaquah (Mackenzie Crandall, Sami Corman, Elise Burdette, Nikki Stephens) 3:49.28; 6. Curtis (Brooke Weber, Abby Garlock, Saudia Heard, Morgan Weaver) 4:00.29; 8. Emerald Ridge (1. Mareonna Henderson, Reilly Treat, Jadyn Mullen, Karlee Stueckle) 4:02.07

3A GIRLS
4x200 preliminaries: 1. Enumclaw (Taylor Tandecki, Juliana Brown, Aleea Gwerder, Josie Neu) 1:43.69; 5. Mt. Tahoma (Krysten Brooks, Carolina Perez, Lakeisha Rembert, Tyra Thibodeaux) 1:44.85
1,600: 1. Jordan Oakes, Holy Names Academy, jr., 4:46.80
100 hurdles preliminaries: Sidney Trinidad, Arlington, jr., 15.19; 3. Rebecca Thareek, Auburn, soph., 15.56; 7. McKenzi Williams, Auburn Riverside, jr., 15.53
4x400 relay preliminaries: 1. Enumclaw (Aleea Gwerder, Sarah Meeker, Josie Neu, Taliah Olson) 3:57.31; 4. Sumner (Emma Bakke, Hailey Gieser, Samantha Larberg, Makaly Schaneman) 4:01.02; 7. Wilson (Rachel McAmis, Jasmine Parker-Borrero, Nameko Grant, Morgan Greene) 4:04.00
Javelin: 1. Mikayla Pivec, Lynnwood, sr., 147-00; 2. Rhaven Dean, Sumner, jr., 133-07; 8. Kristen Immel, Sumner, sr., 116-03
High jump: 1. Madison Yerigan, Stanwood, sr, 5-06; 5. Rebecca Thareek, Auburn, soph., 5-02; 6. Emily Carlson, Central Kitsap, jr., 5-00; 8. Tiffany Pott, Auburn Mountainview, sr., 5-00

2A GIRLS
4x200 preliminaries: 1. Shorecrest (Ami Njadoe, Ronna Iverson, Sydney Brandt, Sophia Viviano) 1:44.77
1,600: 1. Abby Johnson, Sehome, jr, 5:07.05
100 hurdles preliminaries: 1. Jordyn Arlt, Ellensburg, sr., 15.49; 8. Madi Frampton, Black Hills, soph., 16.05
4x400 relay preliminaries: 1. Lynden (Lauren Zwiers, Sierra Smith, Cassidee Barcley, Jasmyne Neria) 4:01.67; 8. Tumwater (Tiana Cole, Sydney Smith, Codi Short, Bella Foos) 4:09.71