The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Baseball
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 5/13/2016 7:00 pm
Game 4A-1B district tournaments

This is not a league game.

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Tournament home

Summary:

4A West Central District tournament
Saturday
At Art Wright Field
Championship semifinals
Gig Harbor vs. Federal Way, 10 a.m.
Kentwood vs. Puyallup, 1 p.m.

Third-place game
Semifinal losers, 4 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
Championship
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

At Heritage Park
Consolation semifinals (loser out)
Tahoma vs. Emerald Ridge, 10 a.m.
Timberline vs. Jefferson, 1 p.m.
Consolation final
Consolation semifinal winners, 4 p.m. (winner 5, loser 6 to state)

3A West Central/SW District Tournament
Saturday
At Auburn Riverside HS
Championship semifinals
Columbia River vs. Central Kitsap, 10 a.m.
Enumclaw vs. Kelso, 1 p.m.

Third-place game
Semifinal losers, 4 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
Championship
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

At Heidelberg Park
Consolation semifinals (loser out)
Bonney Lake vs. Kennedy Catholic, 10 a.m.
Auburn Mountainview vs. Sumner, 1 p.m.
Consolation final
Consolation semifinal winners, 4 p.m. (winner 5, loser 6 to state)

2A West Central/SeaKing Tournament
Saturday
At Kitsap County Fairgrounds
Championship semifinals
Sequim vs. River Ridge, 10 a.m.
Liberty vs. Fife, 1 p.m.
Third-place game
Semifinal losers, 7 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
Championship
Semifinal winners, 4 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

At Franklin Pierce HS
Consolation semifinals (loser out)
Highline vs. Port Angeles, 10 a.m.
Steilacoom vs. Sammamish, 1 p.m.
Consolation final
Consolation semifinal winners, 4 p.m. (winner 5, loser 6 to state)

2A Southwest District 4 Tournament
Saturday
At Wheeler Field, Centralia
Consolation semifinals (loser out)
R.A. Long vs. Hockinson, 1:30 p.m.
Black Hills vs. Centralia, 11 a.m.

Third-place game (loser out)
Consolation semifinal winners, 4 p.m. (winner 3 to state)
Championship
Tumwater vs. W.F. West, 5 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

1A West Central District 3 Tournament
Saturday
At Curtis HS Complex
Second-place game (loser out)
Vashon Island vs. Seattle Christian, noon (winner 2 to state)

1A Southwest District 4 Tournament
Friday
Consolation semifinals (loser out)
Montesano 5, Eatonville 4
King's Way Christian 3, La Center 2

Saturday
Third-place game (loser out)
At Castle Rock HS
Montesano vs. King's Way Christian, noon (winner 3 to state)

Championship
At Olympic Stadium, Hoquiam
Hoquiam vs. Tenino, 7 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

2B Southwest District 4 Tournament
Friday
At Adna HS
Consolation semifinals (loser out)
Toledo 8, Adna 6
Wahkiakum vs. Napavine, late

Saturday
At Mossyrock HS
Fifth-place game (loser out)
Adna vs. Wahkiakum/Napavine loser, 10 a.m. (winner 5 to state)
Third-place game
Toledo vs. Wahkiakum/Napavine winner, 1 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
Championship
Toutle Lake vs. Pe Ell/Willapa Valley, 4 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

1B District 1/2/4 Tournament
Saturday
At Lobe Field, Bremerton
Third-place game
Shoreline Christian vs. Naselle, 11 a.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
Championship
Evergreen Lutheran vs. Quilcene, 2 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)