The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys track
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 5/9/2008 3:30 pm
Game Narrows League Championships

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

Team scores: 1. Gig Harbor, 118; 2. Mt. Tahoma, 101; 3. Wilson, 95; 4. South Kitsap, 71; 5. Lincoln, 64; 6. Central Kitsap, 63; 7. Olympia, 34; 8. Stadium, 32.5; 9. North Kitsap, 31; 10. Bellarmine Prep, 29; 11. Foss, 24.5.
Individual scores:
100: 1. Burghardt (GH), 11.20; 2. Fields (L), 11.21; 3. Johnson (W) 11.28; 4. Julian (F), 11.31; 5. Enoch (MT), 11.34; 6. Tucker (SK), 11.38.
200: 1. Douglas-Davis (MT), 22.45; 2. Fields (L), 22.83; 3. Johnson (W), 23.08; 4. Roberts (S), 23.20; 5. Julian (F), 23.40; 6. Hughes (W), 23.52.
400: 1. Douglas-Davis (MT), 50.23; 2. France (W), 50.30; 3. Chase (L) 50.83; 4. Williams (MT), 51.75; 5. Johnson (W), 52.12; 6. Phillips (SK), 52.28.
800: 1. Winger (CK), 1:57.73; 2. Reedy (NK), 1:58.65; 3. Phillips (SK), 1:58.85; 4. Payne (GH), 1:59.15; 5. Herriott (CK), 1:15.16; 6. Page (GH), 1:59.26.
1600: 1. Unterreiner (GH), 4:19.45; 2. Moskowitz (CK), 4:19.74; 3. Rosaaen (W), 4:23.8; 4. O'Leary (O), 4:24.44; 5. Stolp (SK), 4:29.72; 6. Osborn (GH), 4:30.07.
3200: 1. Unterreiner (GH), 9:02.68; 2. Rosaaen (W), 9:16.25; 3. O'Leary (O), 9:19.9; 4. Moskowitz (CK), 9:29.6; 5. Osborn (GH), 9:53.11; 6. Adgar-Beal (GH), 9:53.99.
100 HH: 1. Satterwhite (MT), 15.15; 2. Howell (F), 15.81; 3. Neary (S), 15.82; 4. Sweeney (O), 15.88; 5. Bennett (GH), 15.9; 6. Murdock (S), 16.32.
300 IH: 1. Walker (CK), 40.43; 2. Parrish (CK), 40.76; 3. La Deaux (SK), 41.25; 4. Bennett (GH), 41.37; 5. Satterwhite (MT), 41.79; 6. Hartman (CK), 42.02.
4x1 relay: 1. Mt. Tahoma, 43.17; 2. North Kitsap, 44.02; 3. Gig Harbor, 44.12; 4. Lincoln, 44.31; 5. Bellarmine Prep, 44.47; 6. Foss, 44.66.
4x4 relay: 1. Mt. Tahoma, 3:27.44; 2. Wilson, 3:27.45; 3. Lincoln, 3:38.05; 4. South Kitsap, 3:28.53; 5. North Kitsap, 3:31.44; 6. Bellarmine Prep, 3:31.65.
High jump: 1. Harris (CK), 6-6; 2. Wright (L), 6-4; 3. Sweeney (O), 6-2; 4. Miller (SK), 6-2; 5. Lusby (O), 6-2; 6. Trufant (W), 5-8.
Long jump: 1. Trufant (W), 21-4; 2. Bright (GH), 21-3; 3. Davis (W), 20-9; 4. Wright (L), 20-7; 5. Baines (MT), 20-5 1/2; 6. Able (BP), 20-4 1/2.
Triple jump: 1. Trufant (W), 44-11; 2. Davis (W), 43-1 1/2; 3. Hamlett (S), 42-11; 4. Ahmed (GH), 42-6; 5. Medved (S), 41-11 1/2; 6. Gorce (F), 40-11 1/2.
Pole vault: 1. Terronez (BP), 13-6; 2. Chhao (MT), 12-6; 3. Runnels (NK), 12-6; 4. Durkin (BP), 12-0; 5. McDaniel (GH), 12-0; 6. Chaffey (S), 11-6.
Shot put: 1. Mamea (L), 48-11 1/2; 2. Saltvick (GH), 47-1; 3. Johnson (GH), 47-0; 4. Rubin (MT), 46-9; 5. Bingham (MT), 45-4; 6. Barr (MT), 45-3 3/4.
Discus: 1. Rattler (SK), 143-3; 2. Murrell (GH), 143-3; 3. Mamea (L), 142-11; 4. Bingham (MT), 140-2; 5. Hershman (GH), 134-11; 6. Ramos (W), 131-8.
Javelin: 1. Allison (SK), 172-3; 2. Miller (SK), 149-7; 3. Bingham (MT), 149-3; 4. Laketa (GH), 147-4; 5. Monton (O), 147-0; 6. Salley (CK), 146-7.