The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Girls track
Location Northwest Yeshiva High School
Date / time 5/8/2008 7:00 pm
Game Evergreen Lutheran 149, King's West 144, Seattle Lutheran 127, Mount Rainier Lutheran 109, Bear Creak 99, Christian Faith 31, Northwest Yeshiva 3

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Evergreen Lutheran 149
King's West 144
Seattle Lutheran 127
Mount Rainier Lutheran 109
Bear Creak 99
Christian Faith 31
Northwest Yeshiva 3 home

Summary:

100: 1, Alina Yovetich, SELU, 13.13. 2, Christianna Mueller, BEAR, 13.35. 3, Brittanie Vander Weide, BEAR, 13.46. 4, Amy Anderson, EVRL, 13.72. 5, Christian Savini, CRFA, 13.92. 6, Kira Geiger, BEAR, 14.09. 7, Jill Morris, KGWT, 14.57. 8, Heidi Gerstenbaur, MTRL, 14.73.
200: 1, Alina Yovetich, SELU, 27.69. 2, Brittanie Vander Weide, BEAR, 27.94. 3, Christianna Mueller, BEAR, 27.99. 4, Rachel Campion, MTRL, 29.45. 5, Markelle Lance, EVRL, 29.57. 6, Grace Johnson, SELU, 29.60. 7, Joy Jacobson, BEAR, 30.17. 8, Jill Morris, KGWT, 30.31.
400: 1, Melanie Laete, EVRL, 1:04.77. 2, Stephanie Antioquia, SELU, 1:06.20. 3, Rachel Campion, MTRL, 1:07.77. 4, Grace Johnson, SELU, 1:08.22. 5, Caty Poetter, EVRL, 1:10.08. 6, Chelsea Frantz, BEAR, 1:14.57.
800: 1, Heather McLaughlin, MTRL, 2:42.49. 2, Grace Lorette, EVRL, 2:43.09. 3, Kailey Fuegmann, EVRL, 2:43.80. 4, Maddy Williams, SELU, 2:44.10. 5, Megume Poetter, EVRL, 2:48.48. 6, Caitlin Aldrich, MTRL, 2:51.39. 7, Leah Crews, SELU, 2:51.79. 8, Catherine Pomeroy, BEAR, 2:52.50.
1600: 1, Carlie Rouse, KGWT, 5:51.02. 2, Grace Lorette, EVRL, 5:53.82. 3, Jeanine
Gorzalski, BEAR, 6:00.14. 4, Caitlin Aldrich, MTRL, 6:03.22. 5, Kailey Fuegmann, EVRL, 6:08.18. 6, Alyssa Mews, EVRL, 6:16.48. 7, Michala Watford, SELU, 6:31.78. 8, Leah Crews, SELU, 6:32.61.
3200: 1, Carlie Rouse, KGWT, 12:27.48. 2, Caitlin Aldrich, MTRL, 12:39.58. 3, Jeanine Gorzalski, BEAR, 12:45.02. 4, Michala Watford, SELU, 14:02.48. 5, Adelaide Tillinghast, BEAR, 14:13.19. 6, Hannah Jacobs, SELU, 15:06.40. 7, Ruth Nitz, EVRL, 15:07.40. 8, Taylor Swanson, EVRL, 15:09.29.
100 HH: 1, Irene Moore, KGWT, 17.67. 2, Brilynn Schenk, MTRL, 18.71. 3, Lacey Leeberg, MTRL, 18.97. 4, Rae Fu, KGWT, 19.58. 5, Arianne Echols, EVRL, 20.12. 6, Megan Valerio, EVRL, 20.62. 7, Ashley Collett, MTRL, 21.68. 8, Kayla Swanson, CRFA, 22.48.
300 IH: 1, Irene Moore, KGWT, 49.71. 2, Arianne Echols, EVRL, 58.12. 3, Megan Valerio,
EVRL, 58.28. 4, Rae Fu, KGWT, 59.26. 5, Lacey Leeberg, MTRL, 1:00.27. 6, Kelsey Rodgers, MTRL, 1:02.34. 7, Ashley Collett, MTRL, 1:02.37.
4x1 relay: 1, Bear Creek 'A' (Beth Graham Jr, Brittanie Vander Weide Jr, Chelsea Frantz
Sr, Christianna Mueller Fr), 54.02. 2, King's West 'A' (Jill Morris So, Michelle Webster Sr, Lakiesha Nilles Sr, Irene Moore Jr), 55.39. 3, Mount Rainier Lutheran 'A' (Rachel Campion Sr, Heather McLaughlin Sr, Brilynn Schenk
Fr, Heidi Gerstenbaur Fr), 56.00. 4, Seattle Lutheran 'A' (Stephanie Antioquia Jr, Grace Johnson Jr, Alina Yovetich So, Elyssa Watford So), 56.59.
4x2 relay: 1, Seattle Lutheran 'A' (Grace Johnson Jr, Stephanie Antioquia Jr, Elyssa
Watford So, Alina Yovetich So), 1:54.43. 2, Bear Creek 'A' (Chelsea Frantz Sr,
Kira Geiger Fr, Joy Jacobson So, Christianna Mueller Fr), 1:55.46. 3,
Evergreen Lutheran 'A' (Amy Anderson Sr, Grace Lorette Jr, Melanie Laete So,
Christa Weddle Fr), 1:57.13. 4, Christian Faith 'A' (Christine Dmytriv Fr,Kayla Swanson Fr, Alyssa Treat Sr, Christian Savini So), 2:05.96. 5, Mount Rainier Lutheran 'A' (Heidi Gerstenbaur Fr, Carissa Harris Fr, Kelsey Rodgers
Fr, Emilee Larsen Fr), 2:06.74. 6, King's West 'A' (Breyenne Mosey Fr, Samantha Kappert So, Alexa Schlief Fr, Jill Morris So), 2:07.43.
4x4 relay: 1, Evergreen Lutheran 'A' (Kailey Fuegmann Fr, Markelle Lance So, Caty Poetter So, Christa Weddle Fr), 4:31.81. 2, Mount Rainier Lutheran 'A' (Rachel Campion Sr, Brilynn Schenk Fr, Heather McLaughlin Sr, Kelsey Rodgers Fr), 4:45.59. 3, Bear Creek 'A' (Chelsea Frantz Sr, Kira Geiger Fr, Jeanine Gorzalski So, Adelaide Tillinghast Fr), 4:47.55. 4, King's West 'A' (Breyenne Mosey Fr, Rae Fu Fr, Carlie Rouse So, Michelle Webster Sr), 4:51.76.
High jump: 1, Maddy Williams, SELU, 4-08. 2, Megume Poetter, EVRL, 4-06. 3, Stephanie Antioquia, SELU, J4-06. 4, Hannah Jacobs, SELU, 4-04. 4, Caty Poetter, EVRL, 4-04. 6, Alyssa Mews, EVRL, 4-02. 7, Alexa Schlief, KGWT, J4-02. 7, Tajel Mehta, BEAR, J4-02.
Long jump: 1, Michelle Webster, KGWT, 14-01.50. 2, Heather McLaughlin, MTRL, 13-09. 3, Elyssa Watford, SELU, 13-07.50. 4, Amy Anderson, EVRL, 12-08.50. 5, Rena Genauer, NWYV, 12-07.50. 6, Hannah Jacobs, SELU, 12-06.50. 7, Christine Dmytriv, CRFA, 11-11.50. 8, Heidi Gerstenbaur, MTRL, 11-05.
Triple jump: 1, Melanie Laete, EVRL, 29-10. 2, Megan Morris, KGWT, 27-06. 3, Liz Johnson, KGWT, 27-05. 4, Lacey Leeberg, MTRL, 26-10.50. 5, Alexa Schlief, KGWT, 26-08. 6, Emilee Larsen, MTRL, 25-10. 6, Lindsey Nichols, MTRL, 25-10. 8, Samantha Kappert, KGWT, 25-04.50.
Pole vault: 1, Irene Moore, KGWT, 7-00. 2, Elyssa Watford, SELU, 6-06. 3, Hannah Jacobs, SELU, 5-06. 4, Catherine Pomeroy, BEAR, J5-06.
Shot put: 1, Ashley Daniels, EVRL, 33-09.75. 2, Michelle Webster, KGWT, 31-03.50. 3, Christian Savini, CRFA, 29-05.50. 4, Megan Cheever, BEAR, 28-08.75. 5, Emily Meyer, SELU, 23-06.75. 6, Amber Hertel, CRFA, 22-11.75. 7, Julie Schoettler, MTRL, 22-06.25. 8, Emilee Larsen, MTRL, 22-00.50.
Discus: 1, Ashley Daniels, EVRL, 119-07. 2, Lakiesha Nilles, KGWT, 95-07. 3, Megan Cheever, BEAR, 84-06. 4, Liz Johnson, KGWT, 83-10. 5, Kalene Cassal, MTRL, 75-06. 6, Rose Washburn, SELU, 69-09. 7, Amanda Meyer, EVRL, 67-00. 8, Lauren Miller, KGWT, 62-09.
Javelin: 1, Lakiesha Nilles, KGWT, 133-02. 2, Maddy Williams, SELU, 109-03. 3, Christian Savini, CRFA, 106-05. 4, Emily Kadeg, BEAR, 97-08. 5, Alyssa Treat, CRFA, 87-05. 6, Liz Johnson, KGWT, 81-08. 7, Julie Schoettler, MTRL, 73-09. 8, Ashley Daniels, EVRL, 71-11.