The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys basketball
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 3/4/2016 7:00 pm
Game 4A-1B State Tournament

This is not a league game.

This game did not go into overtime.

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 T
Tournament home

Summary:

Class 4A State Tournament
At Tacoma Dome
Friday
Semifinals
Kentwood 66, Curtis 59
Federal Way vs. Gonzaga Prep, late
Consolation semifinals (loser out)
Issaquah 54, Central Valley 46
Union 78, Lewis and Clark 71

Saturday
Fourth-sixth place game
Issaquah vs. Union, 9:30 a.m.
Third-fifth place game
Semifinal losers, 1 p.m.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.


Class 3A State Tournament
At Tacoma Dome
Friday
Semifinals
O'Dea 61, Kennedy Catholic 60
Rainier Beach 66, Garfield 61
Consolation semifinals (loser out)
Bellevue 66, Stanwood 56
Cleveland 74, Lincoln 69

Saturday
Fourth-sixth place game
Bellevue vs. Cleveland, 8 a.m.
Third-fifth place game
Kennedy Catholic vs. Garfield, 11:15 a.m.
Championship
O'Dea vs. Rainier Beach, 7 p.m.

Class 2A State Tournament
At Yakima SunDome
Friday
Semifinals
Clarkston 58, Lynden 44
Shorecrest 47, Tumwater 41
Consolation semifinals (loser out)
Wapato 50, Woodland 45
River Ridge 64, Ellensburg 50

Saturday
Fourth-sixth place game
Wapato vs. River Ridge, 9:30 a.m.
Third-fifth place game
Tumwater vs. Lynden, 1 p.m.
Championship
Clarkston vs. Shorecrest, 3 p.m.

Class 1A State Tournament
At Yakima SunDome
Friday
Semifinals
Freeman 58, Kalama 52
King's 59, King's Way Christian 31
Consolation semifinals (loser out)
Hoquiam 68, Cashmere 64
Zillah 71, Medical Lake 57

Saturday
Fourth-sixth place game
Hoquiam vs. Zillah, 8 a.m.
Third-fifth place game
Kalama vs. King's Way Christian, 11:15 a.m.
Championship
Freeman vs. King's, 7 p.m.

Class 2B State Tournament
At Spokane Arena
Friday
Semifinals
NW Christian (Colbert) 73, Brewster 58
Mossyrock 51, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 46
Consolation semifinals (loser out)
Morton-White Pass 46, Saint George's 42
Life Christian 62, Friday Harbor 35

Saturday
Fourth-sixth place game
Morton-White Pass vs. Life Christian, 9:30 a.m.
Third-fifth place game
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague vs. Brewster, 1 p.m.
Championship
Mossyrock vs. NW Christian (Colbert), 3 p.m.

Class 1B State Tournament
At Spokane Arena
Friday
Semifinals
Neah Bay 61, Sunnyside Christian 58
Almira Coulee Hartline 46, Yakama Nation 41
Consolation semifinals (loser out)
Garfield-Palouse 87, Taholah 52
Seattle Lutheran 52, Shorewood Christian 47

Saturday
Fourth-sixth place game
Garfield-Palouse vs. Seattle Lutheran, 8 a.m.
Third-fifth place game
Yakama Nation vs. Sunnyside Christian, 11:15 a.m.
Championship
Almira Coulee Hartline vs. Neah Bay, 7 p.m.