The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys basketball
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 2/28/2016 7:00 pm
Game WIAA tournament

This is not a league game.

This game did not go into overtime.

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 T
Tournament home

Summary:

4A STATE QUARTERFINALS
At the Tacoma Dome
Thursday's schedule
3:45 p.m.: No. 3 Curtis (23-3) vs. Central Valley (20-5)
5:30 p.m.: Kentwood (20-6) vs. No. 5 Issaquah (21-3)
7:15 p.m.: No. 8 Lewis and Clark (20-6) vs. No. 1 Federal Way (26-0)
9 p.m.: No. 4 Union (22-2) vs. No. 2 Gonzaga Prep (21-3)

3A STATE BOYS QUARTERFINALS
At the Tacoma Dome
Thursday's schedule
9 a.m.: No. 3 Bellevue (23-2) vs. Kennedy Catholic (19-6)
10:30 a.m.: Stanwood (17-5) vs. O'Dea (20-7)
12:15 p.m.: No. 6 Lincoln (21-4) vs. No. 2 Rainier Beach (21-5)
2 p.m.: No. 8 Cleveland (22-6) vs. No. 1 Garfield (24-2)

2A STATE QUARTERFINALS
At Yakima Valley SunDome
Thursday's schedule
3:45 p.m.: No. 3 Clarkston (22-1) vs. Woodland (17-8)
5:30 pm.: No. 1 Lynden (23-2) vs. No. 10 Wapato (19-4)
7:15 p.m.: No. 2 River Ridge (21-1) vs. Shorecrest (16-8)
9 p.m.: Ellensburg (13-11) vs. Tumwater (17-6)

1A STATE QUARTERFINALS
At Yakima Valley SunDome
Thursday's schedule
9 a.m.: Kalama (15-8) vs. Cashmere (15-7)
10:30 a.m.: No. 9 Freeman (20-3) vs. Hoquiam (20-4)
12:15 p.m.: No. 3 King's (20-3) vs. No. 1 Zillah (23-1)
2 p.m.: Medical Lake (19-7) vs. No. 4 King's Way Christian (20-4)

2B STATE QUARTERFINALS
At Spokane Arena, Spokane
Thursday's schedule
3:45 p.m.: No. 2 Morton/White Pass (24-2) vs. No. 4 Northwest Christian of Colbert (21-2)
5:30 p.m.: Saint George's (17-9) vs. No. 1 Brewster (24-0)
7:15 p.m.: Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (18-10) vs. No. 3 Life Christian (23-2)
9 p.m.: Mossyrock (18-6) vs. No. 10 Friday Harbor (19-5)

1B STATE QUARTERFINALS
At Spokane Arena, Spokane
Thursday's schedule
9 a.m.: Sunnyside Christian (24-0) vs. No. 3 Garfield-Palouse (20-2)
10:30 a.m.: Neah Bay (19-3) vs. Taholah (14-9)
12:15 p.m.: Yakama Nation Tribal School (12-7) vs. Shorewood Christian (18-3)
2 p.m.: No. 2 Seattle Lutheran (22-2) vs. No. 1 Almira-Coulee/Hartline (23-0)