The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Volleyball
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 11/6/2015 7:00 pm
Game 1A-4A West Central District 3 tournaments

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

GIRLS SOCCER
4A West Central District 3 Tournament
Saturday
At Tahoma High School
Bellarmine vs. Kentridge, 7 p.m. (winner 2, loser 5 to state)
At Sparks Stadium
Todd Beamer vs. Curtis, 7 p.m. (winner 1, loser 6 to state)
At Roy Anderson Field
Puyallup vs. Gig Harbor, 5 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state) 

3A West Central 3/Southwest 4 Tournament
Saturday
At Highline Memorial Stadium
Enumclaw vs. Columbia River, noon (winner 4 to state, loser out)
Wilson vs. Auburn Riverside, 2 p.m. (winner 5 to state, loser out)
At Sunset Chev Stadium
Central Kitsap vs. Kennedy Catholic, noon (winner 3 to state, loser out)
Prairie vs. Sumner, 2 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state) 

2A West Central 3/SeaKing 2 Tournament
Saturday
At Fife High School
Sammamish at Fife, 2 p.m. (winner 5, loser 6 to state)
Steilacoom vs. White River, 4 p.m. (winner 4 to state, loser out)
At Franklin Pierce Stadium
Lindbergh vs. Highline, 2 p.m. (winner 3 to state, loser out)
Liberty vs. North Kitsap, 4 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

2A District 4 Tournament
Saturday
At Tumwater District Stadium
Woodland vs. Black Hills, 2:30 p.m. (winner 3 to state, loser out) 

1A Southwest 4 Tournament
Saturday
At Montesano High School
Seton Catholic vs. Eatonville, noon (winner 3 to state, loser out)
King's Way Christian at Montesano, 2 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state) 

BOYS SOCCER
1B/2B Tri-District Tournament
Saturday
At Interlake High School
Friday Harbor vs. Evergreen Lutheran, 3 p.m. (winner 5, loser 6 to state)
Tacoma Baptist vs. Mount Vernon Christian, 7 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

VOLLEYBALL
4A West Central District Tournament
At Kentwood High School
Friday
First Round
Gm 1: Curtis 3, South Kitsap 0
Gm 2: Tahoma 3, Olympia 1
Gm 3: Timberline 3, Mount Rainier 2
Gm 4: Graham-Kapowsin 3, Kentwood 1
Gm 5: Bellarmine Prep 3, Todd Beamer 0
Gm 6: Kent Meridian 3, Kentridge 1
Gm 7: Puyallup 3, Gig Harbor 2
Gm 8: Emerald Ridge 3, Rogers 0
Quarterfinals
Gm 9: Curtis 3, Tahoma 1
Gm 10: Graham-Kapowsin 3, Timberline 1
Gm 11: Bellarmine Prep 3, Kent Meridian 1
Gm 12: Emerald Ridge 3, Puyallup 0
Consolation bracket (loser out)
Gm 13: Olympia 3, South Kitsap 0
Gm 14: Kentwood 3, Mount Rainier 0
Gm 15: Todd Beamer 3, Kentridge 0
Gm 16: Gig Harbor 3, Rogers 1
Saturday
Semifinals
Gm 17: Curtis vs. Graham-Kapowsin, 2 p.m.
Gm 18: Bellarmine Prep vs. Emerald Ridge, 2 p.m.
Consolation second round (loser out)
Gm 19: Olympia vs. Kent Meridian, noon
Gm 20: Kentwood vs. Puyallup, noon
Gm 21: Todd Beamer vs. Tahoma, noon
Gm 22: Gig Harbor vs. Timberline, noon
Consolation finals
Gm 23: Winner 19 vs. Winner 20, 4 p.m. (winner to state, loser out)
Gm 24: Winner 21 vs. Winner 22, 4 p.m. (winner to state, loser out)
Gm 25: Loser 17 vs. Loser 18, 4 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
Championship
Gm 26: Winner 17 vs. Winner 18, 6 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

4A West Central District Tournament
At Kentwood High School
Friday
First Round
Gm 1: Curtis 3, South Kitsap 0
Gm 2: Tahoma 3, Olympia 1
Gm 3: Timberline 3, Mount Rainier 2
Gm 4: Graham-Kapowsin 3, Kentwood 1
Gm 5: Bellarmine 3, Todd Beamer 0
Gm 6: Kent Meridian 3, Kentridge 1
Gm 7: Puyallup 3, Gig Harbor 2
Gm 8: Emerald Ridge 3, Rogers 0
Quarterfinals
Gm 9: Curtis 3, Tahoma 1
Gm 10: Graham-Kapowsin 3, Timberline 1
Gm 11: Bellarmine Prep 3, Kent Meridian 1
Gm 12: Emerald Ridge 3, Puyallup 0
Consolation bracket (loser out)
Gm 13: Olympia 3, South Kitsap 0
Gm 14: Kentwood 3, Mount Rainier 0
Gm 15: Todd Beamer 3, Kentridge 0
Gm 16: Gig Harbor 3, Rogers 1
Saturday
Semifinals
Gm 17: Curtis vs. Graham-Kapowsin, 2 p.m.
Gm 18: Bellarmine Prep vs. Emerald Ridge, 2 p.m.
Consolation second round (loser out)
Gm 19: Olympia vs. Kent Meridian, noon
Gm 20: Kentwood vs. Puyallup, noon
Gm 21: Todd Beamer vs. Kentridge, noon
Gm 22: Gig Harbor vs. Timberline, noon
Consolation finals
Gm 23: Winner 19 vs. Winner 20, 4 p.m. (winner to state, loser out)
Gm 24: Winner 21 vs. Winner 22, 4 p.m. (winner to state, loser out)
Gm 25: Loser 17 vs. Loser 18, 4 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
Championship
Gm 26: Winner 17 vs. Winner 18, 6 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

3A West Central District Tournament
At Auburn Mountainview HS
Friday
First Round
Auburn Mountainview 3, Shelton 0
Central Kitsap 3, Hazen 0
Enumclaw 3, Lincoln 1
Columbia River 3, Bonney Lake 0
North Thurston 3, Sumner 0
Kennedy Catholic 3, Kelso 0
Prairie 3, Capital 1
Auburn Riverside 3, Auburn 0
Quarterfinals
Auburn Mountainview 3, Central Kitsap 0
Columbia River 3, Enumclaw 0
Kennedy Catholic 3, North Thurston 0
Auburn Riverside 3, Prairie 0
Consolation bracket (loser out)
Shelton 3, Hazen 0
Lincoln 3, Bonney Lake 1
Kelso 3, Sumner 2
Capital 3, Auburn 1
Saturday
Semifinals
Gm 17: Auburn Mountainview vs. Columbia River, noon
Gm 18: Kennedy Catholic vs. Auburn Riverside, noon
Consolation second round (loser out)
Gm 19: Shelton vs. Prairie, 10 a.m.
Gm 20: Lincoln vs. North Thurston, 10 a.m.
Gm 21: Kelso vs. Enumclaw, 10 a.m.
Gm 22: Capital vs. Central Kitsap, 10 a.m.
Consolation semifinals
Gm 23: Winner 19 vs. Winner 20, 1 p.m.
Gm 24: Winner 21 vs. Winner 22, 1 p.m.
Consolation finals
Gm 25: Loser 17 vs. Loser 18, 3:30 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
Gm 26: Winner 23 vs. Winner 24, 4 p.m. (winner 5, loser 6 to state)
Championship
Gm 27: Winner 17 vs. Winner 18, 3:30 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

2A West Central District Tournament
At Franklin Pierce and Washington HS
Friday
First Round
Franklin Pierce 3, Sequim 0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-16)
Lindbergh 3, Sammamish 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-23)
Steilacoom 3, Evergreen 0 (25-6, 25-11, 25-17)
North Kitsap 3, Orting 0 (25-11, 25-6, 25-5)
Kingston 3, Fife 0 (25-20, 28-26, 25-21)
Liberty 3, Highline 0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-17)
Foster 3, Bremerton 1 (17-25, 25-16, 25-22, 25-19)
White River 3, Olympic 1 (25-22, 21-25, 25-19, 25-12)
Quarterfinals
Gm 9: Franklin Pierce 3, Lindbergh 1 (21-25, 25-20, 25-12, 25-10)
Gm 10: North Kitsap 3, Steilacoom 1 (25-18, 25-21, 20-25, 25-16)
Gm 11: Liberty 3, Kingston 1 (19-25, 25-12, 25-14, 25-16)
Gm 12: White River 3, Foster 0 (25-4, 25-14, 25-8)
Consolation bracket (loser out)
Gm 13: Sequim 3, Sammamish 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-20)
Gm 14: Orting 3, Evergreen 1 (25-19, 25-21, 21-25, 25-22)
Gm 15: Fife 3, Highline 0 (25-4, 25-12, 25-14)
Gm 16: Bremerton 3, Olympic 2 (21-25, 27-25, 25-16, 19-25, 15-6)
Saturday
Championship semifinals
Gm 17: Franklin Pierce vs. North Kitsap, 2:30 p.m.
Gm 18: Liberty vs. Kingston, 2:30 p.m.
Consolation second round (loser out)
Gm 19: Sequim vs. Foster, 11 a.m.
Gm 20: Orting vs. Kingston, 11 a.m.
Gm 21: Fife vs. Steilacoom, 12:45 p.m.
Gm 22: Bremerton vs. Lindbergh, 12:45 p.m.
Consolation finals
Gm 23: Winner 19 vs. Winner 20, 4:15 p.m. (winner to state, loser out)
Gm 24: Winner 21 vs. Winner 22, 4:15 p.m. (winner to state, loser out)
Gm 25: Loser 17 vs. Loser 18, 6 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 to state)
Championship
Gm 26: Winner 17 vs. Winner 18, 6 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 to state)

1A West Central District Tournament
At Charles Wright Academy
Second round
Gm 3: Cascade Christian vs. Klahowya, 10 a.m.
Gm 4: Bellevue Christian at Charles Wright, noon
Consolation round (loser out)
Gm 5: Loser 3 vs. Loser 4, 2 p.m.
Championship
Gm 6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 4, 4 p.m. (winner 1 to state)
Consolation final (loser out)
Gm 7: Loser 6 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m. (winner 2 to state)