The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Softball
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 5/30/2015 7:00 pm
Game State tournaments (results and schedules)

This is not a league game.

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Tournament home

Summary:

4A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Merkel Sports Complex, Spokane
Friday
First round
Gm 1: Redmond 7, Bethel 1
Gm 2: Camas 2, Gig Harbor 0
Gm 3: Tahoma 7, Moses Lake 4
Gm 4: Snohomish 12, Walla Walla 2
Gm 5: Olympia 11, Eisenhower 1
Gm 6: Woodinville 10, Todd Beamer 0
Gm 7: Richland 5, Battle Ground 4
Gm 8: Yelm 6, Jackson 4
Consolation first round
Gm 9: Bethel 7, Gig Harbor 1
Gm 10: Walla Walla 13, Moses Lake 3
Gm 11: Todd Beamer 4, Eisenhower 3
Gm 12: Jackson 5, Battle Ground 1
Championship quarterfinals
Gm 13: Camas 3, Redmond 0
Gm 14: Tahoma 7, Snohomish 6
Gm 15: Woodinville 5, Olympia 3
Gm 16: Richland 13, Yelm 10

Saturday
Consolation second round
Gm 17: Bethel 4, Yelm 3
Gm 18: Olympia 8, Walla Walla 2
Gm 19: Snohomish 7,Todd Beamer 5
Gm 20: Redmond 11, Jackson 1
Championship semifinals
Gm 21: Tahoma 3, Camas 2
Gm 22: Richland 9, Woodinville 7
Consolation third round
Gm 23: Bethel 13, Olympia 3,
Gm 24: Snohomish 9, Redmond 2,
Consolation semfinals
Gm 25: Camas 8, Bethel 1
Gm 26: Woodinville 6, Snohomish 1
Third-place game
Woodinville 3, Camas 1 (winner 3rd, loser 4th place)
Championship
Tahoma 9, Richland 1 (winner 1st, loser 2nd place)

3A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Regional Athletic Complex, Lacey

Friday
First round
Gm 1: North Central 5, West Seattle 1
Gm 2: Juanita 1, Enumclaw 0
Gm 3: Meadowdale 12, Auburn Mountainview 0
Gm 4: Prairie 6, Lake Washington 2
Gm 5: Edmonds-Woodway 7, Bainbridge 6
Gm 6: Kamiakin 7, North Thurston 0
Gm 7: Kelso 3, Ballard 1
Gm 8: Everett 3, Central Kitsap 0
Consolation first round
Gm 9: Enumclaw 19, West Seattle 2
Gm 10: Lake Washington 9, Auburn Mountainview 6
Gm 11: Bainbridge 8, North Thurston 7
Gm 12: Central Kitsap 6, Ballard 1
Championship quarterfinals
Gm 13: Juanita 10, North Central 0
Gm 14: Prairie 5, Meadowdale 4
Gm 15: Kamiakin 13, Edmonds-Woodway 3
Gm 16: Everett 8, Kelso 1
Consolation second round
Gm 17: Kelso 5, Enumclaw 3
Gm 18: Lake Washington 5, Edmonds-Woodway 1
Gm 19: Meadowdale 11, Bainbridge 4
Gm 20: Central Kitsap 2, North Central 1

Saturday
Championship semifinals
Gm 21: Juanita 8, Prairie 0
Gm 22: Everett 6, Kamiakin 5
Consolation third round
Gm 23: Kelso 9, Lake Washington 7
Gm 24: Meadowdale 10, Central Kitsap 0
Consolation semfinals
Gm 25: Prairie 8, Kelso 7
Gm 26: Meadowdale 12, Kamiakan 0
Third-place game
Meadowdale 13, Praire 9 (winner 3rd, loser 4th place)
Championship
Jauntia 9, Everette 0 (winner 1st, loser 2nd place)

2A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Carlon Park, Selah
Friday
First round
Gm 1: Woodland 6, Fife 5
Gm 2: Lynden 10, Olympic 0
Gm 3: Selah 8, R.A. Long 3
Gm 4: White River 4, Sehome 1
Gm 5: Ellensburg 2, Anacortes 1, 10 innings
Gm 6: W.F. West 15, Port Angeles 3
Gm 7: Granite Falls 2, Orting 0
Gm 8: Othello 10, Sequim 0
Consolation first round
Gm 9: Fife 12, Olympic 2
Gm 10: Sehome 13, R.A. Long 11, 8 innings
Gm 11: Anacortes 8, Port Angeles 5
Gm 12: Orting 6, Sequim 5
Championship quarterfinals
Gm 13: Woodland 3, Lynden 2
Gm 14: White River 7, Selah 6
Gm 15: W.F. West 11, Ellensburg 4
Gm 16: Othello 6, Granite Falls 1
Consolation second round
Gm 17: Granite Falls 3, Fife 0
Gm 18: Ellensburg 6, Sehome 1
Gm 19: Selah 9, Anacortes 2
Gm 20: Orting 6, Lynden 1

Saturday
Championship semifinals
Gm 21: White River 12, Woodland 8
Gm 22: W.F. West 5, Othello 1
Consolation third round
Gm 23: Ellensburg 4, Granite Falls 3
Gm 24: Selah 14, Orting 5
Consolation semfinals
Gm 25: Granite Falls 11, Ellensburg 2
Gm 26: Othello 10, Selah 6,
Third-place game
Othello 8, Woodland 1, (winner 3rd, loser 4th place)
Championship
W.F. West 3, White River 2 (winner 1st, loser 2nd place)

1A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Columbia Playfields, Richland
Friday
First round
Gm 1: Montesano, 10, Sultan 0
Gm 2: Lakeside (NMF) 11, Naches Valley 9
Gm 3: Seattle Christian 9, South Whidbey 5
Gm 4: La Center 5, Connell 2
Gm 5: Chelan 7, Zillah 1
Gm 6: Elma 6, Mount Baker 4
Gm 7: Cle Elum-Roslyn 7, Chimacum 4
Gm 8: Hoquiam 3, Deer Park 0
Consolation first round
Gm 9: Sultan 4, Naches Valley 1
Gm 10: Connell 3, South Whidbey 2
Gm 11: Mount Baker 12, Zillah 1
Gm 12: Deer Park 10, Chimacum 0
Championship quarterfinals
Gm 13: Montesano 2, Lakeside (NMF) 1
Gm 14: Seattle Christian 4, La Center 2
Gm 15: Chelan 10, Elma 2
Gm 16: Hoquiam 10, Cle Elum-Roslyn 5
Consolation second round
Gm 17: Cle Elum-Roslyn 5, Sultan 1
Gm 18: Connell Elma, late
Gm 19: La Center 7, Mount Baker 6
Gm 20: Lakeside (NMF) 8, Deer Park 1

Saturday
Championship semifinals
Gm 21: Montesano 10, Seattle Christian 1
Gm 22: Hoquiam 8, Chelan 1
Consolation third round
Gm 23: Connell 10, Cle Elum-Roslyn 8
Gm 24: Lakeside (NMF) 6, Lakeside 5
Consolation semifinals
Gm 25: Connell 13, Seattle Christian 11
Gm 26: Lakeside(Nine Mile Falls) 7 vs. Chelan 4 , 1 p.m.
Third-place game
Lakeside 7, Connell 4, (winner 3rd, loser 4th place)
Championship
Montesano 7, Hoquiam 1, (winner 1st, loser 2nd place)

2B STATE TOURNAMENT
At Gateway Sports Complex, Yakima
Friday
First round
Gm 1: Colfax 11, Kittitas 6
Gm 2: Pe Ell-Willapa Valley 11, Friday Harbor 2
Gm 3: Dayton 13, Okanogan 8
Gm 4: Adna 21, Liberty Bell 0
Gm 5: Toutle Lake 19, Davenport 4
Gm 6: DeSales 8, Brewster 5
Gm 7: Napavine 18, NW Christian (Colbert) 6
Gm 8: Morton-White Pass 4, Warden 3
Consolation first round
Gm 9: Kittitas 11, Friday Harbor 4
Gm 10: Liberty Bell 13, Okanogan 12
Gm 11: Brewster 5, Davenport 4
Gm 12: Warden 7, NW Christian (Colbert) 4
Championship quarterfinals
Gm 13: Pe Ell-Willapa Valley 10, Colfax 6
Gm 14: Adna 13, Dayton 0
Gm 15: Toutle Lake 13, DeSales 3
Gm 16: Napavine 13, Morton-White Pass 9

Saturday
Consolation second round
Gm 17: Kittitas 7 vs. DeSales 3
Gm 18: DeSales 9, Liberty Bell 3
Gm 19: Dayton 7, Brewster 3
Gm 20: Colfax 6, Warden 0
Championship semifinals
Gm 21: Adna 15, Pe Ell 10
Gm 22: Napavine 5, Toutle Lake 2
Consolation third round
Gm 23: Morton White Pass 7, Desales 6,
Gm 24: Colfax 10, Dayton 7
Consolation semfinals
Gm 25: Morton-White Pass 17, e Ell Willapa Valley 14
Gm 26: Toutle Lake 14, Colfax 4
Third-place game
Toutle Lake 5, Morton-White Pass 4 (winner 3rd, loser 4th place)
Championship
Adna 13 vs. Napavine 3,(winner 1st, loser 2nd place)

1B STATE TOURNAMENT
At Gateway Sports Complex, Yakima
Friday
First Round
Gm 1: Almira/Coulee-Hartline 3, Quilcene 2
Gm 2: Colton 16, Naselle 0
Gm 3: Liberty Christian 16, Wishkah Valley 1
Gm 4: Sunnyside Christian 9, Curlew 7
Consolation first round
Gm 5: Quilcene 13, Naselle 4
Gm 6: Curlew 5, Wishkah Valley 2
Championship semifinals
Gm 7: Almira/Coulee-Hartline 9, Colton 4
Gm 8: Liberty Christian 10, Sunnyside Christian 0

Saturday
Consolation semifinals
Gm 9: Quilcene 6, Sunnyside Christian 4
Gm 10: Colton 10, Curlew 0
Third-place game
Quilence 10,Colton 4 (winner 3rd, loser 4th place)
Championship
Liberty Christian 10, almira Coulee Hartline 2, (winner 1st, loser 2nd place)