The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Girls track
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 5/29/2015 7:00 pm
Game 1B/2B/1A state tournament

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

Girls 1B

Long jump: Des Doty (Crosspoint Academy) 16-08; 2. Berlyn Hunt (Almira C-H) 16-08; 3. Lanessa Simon (Odessa-Harrington) 15-09; 4. Cierra Kohlman (Entiat) 15-06; 5. Melyssa Whitener (Mt. Vernon Ch.) 15-05; 6. Atokena Abe (Clallam Bay) 15-05; 7. Bethany Putnam (Trout Lake) 15-02; 8. Katelyn Schwartz (Evergreen Lutheran) 14-11

High jump: 1. Hannah Fields (Valley Christian) 5-01; 2. Ciera Zimmerman (Christian Faith) 4-11; 3. Ellie Chapman (Naselle) 4-10; 4. Emily Holder (Evergreen Lutheran) 4-10; 5. Pearl Blachly (Pomeroy) 4-10; 6. Lindsay Brown (Bickleton) 4-10; 7: Katelyn Schwartz (Evergreen Lutheran) 4-08; 7: Sierra McQuay (Republic) 4-08

Shot put: 1. Sami Metcalf (Clallam Bay) 31-07; 2. Jadyn Corder (St. John-Endicott) 30-10; 3. Shannon Williams (Crescent) 29-06; 4. Jamie Copeland (Cedar Park Chr.) 29-05; 6. Ally Bott (Pomeroy) 26011; 7. Karinda Cooper (Naselle) 26-09; 8. Estella Montoya (Lyle/Wishram) 26-04

Girls 2B

Discus: 1. Sarah Hastings (La Conner) 98-01; 2. Katelyn Schilling (Lake Roosevelt) 95-02; 3. Jessi Reed (Wilber-Creston) 93-09; 4. Myesha Polnett (Rainier) 91-08; 5. Lena Eacker (NW Chr.) 88-03; 6. Angel Parker (Napavine) 82-02; 7. Maggie Nelson (Liberty) 81-07; Jordin Pruett (Napavine) 77-10

Javelin: 1. Hannah Ellsworth (Ilwaco) 111-04; 2. Keiton Klein (Reardan) 109-06; 3. Adilia Zunie (Okanogan) 106-00; 4. Katie Anderson (Life Chr.) 97-11; 5. Sarah Howsden (Winlock) 97-05; 6. Madison Abbott (Davenport) 93-05; 7. Jana Russell (Manson) 88-06; 8. Natasha Knight (Asotin) 79-06


Triple jump: 1. Emily Adams (Waitsburg-Prescott) 33-07; 2. Heidi Sowers (NW. Chr.) 33-01; 3. Veronica Midgett (Life Chr.) 32-05; 4. Alina Vlahovich (Tonasket) 31-11; 5. Anna Cook (La Conner) 31-06; 6. Cydney Flemetis (Raymond) 30-05; 7. Jillyan Taylor (Okanogan) 30-00; 8. Tammi Kousonhsavath (South Bend) 29-00

Pole vault: 1. Scout Cai (Colfax) 11-06; 2. Alicia Smaciarz (Willapa Valley) 10-03; 3. Heidi Hemmings (Lind-Ritzville) 10-00; 4. Mary Davis (Ocosta) 8-09; 5. Piper Cai (Colfax) 8-09; 6. Megan McCain (Asotin) 8-06; 7. Katie Egerton (Oroville) 8-00; 8. Jaden Vugteveen (Tonasket) 7-00

Girls 1A

Shot put: 1. Parker Esary (Kalama) 35-02; 2. Haley VanderHeiden (Nooksack Valley) 32-09; 3. Sasha Korolenko (Cedar P. Ch.) 31-09; 4. Josie Wentz (Zillah) 30-06; 5. Sara Vermeire (Kiona-Benton) 30-05; 6. Kassie Gagnon (Zillah) 29-09; 7. Lola Oyetuga (Charles W. Acad.) 28-09; 8. Skyler Lawrence (Coupeville) 28-02

Long jump: 1. Maggie Delay (Royal) 16-09; 2. Sara Johnson (La Salle) 16-02; 3. Shayla Floch (Montesano) 15-11; 4. Annika Hille (Vashon Island) 15-11; 5. Ashley Parton (Cascade-Leavenworth) 15-10; 6. Lizzy Capoeman (Hoquiam) 15-07; 7. Ashtin Martinson (Deer Park) 15-08; 8. Janessa Murphy (Meridian) 15-03

High jump: 1. Shaddia Meadows (Naches Valley) 5-04; 2. Brooke Benner (Naches Valley) 5-04; 3. Brailee VandenBoom (Eatonville) 5-04; 4. Madison Weg (Lynden Christian) 5-02; 5. Maddie Nielsen (King's) 5-02; 5. Shayla Floch (Montesano) 5-02; 7. Haley Holliday (Chelan) 5-00; 7. Sienna Swannack (Lakeside) 5-00