The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Girls basketball
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 2/16/2015 7:00 pm
Game Class 4A-1B District 3/4 playoff schedules, results

This is not a league game.

This game did not go into overtime.

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 T
Tournament home

Summary:

CLASS 4A
DISTRICT 3
Monday
At Stadium High, Tacoma
Elimination games
Timberline 42, South Kitsap 41
Tahoma 41, Kentridge 34
Olympia 82, Emerald Ridge 36
Gig Harbor 59, Bethel 51

Wednesday
Championship semifinals
At Puyallup High
Game 21: Todd Beamer (22-1) vs. Kentlake (19-5), 6 p.m.
Game 22: Bellarmine Prep (20-1) vs. Curtis (20-5), 7:45 p.m.
Elimination games
At Stadium High, Tacoma
Game 23: Timberline (14-9) vs. Tahoma (16-8), 6 p.m.
Game 24: Olympia (16-7) vs. Gig Harbor (12-10), 7:45 p.m.

Saturday
At Puyallup High
Championship
Game 25: Game 21 winner vs. Game 22 winner, 6 p.m. (winner is District 3 No. 1 to regionals, loser No. 2)
At Mount Tahoma High, Tacoma
Third-place game
Game 26: Game 21 loser vs. Game 22 loser, 2:45 p.m. (winner is District 3 No. 3 to regionals, loser No. 4)
Fifth-place game
Game 27: Game 23 winner vs. Game 24 winner, 1 p.m. (winner is District 3 No. 5 to regionals, loser No. 6)

DISTRICT 4
Tuesday
Elimination games
Game 1: Battle Ground (10-9) at Heritage (6-14), 8 p.m.
Game 2: Union (9-11) at Mountain View (8-12), 8 p.m.

Wednesday
Championship semifinals
Game 3: Game 1 winner at Skyview (17-3), 6 p.m.
Game 4: Game 2 winner at Camas (15-4), 6 p.m.

Thursday
Championship
Game 5: Game 4 winner at Game 3 winner, 8 p.m. (winner is District 4 No. 1 to regionals)
Elimination game
Game 6: Game 4 loser at Game 3 loser, 8 p.m.

Friday
Elimination game
Game 7: Game 6 winner at Game 5 loser, 6 p.m. (winner is District 4 No. 2 to regionals)

CLASS 3A
DISTRICT 3
Monday
Elimination games
At Franklin Pierce High, Tacoma
Central Kitsap 65, Hazen 33
Kennedy Catholic 59, Bonney Lake 48
Lakes 58, Enumclaw 47 Enumclaw (12-10) vs. Lakes (12-10), 4:30 p.m.
Game 20: Kelso (16-7) vs. Auburn Riverside (18-4), 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday
Championship semifinals
At Rogers High, Puyallup
Game 21: Wilson (18-4) vs. Prairie (17-5), 6 p.m.
Game 22: Lincoln (14-5) vs. Sumner (18-4), 7:45 p.m.
Elimination games
At Washington High, Tacoma
Game 23: Central Kitsap (19-4) vs. Kennedy Catholic (18-5), 6 p.m.
Game 24: Lakes (13-10) vs. Game 20 winner, 7:45 p.m.

Saturday
At Puyallup High
Championship
Game 25: Game 21 winner vs. Game 22 winner, 2 p.m. (winner is District 3 No. 1 to regionals, loser No. 2)
At Rogers High, Puyallup
Third-place game
Game 26: Game 21 loser vs. Game 22 loser, 2:45 p.m. (winner is District 3 No. 3 to regionals, loser No. 4)
Fifth-place game
Game 27: Game 23 winner vs. Game 24 winner, 1 p.m. (winner is District 3 No. 5 to regionals, loser No. 6)

CLASS 2A
DISTRICT 2/3
Monday
Elimination games
At Wilson HS
North Kitsap 49, Renton 48
Fife 39, Washington 29
Franklin Pierce 57, Kingston 51
River Ridge 59, Sequim 30

Wednesday
Championship semifinals
At Bellarmine Prep HS
Game 21: Sammamish (11-10) vs. Olympic (17-4), 6 p.m.
Game 22: Liberty (15-8) vs. White River (20-2), 7:45 p.m.
Elimination games
At Wilson HS
Game 23: North Kitsap (13-8) vs. Fife (16-7), 6 p.m.
Game 24: Franklin Pierce (18-4) vs. River Ridge (14-9), 7:45 p.m.

Saturday
At Foss HS
Championship
Game 25: Game 21 winner vs. Game 22 winner, 6 p.m. (winner is District 2/3 No. 1 to regionals, loser No. 2)
At Curtis HS
Third-place game
Game 26: Game 21 loser vs. Game 22 loser, 2:45 p.m. (winner is District 2/3 No. 3 to regionals, loser No. 4)
Fifth-place game
Game 27: Game 23 winner vs. Game 24 winner, 1 p.m. (winner is District 2/3 No. 5 to regionals, loser No. 6)

DISTRICT 4
Monday
Championship semifinals
At Ridgefield HS
Mark Morris 73, Washougal 59
At Centralia HS
W.F. West 57, Woodland 36
Elimination games
At Centralia HS
Black Hills 52, Tumwater 40
At W.F. West HS
Hockinson 59, Centralia 27

Wednesday
At Mark Morris or RA Long
Elimination games
Game 9: Black Hills (15-8) vs. Woodland (10-9), TBA
Game 10: Hockinson (11-10) vs. Washougal (15-6), TBA
Friday
At Saint Martin's University, Lacey
Championship
Mark Morris (20-2) vs. W.F. West (19-2), 6 p.m. (winner is District 4 No. 1 to regionals, loser No. 2)

Saturday
At Centralia or neutral site
Elimination game
Game 12: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, TBA (winner is District 4 No. 3 to regionals)

CLASS 1A
DISTRICT 3
Monday
At Sumner HS
Championship semifinals
Game 3: Bellevue Christian 50, Coupeville 33
Game 4: Cascade Christian 43, Seattle Christian 33

Wednesday
At Sumner HS
Championship
Game 5: Bellevue Christian (16-6) vs. Cascade Christian (18-3), 7:45 p.m. (winner is District 3 No. 1 to regionals)
Elimination game
Game 6: Coupeville (15-6) vs. Seattle Christian (16-6), 6 p.m.

Saturday
At Foss HS
Elimination game
Game 7: Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 winner, 2 p.m. (winner is District 3 No. 2 to regionals)



CLASS 1B
DISTRICT 1/2/3
Tuesday
Championship first round
Game 5: Muckleshoot Tribal School (11-9) at Evergreen Lutheran (14-7), TBA
Game 6: Mount Rainier Lutheran (15-7) at Mount Vernon Christian (17-4), 7 p.m.
Game 7: Shoreline Christian vs. Neah Bay (15-0) at Port Angeles, TBA
Game 8: Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) at Crosspoint (19-3), TBA