The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys wrestling
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 2/6/2015 7:00 pm
Game 4A/3A Narrows Sub-Regional Wrestling

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

4A Team scores - 1. Yelm 102; 2. South Kitsap 79; 3. Bellarmine 42; 4. Timberline 40; 5. Olympia 39.5; 6. Stadium, Gig Harbor 17
4A Quarterfinals matchups
106- Schessler (SK) v. Smith (T); Stewart (Y) v. Harrison (Y)
113- Anderson (SK) v. Page (Y); Risk (T) v. Klein (BP)
120- Robles (SK) v. Shaw (O); Wise (S) v. Munoz (Y)
126- Harris (Y) v. Mayo (BP); Benson (Y) v. Pannkuk (O)
132- Rash (Y) v. Argeris (O); Nolan (Y) v. Forster (SK)
138- Pine (O) v. Carter (SK); Dains (SK) v. Page (Y)
145- Pervinich (SK) v. Bittinger (GH); McKenzie (Y) v. Risk (T)
152- Hallman (Y) v. Stilnovich (BP); Craner (SK) v. Moffett (SK)
160- Euliss (T) v. Grisaffi (BP); Batanian (GH) v. Rodeman (Y)
170- Campbell (Y) v. Mathes (SK); Flannery (O) v. Bowers (Y)
182- Moser (GH) v. Losch (Y); Davis (SK) v. Allred (Y)
195- Moore (BP) v. Cook (Y); Kanekkeberg (SK) v. Close (SK)
220- Miller (Y) v. Vaughn (T); Jordan (S) v. Villars (BP)
285- Dewalt (SK) v. Foster (T); Mottner (Y) v. Yi (BP)

3A Team scores - 1. Wilson 110. 5; 2. Lincoln 106; 3. Central Kitsap 91.5; 4. Shelton 82; 5. North Thurston 69; 6. Foss 61; 7. Mount Tahoma 47.5; 8. Capital 29.
3A Quarterfinals matchups
106 - Rodius (S) v. Blackston (L); Krummins (W) v. Valenzuela (CK)
113- Carpio (F) v. McDaniels (CK); Young (W) v. Jackson (L)
120- Wheeler (CK) v. Sandoval (L); McKinney (L) v. Alabbas (NT)
126- Rivera (NT) vs. Hunter (MT); Kong (L) v. Wheeler (CK)
132- Sok (L) v. Milcic (CK); Ragsdale (S) v. Sylvester (C)
138- Carillo (L) v. Cross (MT); Salisbury (S) v. Harmon (C)
145- Wurtz (F) v. Martin (W); Manke (S) v. Appleton (CK)
152- Thomas (NT) v. Volk (W); Owen-Bisson (MT) v. Olivas (S)
160- Fischer (CK) v. Martinez (W); Earl (CK) v. LaFrenier (NT)
170- Nichols (F) v. Siller (W); Garcia (S) v. Grantham (NT)
182- Bullock (W) v. Gao (F); Guinip (L) v. Paller (S)
195- Lukosh (L) v. Hansen (W); Tran (F) v. Davidson (W)
220- Hawthorne (L) v. K (NT); Ferris (W) v. Willsey (L)
285- Johnson (CK) v. Vaiolo (W); Beaton (C) v. Potts (F)