The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Girls soccer
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 11/4/2014 7:00 pm
Game District schedules and results

This is not a league game.

This game did not go into overtime.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

4A WCD/SW Bi-District Tournament
Tuesday
G1: Todd Beamer 2, Emerald Ridge 1 (loser out)
G2: Rogers vs. Tahoma, late (loser out)
G3: Gig Harbor 1, Federal Way 0, SO (loser out)

Thursday
G4: Todd Beamer (9-4-4) vs. Olympia (12-1-2), 7:30 p.m., at Mount Tahoma (loser out)
G5: Winner 2 vs. Jefferson (10-2-3), 8 p.m., at Curtis (loser out)
G6: Gig Harbor (11-4-2) vs. Puyallup (12-2-2), 6 p.m., at Curtis (loser out)

Saturday
G7: Winner 4 vs. Kentridge (12-1-2), 6 p.m., at Tahoma (winner 1, loser 5 seeds)
G8: Winner 5 vs. Curtis (13-2-1), 7:30 p.m., at Sparks Stadium (winner 3, loser 4 seeds)
G9: Winner 6 vs. South Kitsap (11-2), 1 p.m., at Mount Tahoma (winner 2, loser 6 seeds)


3A WCD/SW Bi-District Tournament
Tuesday
Play-in 1: Bonney Lake 6, Shelton 0 (loser out)
Play-in 2: Prairie 2, Hazen 0 (loser out)

Thursday
G1: Enumclaw (7-9) vs. Wilson (10-4-1), 5 p.m., at Harry E. Lang Stadium (loser out)
G2: Bonney Lake (7-9) vs. Auburn Riverside (14-2), 5:30 p.m., at Sunset Chev Stadium
G3: Kennedy Catholic (11-5) vs. Columbia River (12-2-2), 5 p.m., at Kiggins Bowl
G4: Central Kitsap (14-1-1) vs. Sumner (14-2), 7:30 p.m., at Sunset Chev Stadium
G5: Prairie (8-6-3) vs. Capital (9-3-2), 5:30 p.m., at Mount Tahoma (loser out)
G6: North Thurston (10-6) vs. Auburn Mountainview (10-5-1), 7 p.m., at Harry E. Lang Stadium (loser out)

Saturday
G7: Winner 1 vs. Winner 2, noon, at Highline Stadium (winner 4 seed, loser out)
G8: Loser 3 vs. Loser 4, noon, at Sunset Chev Stadium (winner 2, loser 5 seeds)
G9: Winner 5 vs. Winner 6, 2 p.m., at Highline Stadium (winner 3 seed, loser out)
G10: Winner 3 vs. Winner 4, 2 p.m., at Sunset Chev Stadium (District 3 and 4, No. 1 seeds)

2A West Central District Tournament
Tuesday
Play-in 1: North Mason 3, Orting 2 (loser out)
Play-in 2: Sammamish 1, White River 0 (loser out)

Thursday
G1: Highline (8-6-2) vs. Port Angeles (9-8), 5:30 p.m., at Franklin Pierce Stadium (loser out)
G2: Liberty (7-5-3) vs. Franklin Pierce (12-3), 7:30 p.m., at Franklin Pierce Stadium
G3: Steilacoom (11-6) vs. Renton (9-6), 7:30 p.m., at Renton Memorial Stadium (loser out)
G4: Lindbergh (8-5-3) vs. North Kitsap (13-2-1), TBD
G5: North Mason (8-9-1) vs. Fife (12-3), 5:30 p.m., at Renton Memorial Stadium (loser out)
G6: Sammamish (5-8-1) vs. Olympic (13-3-1), TBD

Saturday
At Franklin Pierce Stadium
G7: Winner 1 vs. Loser 2, noon (winner 4 seed to state, loser out)
G8: Winner 3 vs. Loser 4, 2 p.m. (winner 3 seed, loser out)
G9: Winner 5 vs. Winner 6, 10 a.m. (winner 5, loser 6 seed)
G10: Winner 2 vs. Winner 4, 4 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 seed)

2A District IV Tournament
Tuesday
Gm 5: Washougal 4, W.F. West 3, SO (loser out)
Gm 6: Tumwater 2, Aberdeen 0 (loser out)
Gm 7: Hockinson 3, Black Hills 0 (winner to state)
Gm 8: Mark Morris vs. Ridgefield, late (winner to state)

Thursday
Gm 9: Washougal vs. Loser 8, TBD
Gm 10: Tumwater vs. Black Hills, TBD

Saturday
Championship
Hockinson vs. Winner 8, 7 p.m. (winner 1st to state, loser 2nd)
Monday
Winner 9 vs. Winner 10, 7 p.m. (winner 3rd to state, loser out)

2A District IV Tournament
Tuesday
Gm 5: Washougal 4, W.F. West 3, SO (loser out)
Gm 6: Tumwater 2, Aberdeen 0 (loser out)
Gm 7: Hockinson 3, Black Hills 0 (winner to state)
Gm 8: Mark Morris vs. Ridgefield, late (winner to state)
Thursday
Gm 9: Washougal vs. Loser 8, TBD
Gm 10: Tumwater vs. Black Hills, TBD
Saturday
Championship
Hockinson vs. Winner 8, 7 p.m. (winner 1st to state, loser 2nd)
Monday
Winner 9 vs. Winner 10, 7 p.m. (winner 3rd to state, loser out)

1A West Central District 3 playoff
Tuesday
Seattle Christian 3, Vashon Island 2

1A District IV Tournament
Tuesday
Gm 1: King's Way Christian 2, Elma 0 (loser out)
Gm 2: Eatonville 4, White Salmon 0 (loser out)

At Kalama HS
Thursday
Gm 3: King's Way Christian vs. Montesano, 5:30 p.m.
Gm 4: Eatonville vs. La Center, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday
Gm 5: Loser 3 vs. Loser 4, noon (winner 3, loser 4 seed to state)
Gm 6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 4 (winner 1, loser 2 seed to state)