The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys track
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 5/30/2014 9:00 am
Game 1B/2B/1A State Track Finals Day 1

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

1600

Class 1A
1. Ryan Coffman (Lakeside) 4:25.55
2. Kyle Degraaff (La. Cen.) 4:26.47
3. Domenic Rehm (Med-Lake) 4:26.72
4. Graham Peet (NW) 4:27.47
5. Andrew Ayers (King's) 4:30.06
6. Collin Magnusson (Merid) 4:30.12
7. JT Lauderdale (Lakeside) 4:33.25
8. Rodrigo Ventura (High) 4:38.07

Class 1B
1. Grant Marchant (Val-Chr.) 4:31.07
2. Enrique Medina (Lummi) 4:46.07
3. Seth Eisses (Shoreline Chr.) 4:48.98
4. C. J. Cabiles (Chr. Faith) 4:54.65
5. Rafael Capi (Waterv) 4:56.68
6. Timothy Celestine (Yak. Nat. Tri.) 4:57.36
7. Duncan Forsman (Repub) 4:58.81
8. John Henning (Eve-Luth.) 5:05.45

2B
1. Chandler Teigen (Asotin) 4:19.88
2. Hunter Olsen (St. George's) 4:22.25
3. Luke Schilter (NW Chr. Lac.) 4:24.86
4. Liam Daily (Lib-Bel) 4:29.57
5. Ben Klemmeck (Lib-Bell) 4:32.16
6. Nathan Vanos (St. George's) 4:36.04
7. Eric Erickson (Lib-Spang.) 4:38.96
8. Thomas Weakland (Asotin) 4:41.68

Pole Vault

Class 1A
1. Connor Aamot (Merid) 14-00.00
2. Brandon Campbell (Steve) 13-00.00
3. Bryan Cadena (Chelan) 12-09.00
4. Sam Tanner (Merid) 12-06.00
5. Daniel Norwitz (Sea. Acad.)12-00.00
6. Craig Boyle (Set-Cath) 12-00.00
6. Seth Garcia (Kio-Ben) 12-00.00
8. Vladimir Rizin (Kio-Ben) 11-06.00

Class 1B
1. Memo Morfin (Pomeroy) 12-00.00
2. Cole Mayfield (Pomeroy) 11-06.00
3. Gregory Dechand (Glenw) 11-00.00
4. Josh Showalter (Lyle/Wish) 10-06.00
5. Travis Ketcham (Mt. Ver. Chr.) 10-00.00
6. Asher Siapco (Mt. Ver. Chr.) 10-00.00
7. Riley Hood (Mt. Ver. Chr.) 8-06.00

Triple jump

Class 1A
1. Tyson Nauman (Elma) 45-03.75
2. Joe Lang (Royal) 44-09.50
3. Skyler Coppenrath (Por-Tow) 44-06.50
4. Eli Whitmire (Woodland) 44-04.00
5. Garrett Starr (Vash-Isl) 43-01.00
6. Ryan Slack (Zill) 42-03.50
7. Rockey McDaniel (Newport) 42-02.25
8. Daniel Fouty (King's) 42-00.75

Class 1B
1. Macen McLean (Mansfield) 43-03.00
2. Elisha Winck (NB) 42-00.25
3. Sam Schafer (Ode-Har) 40-05.75
4. Trang Tran (Entiat) 39-05.75
5. Shawn Weisner (Pomeroy) 38-10.75
6. Joe Zak (Grace Acad.) 38-07.00
7. Martin Waldrip (Cres) 35-11.00
8. Benjamin Malchert (Wish-Val) 35-10.75

Discus

Class 1A
1. Micah Humann (Lakeside) 162-00
2. Jose Padilla (Chel) 155-02
3. Justin Kaelin (Eat) 154-09
4. Zach Jacobson (King's) 153-04
5. Ruben Perez (Zill) 148-08
6. Jason Torrence (Cash) 143-04
7. Kaleb Heezen (Merid) 142-048
8. Kenny Huffman (Hoq) 133-09

Class 1B
1. Matthew Wade (Repub) 122-08
2. Brenden Mills (Ced. Park Chr.) 119-00
3. Trey Berge (Wish-Val) 118-05
4. Evan Messinger (Clal-Bay) 116-07
5. Michael Underwood (Bick) 116-04
6. Quenton Wolfer (Cres) 116-00
7. Gabe Montoya (Lyle/Wish) 114-11
8. Takota Epperson (Wil-Cres) 63-10

Javelin

Class 1A
1. Kaleb Heezen (Merid) 181-08
2. Matt Wellner (La Sa) 175-11
3. Nick French (S. Whid) 175-02
4. Karl Sather (King's) 168-07
5. Kolton Cobb (Col-Bur) 168-01
6. Connor McKern (Kett-FallS) 163-10
7. Hunter Bach (Brew) 161-09
8. Corey Kispert (King's) 157-09

1B
1. Quenton Wolfer (Cres) 170-06
2. Jon Jackson (Taho) 165-04
3. Gabe Montoya (Lyle/Wish) 164-04
4. Travis Walker (Cres) 158-04
5. Fidencio Ortiz (Muck-Tri) 148-08
6. Neo Wells (Soap Lake) 145-01
7. Jacob Dewulf (Ode-Har) 137-01
8. Dwight Brisbois (Wellp) 123-08

High Jump

2B
1. Darcy Stamper (St. John-End)6-04.00
2. Jonathan Magee (Bear C.) 6-02.00
2. Micah Tranch (Riverside Chr.) 6-02.00
4. Chance Fisher (Winlock) 6-00.00
4. Kobie Brown Wait-Pres) 6-00.00
6. Jaymis Hanson (Lib-Bel) 6-00.00
7. Matt Carter (Nase) 5-10.00
8. Josh Summers (Lac) 5-08.00
8. Dennis Johnson (South Bend) 5-08.00

Long Jump

2B
1. Austin Watson (Lib-Bel) 22-05.00
2. Rayce Newman (Raymond) 21-02.00
3. Darcy Stamper (St. John-End) 20-11.25
4. Jonathan Magee (Bear C.) 20-10.00
5. Kirk Gartrell (Riverside Chr.) 20-05.25
6. Austin Zeller (Daven) 20-04.75
7. Abram Jackson (Tac. Bap.) 20-04.75
8. Zach Elswick (Morton-W.) 20-04.25

Shot Put

2B
1. Chase Van Wyck (Napavine) 49-04.50
2. Caleb Bridge (N. Beach) 48-09.25
3. Octavio Alejandre (L. Roosevelt) 48-04.50
4. Jerry Sander (NW Chr. Colb.) 47-01.25
5. Kris Lukas (Toutle L.) 47-00.75
6. Darol Ratsavongsy (Raymond) 46-07.00
7. James Hopkins (Reardan) 45-10.50
8. Tim Poplin (N.Beach) 45-08.50