The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Girls track
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 5/23/2014 1:00 pm
Game 1B Quad- District Championship (Thursday)

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

Team scores: Mt Vernon Christian 185.5, Evergreen Lutheran 100, Mt Rainier Lutheran 59, Crescent 57, Shoreline Christian 55, Clallam Bay 51.5, Christian Faith 45.5, Wishkah Valley 22, Mary Knight 22, Muckleshoot Tribal 15, Cedar Park Christian 14, Shorewood Christian 12.5, Neah Bay 12, Northwest Yeshiva 10, Grace Academy 8, North River 2, Taholah 2, Lummi 1.
Top 3 Individuals:
100: Carla vanRooyen (MVC) 12.97; Jodi Anderson (EL) 13.69; Taylor Hoffman (MRL) 13.83
200: Carla vanRooyen (MVC) 26.79; Natalie McPherson (Shoreline) 27.70; Marie Vetter (MRL) 28.68
400: Natalie McPherson (Shoreline) 1:01.37; Marie Vetter (MRL) 1:04.34; Karissa Kjenstad (EL) 1:04.80
800: Kristina Yzaguirre (MVC) 2:24.74; Karissa Kjenstad (EL) 2:31.99; Emily Holder (EL) 2:33.02
1600: Kristina Yzaguirre (MVC) 5:32.11; Danielle VanZanten (MVC) 6:07.67; Alyssa Ackermann (MVC) 6:11.92
3200: Laurel Aaronson (NWY) 12:57.41; Danielle VanZanten (MVC) 13:19.14; Brenna Siltman (MRL) 13:29.93
100 HH: Ryan Lester (Cres) 17.56; Andrea Zenger (Shoreline) 17.64; Abby DeKoekkoek (Shoreline) 18.69
300 IH: Molly McCoy (CB) 50.78; Ryan Lester (Cres) 51.46; Leanna DeVries (MVC) 51.89
4x1 relay: Mt Vernon Christian 54.08; Mt Rainier Lutheran 54.63; Evergreen Lutheran 55.10
4x2 relay: Mt Vernon Christian 1:54.04; Evergreen Lutheran 1:54.31; Mt Rainier Lutheran 1:56.97
4x4 relay: Mt Vernon Christian 4:20.73; Evergreen Lutheran 4:26.91; Mt Rainier Lutheran 4:31.43;
High jump: Emily Holder (EL) 4-10.00; Molly McCoy (CB) 4-08.00; Katelyn Schwartz (EL) 4-08.00
Long jump: Carla vanRooyen (MVC) 16-05.50; Katelyn Schwartz (EL) 15-04.00; Natalie McPherson (Shoreline) 15-00.75
Triple jump: Carla vanRooyen (MVC) 36-04.00; Melyssa Whitener (MVC) 31-00.50; Ryan Lester (Cres) 30-04.50
Pole vault: Melyssa Whitener (MVC) 8-06.00; Molli Kaptein (MVC) 8-00.00; Lexi Blom (MVC) 7-00.00
Shot put: Alyssa Vaiese (MT) 33-08.25; Faye Chartraw (NB) 32-08.50; Hannah Frost (MK) 31-11.50
Discus: Hannah Frost (MK) 111-06; Meghan Shamp (Cres) 98-08; Katrice Pond (CFHS) 97-07
Javelin: Devanie Christie (Cres) 100-09; Ryan Anderson (WV) 90-11; Melodie Snyder (MK) 88-02