The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Girls swimming
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 11/9/2013 7:00 pm
Game 2A District IV Championships

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

District IV Girls 2A Swim Championships
At The Evergreen State College, Olympia

Team scores: Aberdeen 386, Mark Morris 371, Capital 327, Tumwater 256, W.F. West 218, R.A. Long 148, Hockinson 121, Black Hills 115, River Ridge 84, Toutle Lake 26, Seton 18, Woodland 9.

Individual State Qualifiers
Diving: 1. Annie Senior (Tumwater), 274.15; 2. Naomi Wolfenberger (Aberdeen), 268.30; 3. Chelsea Bowles (Tumwater), 261.00.
200 Medley Relay: 1. Mark Morris, 2:01.94; 2. W.F. West (Gabrielle Godlewski, Lindsey Giffey, Keesha Matz, Emma Baerny); 3. Aberdeen.
200 Freestyle: 1. Gabrielle Godlewski (W.F. West), 2:01.49; 2. Janessa Schulte (Capital), 2:05.34; 3. Jessica Eidenmuller (Capital), 2:08.61.
200 Individual Medley: 1. Emily May (Aberdeen), 2:28.56; 2. Monica Krubeck (Hockinson), 2:29.16; 3. Lindsey Giffey (W.F. West), 2:30.50.
50 Freestyle: 1. Jada Pearson (Capital), 25.81; 2. Tori Maslennikova (Mark Morris), 3. Addie Naglich (Mark Morris), 26.35.
100 Butterfly: 1. Jessica Eidenmuller (Capital), 1:03.45. 2. Madeline Hoffman (Capital), 1:03.86; Taylor Jones (Aberdeen), 1:04.96.
100 Freestyle: 1. Jada Pearson (Capital), 57.11. 2. Danielle Rowe (Aberdeen), 1:00.07; Nicole Howard (Tumwater), 1:00.27.
500 Freestyle: 1. Gabrielle Godlewski (W.F. West), 5:24.07; 2. Keesha Matz (W.F. West), 5:43.92; 3. Lindsey Giffey (W.F. West), 5:59.04.
200 Free Relay: 1. Capital (Janessa Schulte, Jada Pearson, Madeline Hoffman, Jessica Eidenmuller), 1:45.11; 2. Mark Morris, 1:47.78. 3. Tumwater (Nicole Howard, Chelsea Bowles, Marguerite Henderson, Kylie Otton), 1:49.92.
100 Backstroke: 1. Tori Maslennikova (Mark Morris), 1:01
4.97; 2. Madeline Hoffman (Capital), 1:06.00; 3. Nicole Howard (Tumwater), 1:07.50.
100 Breaststroke: 1. Taylor Jones (Aberdeen), 1:13.64; 2. Mari Rabung (Aberdeen), 1:16.81; 3. Addie Naglich (Mark Morris), 1:17.31.
400 Free Relay: 1. Capital (Janessa Schulte, Jada Pearson, Madeline Hoffman, Jessica Eidenmuller), 3:49.79; 2. Aberdeen, 4:03.71; 3. W.F. West (Keesa Matz, Emma Baerny, Lindsey Giffey, Gabrielle Godlewski), 4:08.92.