The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys track
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 5/25/2013 7:00 pm
Game Class 4A Star Track XXXI

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

WIAA Class 4A track championship results

TACOMA, Wash. (AP) -- Saturday's final team results at the state track and field championships at Mount Tahoma High School:

CLASS 4A BOYS

1, Federal Way 90. 2, Wenatchee 51. 3, Gig Harbor 37. 4, Mead 32.50. 5 (tie) , Kentridge, Garfield 31. 7, South Kitsap 28. 8, Arlington 26. 9, Central Kitsap 24. 10 (tie), Ferris, Tahoma 22. 12, Skyline 17. 13 (tie), Bothell, Rogers (Puyallup) 16. 15 (tie), Cascade, Jackson 15. 17, Redmond 14. 18 (tie), Skyview, Snohomish, Bellarmine Prep 13. 21, Eastmont 11. 22 (tie), Walla Walla, Camas 10. 24 (tie), Ballard, Kentwood, Eastlake 9. 27 (tie), Richland, Lewis & Clark, Eisenhower 8. 30 (tie), Lake Stevens, Puyallup, Heritage 6. 33, Mariner 5.5. 34 (tie), Edmonds-Woodway, Kent Meridian, Gonzaga Prep, Inglemoor 4. 38 (tie), Auburn Riverside, Mount Rainier, Pasco 3. 41 (tie), Chiawana, Graham-Kapowsin 2. 43, Emerald Ridge, 1.

GIRLS

1, Federal Way 42. 2, Curtis 41. 3 (tie), Richland, Garfield, 36. 5, Camas 35.50. 6, Gig Harbor 34. 7, Auburn Riverside 31. 8, Moses Lake 26. 9 (tie), Arlington, Issaquah 22. 11, Inglemoor 20.5. 12, Bellarmine Prep 20. 13 (tie), Central Kitsap, Skyview 19. 15, Walla Walla 18. 16 (tie), Woodinville, Emerald Ridge 16. 18, Central Valley 15.50. 19 (tie), Ballard, Mead, Olympia, Tahoma, Union 14. 24, Skyline 13. 25 (tie), Bethel, Eastlake 12. 29 (tie), Edmonds-Woodway, Bothell, Monroe, Thomas Jefferson, Todd Beamer, Lynnwood 8. 35 (tie), Spanaway Lake, Snohomish 7. 37 (tie), Newport (Bellevue), Kentlake, Kentridge, Wenatchee 6. 41 (tie), Easmont, Roosevelt 5. 43, Redmond 4.5. 44 (tie), Jackson, Heritage 2. 46, Battle Ground, Yelm 1.

___

BOYS RESULTS

800 run -- 1, LaForrest Church, South Kitsap, 1:51.82. 2, Drew Schreiber, Eisenhower, 1:52.10. 3, Mason Fletcher, Puyallup, 1:52.89. 4, Aaron Schlossman, Garfield, 1;54.01. 5, Tremaine Rambo, Federal Way, 1:55.12. 6, Frankie Hoerner, Gonzaga Prep, 1:55.47. 7, Daniel Schofield, Mead, 1:55.51. 8, Trevor Love, Auburn Riverside, 1:57.94.

300 hurdles -- 1, Kevin Hall, Kentridge, 38.28. 2, Bralen Westendorf, Kentridge, 38.30. 3, Jared Alskog, Arlington, 38.70. 4, Aaron Persinger, Federal Way, 38.85. 5, Stuart Thomas, Ballard, 38.87. 6, Eric Simpson, Rogers (Puyallup), 39.28. 7, Tyler Morris, Chiawana, 29.31. 8, Kaleb Dobson, Cascade, 39.63.

Javelin -- 1, Denham Patricelli, Tahoma, 205-07. 2, Hudson Keffer, Central Kitsap, 180-01. 3, Aaron Wilks, Bothell, 177-01. 4, Luke Hilmes, Mead, 176-08. 5, A.J. Passalacqua, Arlington, 172-05. 6, Garret Corlis, Skyline, 168-10. 7, Steven Gallardo, Cascade, 166-01.

400 relay -- 1, Bothell, 41.94. 2, Kentwood, 42.22. 3, Walla Walla, 42.32. 4, Wenatchee, 42.43. 5, Gig Harbor, 42.45. 6, Central Kitsap, 43.13. 7, Rogers (Puyallup), 43.25. South Kitsap, DNF.

100 dash -- 1, Isaiah Brandt-Sims, Wenatchee, 10.71. 2, Lucas Strong, Gig Harbor, 10.94. 3, Ezekiel McNeal, Federal Way, 11.05. 4, Christian Lindor, Snohomish, 11.06. 5, Isaac Swillie, Bellarmine Prep, 11.15. 6, Garret Steuk, Gig Harbor, 11.23. 7, Alex Binkerd, Redmond, 11.26. 8, Tyree Fort, Rogers (Puyallup), 11.26.

400 dash -- 1, Michael Thomas, Central Kitsap, 47.83. 2, LaForrest Church, South Kitsap, 48.14. 3, Ezekiel McNeal, Federal Way, 48.61. 4, Spencer Robert, Jackson, 48.95. 5, Gabiel Barrett-Jackson, Garfield, 49.43. 6, Trvon Clark, Skyline, 49.46. 7, Christian Young, Pasco, 49.97. 8, Mar'Yea Harris, Auburn Riverside, 51.11.

200 dash -- 1, Isaiah Brandt-Sims, Wenatchee, 21.48. 2, Ezekiel McNeal, Federal Way, 22.11. 3, Lucas Strong, Gig Harbor, 22.15. 4, Christian Linder, Snohomish, 22.31. 5, Troy Lewis, Eastlake, 22.43. 6, Michael Tate, Federal Way, 22.46. 7, Kevin Washington, Skyview, 22.51. 8, Garret Steuk, Gig Harbor, 22.61.

3,200 run -- 1, Andrew Gardner, Mead, 8:54.48. 2, Sumner Goodwin, Lewis & Clark, 8:58.07. 3, Colby Gilbert, Skyview, 8:58.48. 4, Jamie Coughlin, Garfield, 8:59.48. 5, Jonathan Stevens, Redmond, 9:03.79. 6, Tristan Peloquin, Gig Harbor, 9:09.27. 7, Wolfgang Beck, Gig Harbor, 9:12.07. 8, Cameron Stanish, Garfield, 9:15.53.

Long jump -- 1, Trenton Osborn, Eastmont, 23-00. 2, Payton Radliff, Richland, 22-08. 3, Michael Tate, Federal Way, 22-05 ¼. 4, Jamala Myres II, Garfield, 22-02 ½. 5, Kristien Page, Gig Harbor, 21-09 ¾. 6, Dominique Smith, Ballard, 21-07 ½. 7, Josh Ryan, Camas, 21-06. 8, Jack Bamis, Gonzaga Prep, 21-02 ¾.

1,600 relay -- 1, South Kitsap, 3:18.39. 2, Federal Way, 3:18.99. 3, Wenatchee, 3:20.69. 4, Skyline, 3:21.84. 5, Kentridge, 3:22.76. 6, Central Kitsap, 3:23.15. 7, Garfield, 3:24.46. 8, Kentwod, 3:24.79.

GIRLS RESULTS

800 run -- 1, Alexa Efraimson, Camas, 2:08.17. 2, Rose Christen, Central Kitsap, 2:10.35. 3, Alexis Fuller, Union, 2:10.68. 4, Hannah Derby, Bellarmine Prep, 2:12.39. 5, Mia Wrey, Ballard, 2:12.55. 6, Briegan Bester, Central Valley, 22:15.23. 7, Alexis Daugherty, Skyline, 2:15.71. 8, Isabelle Olive, Garfield, 2:17.09.

300 hurdles -- 1, ShaRaya Quinn, Emerald Ridge, 43.26. 2, Paige Hammock, Tahoma, 43.99. 3, Tori Lanza, Kentlake, 44.32. 4, Marivah Vongsaveng, Federal Way, 44.51. 5, Lexi Klinkenberg, Kentridge, 44.86. 6, Alysha Overland, Moses Lake, 44.98. 7, Madison Lanford, Skyview, 45.10. 8, Ellie Woerner, Eastlake, 45.92.

800 relay -- 1, Curtis, 1:41.10. 2, Federal Way, 1:41.95. 3, Moses Lake, 1:43.45. 4, Issaquah, 1:43.64. 5, Inglemoor, 1:43.86. 6, Eastlake, 1:44.18. 7, Bothell, 1:44.19. 8, Central Kitsap, 1:44.53.

High jump -- 1, Elizabeth Quick, Richland, 5-05. 2, Courtney Jost, Gig Harbor, 5-04. 3, Kellianne Cavin, Snohomish, 5-04. 4 (tie), Mariah Cunningham, Central Valley, Alivah Steiner, Redmond, 5-02. 6, Audrey Shin, Federal Way, 5-02. 7, Molly Peters, Olympia, 5-02. 8, Naphtali Ward, Gig Harbor, 5-02.

100 dash -- 1, Kennadi Bouver, Curtis, 11.96. 2, Baileh Simms, Garfield, 12.11. 3, Brandi Williams, Auburn Riverside, 12.22. 4, Rebecca Tarbert, Eastmont, 12.35. 5, Dienne Dickens, Edmonds-Woodway, 12.53. 6, Gabrielle Gevers, Issaquah, 12.61. 7, Arlicia Ortiz, Spanaway Lake, 12.62. 8, Madison Lichter, Snohomish, 12.66.

400 relay -- 1, Federal Way, 47.85. 2, Bethel, 48.25. 3, Garfield, 48.66. 4, Central Kitsap, 48.89. 5, Kent Meridian, 48.99. 6, Tahoma, 49.32. 7, Moses Lake, 49.36. 8, Edmonds-Woodway, 50.04.

400 dash -- 1, Hannah Derby, Bellarmine Prep, 55.84. 2, Chante Spotser, Todd Beamer, 55.87. 3, Paige Monson, Inglemoor, 56.65. 4, Dorie Dalzell, Skyline, 56.77. 5, Charlotte Dennis, Gig Harbor, 57.56. 6, Shanice Lakes, Richland, 58.33. 7, Kenya Shakoor, Curtis, 58.83. 8, Jordyn Edwards, 1:19.26.

200 dash -- 1, Kennadi Bouyer, Curtis, 24.84. 2, Brandi Williams, Auburn Riverside, 25.20. 3, Christie Adams, Wenatchee, 25.43. 4, Alizha Hillsman-Shedwin, Kent Meridian, 25.44. 5, Breaunna Fontenette, Bethel, 25.65. 6, Djenne Dickens, Edmonds-Woodway, 25.72. 7, Samantha Bowling, Emerald Ridge, 25.94. 8, Kira Perkins, Curtis, 26.05.

Javelin -- 1, Maddie Sirmon, Walla Walla, 144-07. 2, Ashley Alexander, Monroe, 142-03. 3, Lyndsay Leatherman, Arlington, 138-11. 4, Aubrey Ward-El, Skyview, 136-00. 5, Bridgette Underwood, Richland, 130-01. 6, McKenna Jackson, Camas, 127-10. 7, Amber Corbett, Camas, 126-10. 8, Julia Sliwoski, Newport (Bellevue), 122-00.

3,200 -- 1, Chandler Olson, Woodinville, 10:32.03. 2, Sofia Kane, Olympia, 10:48.03. 3, Lindsey Bradley, Richland, 10:55.25. 4, Alissa Pudlitzke, Camas, 11:01.39. 5, Olivia Mancl, Roosevelt, 11:01.58. 6, Brenna Peloquin, Gig Harbor, 11:04.50. 7, Amber Rose, Inglemoor, 11:08.58. 8, Alexandria Moore, Central Valley, 11:09.39.

Pole vault -- 1, Elizabeth Quick, Richland, 12-00. 2, Beth Parrish, Kentwood, 11-03. 3, Rebecca Peoples, Bothell, 11-00. 4, Candace Ho, Newport (Bellevue), 11-00. 5, Jacinda Rose, Skyview, 10-06. 6 (tie), Caleigh Lofstead, Camas, Katie Mohn, Inglemoor, 10-06. 8, Rebecca Carnevale, Jackson, 10-06.

1,600 relay -- 1, Ballard, 3:53.08. 2, Issaquah, 3:53.85. 3, Skyline 3:54.33. 4, Bellarmine Prep, 3:58.14. 5, Lynnwood, 3:58.49. 6, Richland, 3:58.84. 7, Inglemoor, 3:59.32. 8, Moses Lake, 3:59.90.