The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys wrestling
Location Snohomish High School
Date / time 2/9/2013 7:00 pm
Game Class 4A Region I Wrestling

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

At Snohomish High School
Team Scores: 1. Lake Stevens 284.5, 2. Yelm 182.5, 3. Snohomish 117, 4. South Kitsap 109, 5. Edmondos-Woodway 90, 6. Cascade 82, 7. Olympia 62.5, 8. Arlington 61.5, 9. Bellarmine Prep 40, 9. Mount Vernon 40, 11. Lynnwood 32, 12. Kamiak 21, 13. Central Kitsap 20, 14. Mariner 16, 15. Jackson 6, 16. Monroe 4, 17. Gig Harbor 0, 17. Stadium 0.

Top Four Advance per Weight Class
106 -- Championship: Michael Soler (LS) d. AJ Crew (LS) 6-1
Third/fourth: Jeremy Nygard (Arl.) d. Wyatt Butler (Sno.) 11-4
113 -- Championship: Noah Cuzzetto (EW) d. Darren Harris (Y) 6-5
Third/fourth: Alex Rodrigo (LS) d. Ruben Crew (LS) 6-2
120 -- Championship: Jake Douglas (LS) d. Warren Sprecher (CK) 6-2
Third/fourth: Luis Reyna (MV) d. Victor Munoz (Y) 8-5
126 -- Championship: Gino Obregon (Cas.) p. Brian Rochester (Y) :59
Third/fourth: Wyatt Bell (LS) d. Wyatt Larson (Cas.) 11-4
132 -- Championship: Nathan Vulliet (EW) d. Bryce Thomas 4-0
Third/fourth: Rafael Ibarra (MV) md. Logan Pine (Oly.) 14-6
138 -- Championship: Jesse Peterson (LS) md. Dillon Harris (Y) 14-3
Third/fourth: Greg Eagle (Sno.) p. Conner Gonzales (Arl.) :28
145 -- Championship: Eric Soler (LS) p. Noah Johnson (Cas.) 3:26
Third/fourth: Andrew Villalobos (Mar.) inj. def Ben Delacy (SK)
152 -- Championship: Adam Gascoyne (SK) d. Tanner Perry (Sno.) 7-2
Third/fourth: Brandon Rochester (Y) d. James Rodeman (Y) 7-2
160 -- Championship: Anthony Allred (Y) p. Logan Johnson (LS) 2:39
Third/fourth: Blake Sander (LS) inj. def. Hunter Lord (Lyn.)
170 -- Championship: Cody Vigoren (LS) d. Bryce Broom (SK) 7-1
Third/fourth: Marq Brown (EW) d. Tyler Webley (Kam.) 4-2
182 -- Championship: Taylor Ladenburg (BP) d. Josh Newbill (Oly.) 4-2
Third/fourth: Michael Beard (SK) p. Jake Ferro (Arl.) 2:56
195 -- Championship: Tanner Hartsoch (Oly.) d. Tristan Baus (Sno.) 8-6
Third/fourth: Jeffery Leuth (Y) p. Anthony Thees (LS) 1:57
220 -- Championship: Shaq Reed (LS) p. Alex Fairhurst (Sno.) 3:15
Third/fourth: Manuel Vasquez (Lyn.) d. Elliott Villars (BP) 5-2
285 -- Championship: Brandon Johnson (LS) d. Damien Medeiros (SK) 5-3
Third/fourth: George Johanson (EW) p. Tristan Glaser (Y) 3:36