The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Bowling
Location Pacific Lanes (Tacoma)
Date / time 1/16/2013 7:00 pm
Game SPSL Girls Bowling Tournament

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

Team Scores - Top four teams qualify for WCD:
Curtis 871-819-712-163-189-203-197-3154
Emerald Ridge 733-823-788-135-165-143-189-2976
Graham-Kapowsin 769-694-727-143-125-179-202-2839
Puyallup 828-741-640-146-137-152-167-2811
Bethel 685-712-710-119-129-162-146-2663
Rogers 566-785-620-146-170-142-165-2594
Spanaway Lake 600-593-657-135-117-94-116-2312

Top Individuals: Elisa Couich (ER) 709; Kate Schmidt (C) 527; Sheri Hill (C) 526; Andrea Westling (P) 518; atie Alstead (ER) 510; Keely Kenner (SL) 504; Katelyn Carlson (GK) 501; Kayla Harrell (P) 498; Alyssa Feller (R) 488; Alyssa Fraker (C) 465.

WCD Qualifiers from Non-Qualifying Teams (8):
Kelly Kenner (SL); Alyssa Feller (R); Hayler Clinton (B) 472; Keila Ham (B) 442; Callie Carter (B) 429; Kaila Norton (SL) 392; Courtney Littrell (B) 391; Amy King (R) 389.