The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys cross country
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 11/3/2012 7:00 pm
Game WIAA Championship

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

4A
Team Scores: Central Valley 89, Eisenhower 130, Gig Harbor 144, Lewis and Clark 152, Olympia 165, Garfield 167, Henry Jackson 180, Tahoma 187, Camas 193, Eastlake 220, Puyallup 249, Kamiak 269, Lake Stevens 284, Bellarmine Prep 342, Curtis 377, Kentwood 394
Top Individuals: Andrew Gardner (Mead) 15:02.3; Wolfgang Beck (GH) 15:16.3; Colby Gilbert (Skyview) 15:21.6; Sumner Goodwin (LC) 15:24.9; Jamie Coughlin (G) 15:26.5; Aaron Roe (HJ) 15:35.7; Logan Carroll (GH) 15:38.6; Mark Tedder (Battle Ground) 15:39.3; Travis Thorne (Joel Ferris) 15:42.1; Dylan Hayes (G) 15:43.6; Logan Giese (CV) 15:43.9; Keegan Symmes (Skyline) 15:46.1; Cameron Stanish (G) 15:47.4; Alexander Martinez (Kentlake) 15:47.9; Sean Newcomb (Walla Walla)

3A
Team Scores: North Central 38, Kamiakin 75, Nathan Hale 91, Seattle Prep 93, Mt Spokane 108, Bellevue 158, Bainbridge 222, Columbia River 261, Bishop Blanchet 271, Oak Harbor 284, Lakes 324, Shorewood 324, Shelton 324, Glacier Peak 352, Enumclaw 356, North Thurston 418
Top Individuals: Joe Hardy (SP) 15:18.4; John Dressel (MS) 15:31.1; Tanner Anderson (NC) 15:34.8; Nicholas Hauger (Shadle Park) 15:42.4; Spike Sievert (Bel) 15:42.8; Andrew Foerder (NH) 15:43.5; Oliver Reed (NC) 15:47.6; Connor Jungkuntz (Ferndale) 15:48.2; Keith Williams (NC) 15:48.6; Austin Oser (K) 15:49.6; Ahmed Ibrahim (K) 15:50.3; Isaac Kitzan (NC) 15:50.7; Keenan Piper (SP) 15:52.7; Sam Holland (NC) 15:53.2; Henry Morris (Bishop Blanchet) 15:54.4

2A
Team Scores: Sehome 81, Bellingham 93, Squalicum 103, Deer Park 135, Cheney 169, Selah 198, Mark Morris 203, Tumwater 211, Sequim 235, 238, Capital 262, White River 289, West Valley-Yakima 307, Kingston 312, Sumner 326, Franklin Pierce 374
Top Individuals: Patrick Gibson (Sq) 15:13.6; Poli Baltazar (A) 15:16.6; Conner Johnsen (Sh) 15:37.5; Sean Eustis (Washougal) 15:39.7; Joe Charbonneau (B) 15:40.4; Devon Grove (Lake Washington) 15:40.7; Reed Henderson (Sh) 15:46.8; Daniel Amann (DP) 15:47.9; Isaac Stinchfield (Wash) 15:49.3; Logan Orndorf (Cedarcrest) 15:52.8; Chris Fredlund (Sq) 16:00.7; Kopczynski Scott (East Valley-Spokane) 16:01.5; Nehemiah Barrett (FP) 16:02.0; Kevin Carpenter (Colville) 16:03.2; Aaron Brumbaugh (MM) 16:03.9

1A
Team Scores: Charles Wright Academy 87, Lakeside 90, Medical Lake 106, King's 113, Lynden Christian 143, La Center 168, Meridian 194, Blaine 197, Cashmere 219, Royal 244, Toledo 249, White Salmon 264, Montesano 284, Zillah 366, Connell 397, Woodland 425
Top Individuals: Dillon Quintana (Mount Baker) 15:50.0; Tom Bradley (B) 15:50.8; Ruben Riordan (CWA) 16:07.9; Kyle Cole (Cedar Park Christian) 16:10.8; Graham Peet (Northwest) 16:14.3; Ryan Coffman (LS) 16:14.7; Andrew Ayers (K) 16:21.9; Eddie Fontes (B) 16:29.2; Brad Rich (WS) 16:30.2; Micah Dingfield (ML) 16:31.4; Travis Hensley (CWA) 16:32.0; David Goldstone (CWA) 16:32.7; Cody Velthuizen (LC) 16:35.8; Jack Espinoza (H) 16:36.6; Tyson Lovell (M) 16:38.0

1B/2B
Team Scores: Tri-Cities Prep 53, Nw Christian-Colbert 72, Onalaska 131, Asotin 138, Nw Christian-Lacey 158, Republic 177, Liberty Bell 200, Mossyrock 213, Waitsburg-Prescott 227, Crosspoint Academy 245, St George's 258, Manson 309, Bear Creek 329, Shorewood Christian 342, Three Rivers Christia 357, Chief Leschi 374
Top Individuals: Stephen Bottoms (O) 15:48.3; Chandler Teigen (A) 16:22.8; Skyler Larson (TCP) 16:25.5; David Eisenhauer (Riverside Christian) 16:47.2; Kelly Smith (TCP) 16:55.1; Alex Wallat (NWCC) 16:57.3; Liam Daily (LB) 17:03.2; Michael Cyr (SMA) 17:06.9; Steven Olds (NWCC) 17:08.2; Hunter Olsen (SG) 17:09.4; Sam Beam (NWCL) 17:14.4; Sam Leon (TCP) 17:18.3; Seth Deal (WP) 17:23.8; Riley Girt (O) 17:24.1; Josh Hunt (O) 17:26.0