The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Girls basketball
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 3/2/2012 7:00 pm
Game State Tournament

This is not a league game.

This game did not go into overtime.

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 T
Tournament home

Summary:

WIAA 4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Tacoma Dome
Friday
Semifinals
Central Valley 42, Mount Rainier 40
Skyview 63, Gonzaga Prep 50
Consolation semifinals
Jackson 49, Eastlake 44
Woodinville 73, Federal Way 46

Saturday
Sixth and fourth place
Jackson vs. Woodinville, 8 a.m.
Third and fifth place
Mt. Rainier vs. Gonzaga Prep, 11:15 a.m.
Championship
Central Valley vs. Skyview, 5 p.m.

WIAA 3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Tacoma Dome
Friday
Semifinals
Franklin 51, Cleveland 37
Prairie 55, University 41
Consolation semifinals
Seattle Prep 36, Lakeside 32
Shorecrest 59, Kamiakin 48

Saturday
Sixth and fourth place
Shorecrest vs. Seattle Prep, 9:30 a.m.
Third and fifth place
Cleveland vs. University, 1 p.m.
Championship
Franklin vs. Prairie, 9 p.m.

WIAA 2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Yakima Valley SunDome
Friday
Semifinals
Clarkston 59, Lynden 36
East Valley (Yakima) 46, White River 40
Consolation semifinals
Burlington-Edison 47, Port Angeles 32
W.F. West 48, Blaine 37

Saturday
Sixth and fourth place
Burlington-Edison vs. W.F. West, 8 a.m.
Third and fifth place
Lynden vs. White River, 11:15 a.m.
Championship
Clarkston vs. East Valley (Yakima), 5 p.m.

WIAA 1A STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Yakima Valley SunDome
Friday
Semifinals
Freeman 37, Lynden Christian 36
Okanogan 47, Castle Rock 39, OT
Consolation semifinals
Granger 56, Cascade Christian 38
Onalaska 34, Chelan 30

Saturday
Sixth and fourth place
Granger vs. Onalaska, 9:30 a.m.
Third and fifth place
Lynden Christian vs. Castle Rock, 1 p.m.
Championship
Freeman vs. Okanogan, 9 p.m.

WIAA 2B STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Spokane Arena
Friday
Semifinals
Reardan 74, Adna 37
Brewster 62, White Swan 58 (OT)
Consolation semifinals
Pe Ell 45, Tacoma Baptist 25
Riverside Christian 45, Bear Creek 35

Saturday
Sixth and fourth place
Riverside Christian vs. Pe Ell, 8 a.m.
Third and fifth place
Adna vs. White Swan, 11:15 a.m.
Championship
Reardan vs. Brewster, 5 p.m.

WIAA 1B STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Spokane Arena
Friday
Semifinals
Colton 47, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 39
Columbia (Hunters) 45, Sunnyside Christian 40
Consolation semifinals
Cusick 73, Northwest Yeshiva 45
Neah Bay 84, Lopez 50

Saturday
Sixth and fourth place
Neah Bay vs. Cusick, 9:30 a.m.
Third and fifth place
Almira/Coulee-Hartline vs. Sunnyside Christian, 1 p.m.
Championship
Colton vs. Columbia (Hunters), 9 p.m.