The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Girls basketball
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 2/10/2012 7:00 pm
Game Playoff results and schedule

This is not a league game.

This game did not go into overtime.

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 T
Tournament home

Summary:

4A SPSL PLAYOFFS
At ShoWare Center
Federal Way 58, Mount Rainier 50 (winner 1, loser 2 seed to districts)
Kentwood 57, Emerald Ridge 44 (winner 3, loser 4 seed to districts)

3A SPSL/SEAMOUNT/OLYMPIC SUB-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
At Lakes High School
Game 1: Kennedy Catholic vs. Auburn Mountainview, 6 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 seed to districts)

2A SPSL/SEAMOUNT/OLYMPIC SUB-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Today
At Kalhowya High School
Lindbergh vs. Olympic, noon (winner 7, loser 8 seed to districts)
Kingston at Klahowya, 2 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 seed to districts)
At Foster High School
Fife at Foster, 12:30 p.m. (winner 10, loser 12 seed to districts)
At Clover Park High School
Sumner vs. Eatonville, 4 p.m. (winner 5, loser 6 seed to districts)
Renton vs. White River, 6 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 seed to districts)
At Sumner High School
North Kitsap vs. Interlake, 6 p.m. (winner 9, loser 11 seed to districts)

2A DISTRICT IV TOURNAMENT
Friday
First round
Game 1: River Ridge 53, Hockinson 30
Game 2: Mark Morris 64, Tumwater 41
Game 3: N.Thurston 59, Woodland 56, 2 OT
Game 4: Black Hills at WF West, late
Tuesday
(All locations TBD)
Consolation (loser-out games)
Game 5: Hockinson vs. Tumwater, 6 p.m.
Game 6: Woodland vs. Loser 4, 7:45 p.m.
Semifinals
Game 7: River Ridge vs. Mark Morris, 6 p.m.
Game 8: N.Thurston vs. Winner 4, 7:45 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 17
District championship
At Saint Martin's University
Winner 7 vs. Winner 8, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 18
Consolation (loser-out)
At RA Long or Mark Morris HS
Game 9: Loser 8 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.
Game 10: Winner 6 vs. Loser 7, 7:45 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 21
Third-place game
At W.F. West High School
Winner 9 vs. Winner 10, 6 p.m.

1A DISTRICT IV TOURNAMENT
Today
At W.F. West High School
Consolation (loser-out games)
Game 9: Rainier vs. Montesano, 2:30 p.m.
Game 10: Ilwaco vs. Stevenson, 4 p.m.
Semifinals
Game 11: Castle Rock v. Tenino, 6 p.m.
Game 12: Elma vs. Stevenson, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 15
At Kelso High School
Consolation (loser-out games)
Game 13: Winner 9 vs. Loser 12, TBD
Game 14: Winner 10 vs. Loser 11, TBD

Friday, Feb. 17
At W.F. West High School
Third-place game
Winner 13 vs. Winner 14, 6 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 seed to regionals)
District championship
Winner 11 vs. Winner 12, 8 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 seed to regionals)