The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys basketball
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 2/10/2012 7:00 pm
Game Playoff results and schedule

This is not a league game.

This game did not go into overtime.

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 T
Tournament home

Summary:

NARROWS 4A TIEBREAKERS
At Foss High School
Bellarmine Prep 68, Olympia 51 (winner 1, loser 2 seed to bi-districts)
Gig Harbor 49, South Kitsap 42 (winner 4 seed to bi-districts, loser out)

4A SPSL PLAYOFFS
At ShoWare Center
Kentwood 49, Curtis 41 (winner 1, loser 2 seed to districts)
Kent-Meridian 46, Federal Way 39 (winner 3, loser 4 seed to districts)

NARROWS 3A TIEBREAKER
At Mount Tahoma High School
Foss 78, Lincoln 75 (OT) (winner 2, loser 3 seed to bi-districts)

3A SPSL/SEAMOUNT/OLYMPIC SUB-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
At Lakes High School
Kennedy Catholic vs. Decatur, late (winner 1, loser 2 seed to districts)

2A SPSL/SEAMOUNT/OLYMPIC SUB-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
At Klahowya High School
Friday
Evergeen 49, Kingston 46
Clover Park 66, Sequim 55
Today
Kingston vs. Sequim, 4 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 seed to districts)
Evergreen vs. Clover Park, 6 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 seed to districts)
At Foster High School
Friday
White River 48, Lindbergh 46
Sumner 62, Port Angeles 48
Today
Lindbergh vs. Port Angeles, 4:15 p.m. (winner 7, loser 8 seed to districts)
White River vs. Sumner, 6 p.m. (winner 5, loser 6 seed to districts)
At Evergreen High School
Friday
Foster 62, Olympic 59 (loser out)
Eatonville 74, Tyee 32 (loser out)
Today
Foster vs. Eatonville, 2:15 p.m. (winner 9, loser 11 seed to districts)
At Sumner High School
Friday
Fife 53, Klahowya 41 (loser out)
Renton 71, Steilacoom 64 (loser out)
Today
Fife vs. Renton, 4 p.m. (winner 10, loser 12 seed to districts)

2A DISTRICT IV TOURNAMENT
Today
First round
Game 1: Washougal at N.Thurston, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Black Hills at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.
Game 3: W.F. West at Hockinson, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Tumwater at River Ridge, 7 p.m.
Wednesday
(All locations TBD)
Consolation (loser-out games)
Game 5: Loser 1 vs. Loser 2, 6 p.m.
Game 6: Loser 3 v. Loser 4, 7:45 p.m.
Semifinals
Game 7: Winner 1 vs. Winner 2, 6 p.m.
Game 8: Winner 3 vs. Winner 4, 7:45 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 17
District championship
At Saint Martin's University
Winner 7 vs. Winner 8, 8 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 seed to regionals)
Saturday, Feb. 18
Consolation (loser-out games)
At RA Long or Mark Morris HS
Game 9: Loser 8 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.
Game 10: Winner 6 vs. Loser 7, 7:45 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 21
Third-place game
At W.F. West High School
Winner 9 vs. Winner 10, 8 p.m. (winner 3 seed to regionals, loser out)


1A DISTRICT IV TOURNAMENT
Friday
First round
Game 5: Castle Rock v. Toledo, late
Game 6: Kalama 60, Forks 50, 2 OT
Game 7: Tenino v. Onalaska, late
Game 8: Ridgefield 56, Hoquiam 51
Tuesday
At Black Hills or Kelso HS
Consolation (loser-out games)
Game 9: Loser 5 vs. Forks, TBD
Game 10: Winner 7 vs. Hoquiam, TBD
At W.F. West or Kelso HS
Semifinals
Game 11: Winner 5 vs. Kalama, TBD
Game 12: Winner 7 vs. Ridgefield, TBD
Thursday
At W.F. West High School
Consolation (loser-out games)
Game 13: Winner 9 vs. Loser 12, TBD
Game 14: Winner 10 vs. Loser 11, TBD
Saturday, Feb. 18
At W.F. West High School
Third-place game
Winner 13 vs. Winner 14, 6 p.m. (winner 3, loser 4 seed to regionals)
District championship
Winner 11 vs. Winner 12, 8 p.m. (winner 1, loser 2 seed to regionals)

2B DISTRICT IV TOURNAMENT
Today
NW Christian v. Toutle Lake (time TBD) at Rochesters

1B DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Today
Seton Catholic at Mary M. Knight, 7 p.m.