The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Football
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 11/4/2011 4:00 pm
Game STATEWIDE SCORES (11:12 a.m. update)

This is not a league game.

This game did not go into overtime.

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 T
Tournament home

Summary:

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 40, Wellpinit 0
Anacortes 35, South Whidbey 21
Bellingham 48, Granite Falls 7
Black Hills 23, Bremerton 7
Cashmere 56, Newport 20
Central Kitsap 43, Shelton 27
Cle Elum/Roslyn 35, River View 7
Colfax 43, Asotin 0
Colville 33, Omak 19
Connell 61, Granger 6
Curlew 38, Republic 18
Davenport 28, Tri-Cities Prep 26
DeSales 35, Reardan 34, OT
East Valley (Spokane) 44, Pullman 20
Freeman 26, Okanogan 12
Gonzaga Prep 49, Wenatchee 30
Highland 47, Wahluke 18
Ilwaco 40, Warrenton, Ore. 6
Kiona-Benton 30, La Salle 22
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 34, Tonasket 13
Lewis and Clark 35, Richland 28
Liberty 50, Ingraham 6
Life Christian Academy 30, Chimacum 28
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 12, Dayton 0
Naches Valley 41, Mabton 18
Northport 32, Selkirk 22
Odessa-Harrington 54, Cusick 14
Rogers (Spokane) 15, Walla Walla 13
Royal 14, Goldendale 7
Sammamish 28, Rainier Beach 20
Sehome 21, Sultan 20
Shorewood 36, Squalicum 30
Sumner 49, Klahowya 19
Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 63, Springdale 32
Toledo 13, Forks 6
Washington 45, Olympic 14
White Swan 61, Manson 27
Wilbur-Creston 48, Columbia(Hunters)-Inchelium 6
Zillah 34, Columbia (Burbank) 25

Class 4A preliminaries
Bellarmine Prep 37, Graham-Kapowsin 19
Bethel 24, Bothell 22
Central Valley 24, Chiawana 0
Eastlake 48, Thomas Jefferson 0
Edmonds-Woodway 29, South Kitsap 19
Federal Way 41, Snohomish 14
Ferris 38, Eisenhower 31
Kentlake 49, Mariner 7
Mead 68, Davis 22
Olympia 38, Puyallup 21
Skyline 59, Monroe 21
Skyview 47, Issaquah 17
Union 42, Tahoma 7

Class 3A preliminaries
Bellevue 28, Glacier Peak 17
Camas 58, Bainbridge 0
Eastside Catholic 50, Oak Harbor 33
Kamiakin 28, Hanford 0
Kennedy 52, Lincoln 14
Kennewick 27, Mt. Spokane 0
Lakes 56, Nathan Hale 21
Mercer Island 21, Ferndale 14
Seattle Prep 42, Timberline 28
Southridge 31, University 27

Class 2A preliminaries
Archbishop Murphy 41, Mount Baker 27
Interlake 20, White River 13
Lakewood 55, Burlington-Edison 0
Lindbergh 38, North Kitsap 17
North Thurston 41, Woodland 0
Steilacoom 38, Kingston 17
W.F. West 34, Hockinson 7

Class 1A preliminaries
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 24, Nooksack Valley 21
Hoquiam 52, Kalama 33
King's 28, Orting 21
LaCenter 35, Tenino 7
Montesano 55, Ridgefield 0