The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys track
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 5/21/2011 11:00 am
Game 2A WCD Track and Field Finals

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

Class 2A West Central District
Saturday at Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner
Top six to state
Boys
Team scores: Renton 92, Sequim 61, Franklin Pierce 57, Olympic 57, Port Angeles 55, White River 55, Interlake 38, Kingston 36, Steilacoom 27, Foster 27, Lindbergh 26, North Kitsap 25, North Mason 24, Fife 22, Clover Park 16, Tyee 12, Eatonville 9, Washington 9, Sumner 8, Evergreen 6.

100: 1, Justin Bennett (Ren) 10.93; 2. Tevin Williams (NM) 11.13; 3. Juan Herrera (FP) 11.23; 4. Tyler Rebillion (Steil) 11.30; 5. Ticen Evans (Tyee) 11.46; 6. Joey Kelley (Fife) 11.48.
200: 1. Justin Bennett (Ren) 21.89; 2. Juan Herrera (FP) 22.38; 3. Ticen Evans (Tyee) 23.01; 4. Taylor Bonneau (Seq) 23.03; 5. Christopher Stokes (FP) 23.06; 6. Rickie Porter (PA) 23.07.
400: 1. Immanuel Carter (Ren) 49.87; 2. Tyler Spear (NK) 50.27; 3. Christopher Stokes (FP) 50.53; 4. Evan Turman (Int) 51.67; 5. Anthony Dove (WR) 51.92; 6 Edward Capell (NK) 52.14.
800: 1. Marcus Dickson (WR) 1:57.04; 2. Adriel Paine IV (Ren) 1:57.55; 3. Ramon Figueredo (CP) 1:58.11; 4. Ian Goldizen (Oly) 1:59.13; 5. Mitchell Hughey (Lind) 1:59.32; 6. Ashish Suntosh (Int) 1:59.60.
1600: 1. Marcus Dickson (WR) 4:25.56; 2. Nicholas Schippers (King) 4:25.96; 3. Matthew Lutz (Oly) 4:27.51; 4. Samuel Giner (Int) 4:32.25; 5. Alex Jenkins (Seq) 4:32.55; 6. Mohamud Abdi (Lind) 4:32.62.
110H: 1. Daniel Zmuda (Steil) 15.08; 2. Tuifua Tausinga (Fos) 15.39; 3. Rielly Enriguez (Oly) 15.43; 4. Aljohn Gav.
300H: 1. Daniel Zmuda (Steil) 39.29; 2. Devin Liebel (WR) 39.84; 3. Rielly Enriguez (Oly) 39.85; 4. Craig Allen (NM) 40.79; 5. Emanuel Herrera (Seq) 40.97; 6. Stephan Stilts (Seq) 41.15.
4x100 relay: 1. Renton 42.64; 2. Sequim 43.95; 3. Fife 44.39; 4. North Kitsap 44.49. 5. North Mason 44.55. 6. Port Angeles 44.79.
4x400 relay: 1. White River 3:26.08; 2. North Kitsap 3:26.64; 3. Renton 3:28.47; 4. Sequim 3:31.51; 5. Olympic 3:31.58; 6. Washington 3:33.70.
Discus: 1. Troy Martin (PA) 164-7; 2. Frank Catelli (Seq) 154-3; 3. James Jones (Oly) 147-1; 4. Benjamin Hanson (King) 145-8; 5. Lucas Hatton (Eat) 136-1; 6. Tommy Marsh (NM) 131-6.
Javelin: 1. Sam Byers (King) 169-8; 2. Cameron Braithwaite (PA) 165-2; 3. Frank Catelli (Seq) 162-4; 4. Erik Swartout (Eat) 157-11; 5. Neil Bateman (Sum) 156-7; 6. Jordan Norberg (PA) 155-9.
High jump: 1. PJ Benedictus (Ren) 6-4; 2. Anthony Bowden (FP) 6-2; 3. Isom Brown (CP) 6-0; 4. Hunter Keffer (Oly) 6-0; 5. Cameron Braithwaite (PA) 6-0; 6. Jayson Brocklesby (Seq) 5-10.
Triple jump: 1. PJ Benedictus (Ren) 45-10 1/2; 2. Anthony Bowden (FP) 42-4; 3. Phylip Rock (FP) 42-1 3/4; 4. Damond Coles (Fos) 41-1 1/4; 5. Cameron Braithwaite (PA) 40-4 1/4; 6. Bruce Jones (Lind) 40-1 1/4.