The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys track
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 5/13/2011 7:00 pm
Game SPSL 4A Sub-District Meet

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

Finals

100: 1. Aaron Jeong (TJ) 10.87; 2. Jemiel Lowery (Curt) 10.93; 3. BJ Arceneaux (KW) 10.94; 4. Jamaal Jones (GK) 11.09; 5. Brandon Harris (KM) 11.12; 5. Kyle Caviezel (Rog) 11.12.
200: 1. Jamaal Jones (GK) 22.26; 2. Austin Thummel-Gravitt (Rog) 22.52; 3. Terrance Chambers (FW) 22.53; 4. BJ Arceneaux (KW) 22.56; 5. DJ May (FW) 22.59; 6. Jemiel Lowery (Cur) 22.60.
400: 1. Derrick Daigre (KM) 49.58; 2. Austin Tummel-Grevitt (Rog) 49.83; 3. Derrick Jones (Rog) 50.62; 4. Jarey Suiter (KM) 50.63; 5. Kris Durr (EM) 50.83; 6. Gabe Berkovich (KL) 51.05
800: 1. Derrick Daigre (KM) 1:58.04; 2. Danny Lunder (KW) 1:58.46; 3. Patrick Crews (FW) 1:58.67; 4. Tyler Ottesen (Puy) 1:58.93; 5. Mason Fletcher (Puy) 1:59.12; 6. Dylan Brown (AR) 1:59.53
1600: 1. Meron Smith (FW) 4:14.69; 2. Korey Krotzer (AR) 4:16.50; 3. Chase Braxmeyer (TJ) 4:19.89; 4. Will Ferguson (Cur) 4:22.41; 5. Nic Lawrence (AR) 4:24.66; 6. Sterling Bath (KR) 4:26.20
3200: 1. Meron Smith (FW) 9:19.67; 2. Korey Krotzer (AR) 9:21.84; 3. Chase Braxmeyer (TJ) 9:29.26; 4. Will Ferguson (Cur) 9:33.03; 5. Nic Lawrence (AR) 9:35.68; 6. Jeff Miles (AR) 9:45.47
100 HH: 1. Abu Kamara (KM) 14.80; 2. Andrey Zadneprovskiy (AR) 14.90; 3. Bralen Westendorf (KR) 15.13; 3. Terrance Stubblefield (Rog) 15.13; 5. Shad Hall (KL) 15.32; 6. Max McIntosh (Rog) 15.33
300 IH: 1. Abu Kmara (KM) 39.23; 2. Austin Hitchcock (TB) 39.40; 3. Max McIntosh (Rog) 40.03; 4. Shad Hall (KL) 40.14; 5. Kaid Tipton (KR) 40.15; 6. Andrey Zadneprovskiy (AR) 40.24.
4x1 relay: 1. Rogers 43.24; 2. Federal Way 43.42; 3. Kent Meridian 43.52.
High jump: 1. Aunrie Davis (TJ) 6-04; 2. Dakarai Hightower (Cur) 6-02; 2. Sam Hoard (KM) 6-2; 2. Alex Straus (KL) 6-02; 5. Shad Hall (KL) 6-00; 5. Willie Roach (TB) 6-00.
Long jump: 1. Rahmel Dockery (Cur) 22-10; 2. BJ Arceneaux (KW) 22-02; 3. Brandon Harris (KM) 22-01 1/2; 4. Jamaal Jones (GK) 21-11 1/2; 5. Michael Tate (FW) 21-04 1/4; 6. Terrance Stubblefield (Rog) 21-00 1/2.
Triple jump: 1. Brandon Harris (KM) 47-05 1/4; 2. Marqui Makuupson (SL) 45-01 1/2; 3. Devon Lopes (Cur) 44-03 1/4; 4. Johnny Jones (Rog) 42-07 1/4; 5. Colby Everard (Tah) 42-01 ½; 6. David Hilts-Hoskins (Rog) 41-11 ½.
Pole vault: 1. Jacob Holman (KL) 12-06; 1. Christopher Young (KR) 12-06; 1. Josh Smith (KM) 12-06; 4. Nathan Jowlett (FW) 12-00; 5. Matthew Chun (FW) 11-06; 5. Joey Buslon (KR) 11-06; 5. Alex Jennings (Tah) 11-06.
Shot put: 1. Danny Shelton (Aub) 56-01 1/4; 2. Jake Lippel (GK) 53-08 ½; 3. Dalton Mendehall (Rog) 52-02 3/4; 4. Cory English (Aub) 49-10 1/2; 5. Nick Conlan (Aub) 49-01; 6. Robert McKendal (SL) 48-00 1/4.
Discus: 1. Danny Shelton 155-07; 2. Demetrius Moore (SL) 139-10; 3. Albert Havili (FW) 139-06; 4. Makhail Vlasenko (TJ) 127-11; 5. Justin Zuniga (Rog) 127-02; 6. Nick Conlan (Aub) 126-05.
Javelin: 1. Max Pratt (Aub) 176-06; 2. Kyler Osborne (ER) 167-04; 3. Devin McKinney (SL) 161-02; 4. Denham Patricelli (Tah) 156-09; 5. Paul Davis (Cur) 152-05; 6. Ben Hollar (Cur) 150-06.