The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Girls track
Location Shelton High School
Date / time 4/30/2011 1:00 pm
Game Shelton Invitational

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Invitational home

Summary:

TEAM - GIRLS
1. Skyview (SKVW) 66
2. Sehome (SEHO) 62
3. North Kitsap (NKIT) 40
4. Blaine (BLAN) 34
5. Redmond (REDM) 31
6. Emerald Ridge (EMRD) 22
6. Todd Beamer (TBEA) 22
8. Pe Ell (PELL) 20
8. Tumwater (TUMW) 20
8. Shelton (SHEL) 20
8. Montesano (MONT) 20
12. Olympia (OLYM) 19
13. Estacada (ESTA) 16
13. Steilacoom (STEL) 16
15. Eatonville (EATV) 12
15. Timberline (TIMB) 12
15. Prairie (PRAR) 12
18. Peninsula (PENS) 10
18. Mount Si (MTSI) 10
20. Lakes (LAKS) 8
20. Woodrow Wilson (WILS) 8
20. Raymond (RAYM) 8
23. NW Christian-Lacey (NWCL) 6
23. Klahowya (KLAH) 6
25. Lynden (LYND) 4
25. Black Hills (BLCK) 4
25. Willapa Valley (WILV) 4
28. Puyallup (PUYL) 2
28. Evergreen-Vancouver (EVGN) 2
28. Sequim (SEQU) 2
28. Kennedy (KNDY) 2
28. Ilwaco (ILWA) 2
28. Orting (ORTG) 2
34. Mountain View (MTVW) 1
34. Lincoln (LINC) 1


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
100
1 Cherish Morrison 12.20 BLAN 11
2 Indigo Williams 12.48 NKIT 11
3 Alanna Vann 12.67 TBE 9
4 Briana Welsh 12.80 TIMB 12
5 Genna Settle 12.82 ESTA 10
6 Danica Person 12.86 MTVW 9
7 Nettie Wayne 13.09 LINC 12
8 Kamina Flemming 13.09 NKIT 10
9 Kimmie Stueckle 13.14 EMRD 11
10 Katherine Smiley 13.16 REDM 11
11 Sam Bowling 13.17 EMRD 10
12 Imari Jones 13.26 LINC 12
13 Shannon DeBacker 13.31 SEHO 11
14 Sasha Price 13.42 WILS 11
15 Daniaella Williams 13.51 TIMB 10
16 Kiersten Sigfusson 13.63 BLAN 11

100 (Frosh/Soph)
1 Kendra Thomas 13.21 SEHO 9
2 Heather Johnsen 13.25 TIMB 9
3 Ally McCaw 13.38 MONT 10
4 Aimee Rodes 13.40 PUYL 10
5 Shelby Wiedmann 13.47 RGPU 10
6 Kristin Brown 13.50 NKIT 9
7 Alivia Sandquist 13.78 NMAS 9

100 (Relay Split)
6 D'Nara Jones 12.0 LINC 11
6 Julia Jones 12.6 LINC 11
6 Nettie Wayne 13.0 LINC 12
6 Imari Jones 13.3 LINC 12

200
1 Cherish Morrison 25.80 BLAN 11
2 Indigo Williams 26.59 NKIT 11
3 Alanna Vann 26.64 TBE 9
4 Genna Settle 26.76 Est 10
5 Brenna Thompson 26.77 SHEL 12
6 Rachel Shirley 26.83 SKVW 9
7 Alissa Brooks-Johnson 26.83 PELL 10
8 Shannon DeBacker 26.92 SEHO 11
9 Kimmie Stueckle 27.01 EMRD 11
10 Rebecca Lindgren 27.09 KLAH 12
11 Sarah Dolese 27.10 SEHO 9
12 Danica Person 27.14 MTVW 9
13 Madison Lanford 27.18 SKVW 9
14 Kiersten Sigfusson 27.63 BLAN 11
15 Ally McCaw 27.69 MONT 10
16 Alexis Fesenbek 28.09 OLYM 11

400
1 Cherish Morrison 57.82 BLAN 11
2 Brenna Thompson 58.55 SHEL 12
3 Rebecca Lindgren 58.75 KLAH 12
4 Mandy Rusch 59.92 REDM 10
5 Madison Lanford 60.43 SKVW 9
6 Amy Pumputis 60.95 REDM 12
7 Alexis Fesenbek 61.01 OLYM 11
8 Kiersten Sigfusson 61.39 BLAN 11
9 Hope Mortensen 61.52 BLCK 10
10 Brittany Bennett 62.34 KNDY 11
11 Jesse Ridenour 62.38 OLYM 12
12 Christy Sanford 62.57 SEHO 11
13 Maddi Hommes 62.97 LYND 10
14 Taylor Fiskness 64.47 OLYM 12
15 Kendall Rock 65.15 NKIT 12

400 (Frosh/Soph)
1 Aimee Rodes 62.08 PUYL 10
2 Raegan Nelson 62.37 CHEH 9
3 Hanna Walton 63.45 MTVW 9
4 Alexis Carandang 63.72 TIMB 10
5 Mckenzie May 64.09 TUMW 10
6 Elaina Hitt 64.62 EVGN 9
7 Miranda Fleming 64.65 HERI 10
8 Emma Berg 67.66 NMAS 10

400 (Relay Split)
8 Nettie Wayne 61.1 LINC 12
Molly Cordy 64.2 PENS 11
8 Imari Jones 64.4 LINC 12
8 Anari Roland 64.7 LINC 12
Kelly Egge 65.5 PENS 11
8 D'Nara Jones 65.8 LINC 11
Addi Johnson 66.6 PENS 11
Jordan Clawson 67.0 PENS 10

800
1 Carly Wilczynski 2:20.05 EMRD 12
2 Madison Heilmann 2:22.26 SEHO 11
3 Joanna Sowers 2:22.79 NWCL 12
4 Kelly Egge 2:24.96 PENS 11
5 Addi Johnson 2:26.03 PENS 11
6 Amber Stokes 2:26.28 LYND 11
7 Joey Hope 2:26.70 PUYL 11
8 Rashelle Fisher 2:26.98 CHEH 10
9 Christina Volken 2:27.11 MTSI 10
10 Mariah Steen 2:27.65 OLYM 10
11 Lydia Rush 2:28.25 NTHU 11
12 Brittany Bennett 2:29.23 KNDY 11
13 Kara Sherman 2:31.96 OLYM 12
14 McKenzie Fleming 2:35.25 HERI 10
15 Elizabeth Weber 2:37.73 NWCL 11
16 Anari Roland 2:54.28 LINC 12

MILE
1 Carly Wilczynski 5:05.14 EMRD 12
2 Priscilla Timmons 5:11.32 SKVW 12
3 Kate Hannah 5:14.64 SEHO 10
4 Katie Delahunt 5:19.81 SEHO 12
5 Holly Young 5:20.83 REDM 11
6 Lyndee Dawson 5:21.34 PUYL 10
7 McKenzi Bravo 5:22.01 PENS 9
8 Addi Johnson 5:26.79 PENS 11
9 Kelly Egge 5:29.19 PENS 11
10 Lindsay Andersen 5:29.24 TUMW 12
11 Sofia Kane 5:31.78 OLYM 9
12 Elizabeth Weber 5:32.38 NWCL 11
13 Natalie Anderson 5:36.18 SEHO 10
14 Emily Tacke 5:38.06 PUYL 10
15 Sara Taferre 5:40.11 SKVW 10
16 Julie Yoshiok 5:48.96 SKVW 12

MILE (Frosh/Soph)
1 Nicole Goecke 5:28.25 PRAR 9
2 Lila Rice 5:30.80 REDM 10
3 Eva Vigh 5:31.81 SEHO 10
5 Hailey Bredeson 5:39.13 NWCL 10
6 Hallie Whitley 5:41.97 NTHU 9
7 Grace Bell 5:42.17 OLYM 9
8 Niquelle Cassador 5:42.81 PENS 10
9 Emma Crabo 5:43.42 SEHO 10
10 McKenzie Fleming 5:46.72 HERI 10
11 Regan Bervar 5:49.49 SEHO 9
12 Madison Sullivan 5:50.32 SEHO 10
13 Alexandra Nausid-Nichols 5:50.44 NKIT 10
14 Olivia Krol 5:50.82 NKIT 9
15 Vanessa Moffatt 5:55.29 KNDY 9
16 Amelia Lauer 5:55.36 PENS 10

3200
1 Priscilla Timmons 11:06.76 SKVW 12
2 Sara Taferre 11:29.47 SKVW 10
3 Sofia Kane 11:35.36 OLYM 9
4 Kristina Cordy 11:39.47 PENS 12
5 Audrey Lichten 11:40.39 SEQU 12
6 Taia Wu 11:42.59 SEHO 12
7 Emily Tacke 11:48.79 PUYL 10
8 Kayleigh McCoy 11:50.02 ORTG 11
9 Rebecca Paradis 11:56.07 PENS 11
10 Aviva Browning 12:02.63 CAPL 11
11 Allie Nichols 12:04.40 REDM 11
12 Jenna Sanders 12:08.28 REDM 12
13 Julie Yoshiok 12:15.17 SKVW 12
14 Erin Russell 12:15.17 PRAR 11
15 Clara Lund 12:20.79 NKIT 9
16 Katie Hendricks 12:38.53 SKVW 11

100 HURDLES
1 Reagan Colyer 15.54 NKIT 10
2 Alissa Brooks-Johnson 15.72 PELL 10
3 Tayler Fettig 16.06 OLYM 12
4 Hannah Borden 16.40 RAYM 11
5 Kayla Williams 16.64 ORTG 10
6 Shamarica Scott 16.70 EVGN 12
7 Alison Hix 16.82 REDM 12
8 Erika Francks 16.85 OLYM 10
9 Brooke Feldmeier 17.04 TUMW 9
10 Kristen Lazelle 17.05 SBND 11
11 Makenzie Smith 17.11 ABER 12
12 Allison Deck 17.14 TUMW 11
13 Mikayla Douglas 17.18 PUYL 11
14 Emily Morrison 17.34 SKVW 9
15 Allison Sowers 17.38 NWCL 10
16 Rachel McQuivey 17.81 SKVW 12

300 HURDLES
1 Rachel McQuivey 44.81 SKVW 12
2 Alissa Brooks-Johnson 45.14 PELL 10
3 Reagan Colyer 45.55 NKIT 10
4 Hannah Borden 46.14 RAYM 11
5 Brooke Feldmeier 46.54 TUMW 9
6 Hanna Tarleton 47.00 SEHO 10
7 Kayla Williams 47.56 ORTG 10
8 Allison Sowers 47.58 NWCL 10
9 Makenzie Smith 48.41 ABER 12
10 Kami Bates 48.89 NWCL 11
11 Julia Jones 48.95 LINC 11
12 Kelsey Antles 49.41 CAPL 12
13 Charity Coppedge 49.48 EVGN 10
14 Kiara Horsley 50.36 RGPU 11
15 Ashley Jackson 50.72 MTSI 10
16 Annika Hayman 50.83 REDM 12

4x1 RELAY
1 SEHOME (Shannon DeBacker, Zoe Moller, Jori Hall, Kendra Thomas), 49.42
2 NORTH KITSAP (Indigo Williams, Addie Carion, Reagan Colyer, Kamina Flemming), 49.44
3 SKYVIEW (Emily Morrison, Krista Campbell, Madison Horton, Rachel McQuivey), 49.87
4 TODD BEAMER (Tre Anna Culp, Alanna Vann, Miranda McLaren, Sydney Rogalla), 50.68
5 REDMOND (Bailey Whittaker, Amy Pumputis, Darcy Hardwick, Katherine Smiley), 50.75
6 LINCOLN (Imari Jones, D'Nara Jones, Julia Jones, Nettie Wayne), 50.84
7 BLAINE (Kiersten Sigfusson, Oliva Olason, Olivia Moore, Cherish Morrison), 50.89
8 OLYMPIA (Nicole Dandridge, Tayler Fettig, Taylor Fiskness, Alexis Fesenbek), 51.10
9 TIMBERLINE (Halina Garraway, Briana Welsh, Daniaella Williams, Heather Johnsen), 51.15
10 SHELTON (Natalie Andrewski, Madisen Striplin, Kasey Burbridge, Kandyce Bragg), 51.55
11 EVERGREEN (Emma Hill, Kelsey Wyre, Nwamaka Ikenze, Deja Nicholas), 52.24
12 W.F. WEST (Nicole Louthan-Ramirez, Raegan Nelson, Katie Braun, Ashley Street), 52.40
13 PUYALLUP (Mikayla Douglas, Siri Waldow, Aimee Rodes, Jessica Schmitten), 52.47
14 LYNDEN (Maddi Hommes, Alyssa Hoefakker, Taryn Vis, Elana Knutzen), 52.77
15 BLACK HILLS (Jamie Applegarth, Jen McNulty, Cassie Larson, Tynesha Deshazier), 53.50
16 LAKES (Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Kenya Whitehorn), 53.80

4x4 RELAY
1 SKYVIEW (Madison Lanford, Priscilla Timmons, Rachel Shirley, Rachel McQuivey), 3:57.19
2 REDMOND (Mandy Rusch, Amy Pumputis, Darcy Hardwick, Katherine Smiley), 4:03.28
3 SEHOME (Christy Sanford, Madison Heilmann, Sarah Dolese, Hanna Tarleton), 4:06.07
4 TUMWATER (Mckenzie May, Brooke Feldmeier, Emily Moore, Katie Bergquist), 4:11.64
5 LYNDEN (Kendra Hack, Amber Stokes, Taryn Vis, Maddi Hommes), 4:13.89
6 PUYALLUP (Lyndee Dawson, Aimee Rodes, Joey Hope, Brianna Clarke), 4:15.15
7 BLACK HILLS (Whitney Martin, Jessica Westby, Brittany Crawford, Hope Mortensen), 4:15.85
8 LINCOLN (Nettie Wayne, Imari Jones, D'Nara Jones, Julia Jones), 4:15.99
9 NW CHRISTIAN-LACEY (Kami Bates, Hailey Bredeson, Joanna Sowers, Elizabeth Weber), 4:17.42
10 SHELTON (Clara Robbins, Niko Zorn, Kandyce Bragg, Brenna Thompson), 4:18.94
11 NORTH KITSAP (Kendall Rock, Reagan Colyer, Alexandra Nausid-Nichols, Kristin Brown), 4:20.46
12 EVERGREEN (Elaina Hitt, Sabrina Sears, Kate Sibley, Anh Thi), 4:21.39
13 TODD BEAMER (Megan Anderson, Lauren Thomas, Cassidy Smith, Makayla Sullivan), 4:21.99
14 OLYMPIA (Alexis Fesenbek, Taylor Fiskness, Kara Sherman, Jesse Ridenour), 4:22.81
15 PENINSULA (Molly Cordy, Kelly Egge, Jordan Clawson, McKenzi Bravo), 4:23.73
16 CAPITAL (Charli Greene, Madison Guscott, Kelsey Antles, Carry Larsen), 4:24.04

SHOT PUT (4kg)
1 Tera Novy 45-03.50 MONT 11
2 Shreese Daniels 43-08.00 STEL 12
3 Johna McEllrath 40-08.00 PRAR 11
4 Penina Laolagi 36-00.50 BLAN 12
5 Mahana Lutali 35-09.50 LAKS 12
6 Taylor Barrus 33-10.50 SKVW 11
7 Alaura Jones 33-02.00 SHEL 11
8 Kaya Jones 33-01.00 SEHO 12
9 Jessica Clemons 32-06.25 CAPL 11
10 Mackenzie Smith 32-05.00 PRAR 11
11 Alexia Diablo 32-00.00 ORTG 11
12 Mykaelynn Powers 31-06.00 ORTG 11
13 Stephanie Simon 29-06.50 EVGN 11
DQ Karen Bulger OLYM 9

SHOT PUT (4kg - Frosh/Soph)
1 Jessie Horn 35-07.00 SKVW 10
2 Guadalupe Mendoz 32-01.00 HERI 9
3 Jordan Hunter 31-09.00 HERI 9
4 Crystal Lynch 30-10.00 NBCH 10
5 Alicia Martin 30-02.50 NMAS 10
6 Bodie Medler 29-09.00 SEHO 9
7 Holly Hayman 29-08.00 SHEL 10
8 Rachel Peters 29-07.00 ORTG 10
SCR Becke Shurtz OCOS 9

DISCUS (1kg)
1 Tera Novy 130-02 MONT 11
2 Shreese Daniels 129-05 STEL 12
3 Sydney Spoj 121-01 LAKS 11
4 Courtney Fairhart 115-06 EATV 12
5 Johna McEllrath 114-02 PRAR 11
6 Stephanie Simon 108-07 EVGN 11
7 Chandler Mason 106-05 PENS 11
8 Juilanne Seely 103-01 LYND 12
9 Penina Laolagi 102-07 BLAN 12
10 Mahana Lutali 101-04 LAKS 12
11 Brooke Mortensen 100-00 LAKS 12
12 Nichole Hatton 96-09 MTVW 12
13 Lexi Simmons 92-03 NKIT 11
14 Sarah Hopfer 89-11 SKVW 10
15 Mykaelynn Powers 86-04 ORTG 11
SCR Brianne Maldonado SEHO 11
SCR Jemila Leppard WILS 9

JAVELIN (600g)
1 Taylor Barrus 134-03 SKVW 11
2 Courtney Fairhart 132-05 EATV 12
3 Brittanie Wendler 130-04 TUMW 12
4 Johna McEllrath 125-01 PRAR 11
5 Leticia Cervantes 124-09 ILW 11
6 Karen Bulger 115-10 OLYM 9
7 Kenzi Wirkkal 115-01 ILW 12
8 Brooke Bowen 110-03 SKVW 11
9 Leslie Stevens 106-06 MTSI 12
10 Julie Sutherland 105-05 PENS 12
11 Raea Hillebrant 104-11 ABER 12
12 Marley Tamm 101-10 NKIT 11
13 Courtney Hansen 101-04 SHEL 10
14 Rebecca Borg 95-00 PENS 11
15 Chandler Mason 94-09 PENS 11
16 Shannon Heiter 91-11 NMAS 12

HIGH JUMP
1 Chancey Summers 5-05.00 Est 12
2 Katie Lord 5-04.00 REDM 11
3 Tayler Fettig 5-02.00 OLYM 12
4 Kristen McMillan 5-02.00 BLCK 11
5 Jori Hall 5-00.00 SEHO 11
6 Brooke Feldmeier 5-00.00 TUMW 9
7 Makenzie Russell 4-10.00 SBND 9
7 Danielle Duvall 4-10.00 EVGN 10
13 Aliyah Steiner 4-08.00 REDM 10
14 Miranda Vaar 4-08.00 TBE 10
9 Allison Sowers 4-08.00 NWCL 10
9 Miranda Osadchey 4-08.00 STEL 10
9 Sarah Dolese 4-08.00 SEHO 9
9 Aianna Buist 4-08.00 LYND 12
15 Molly Peters 4-06.00 OLYM 9
15 Moriah Bentley 4-06.00 TBE 12

POLE VAULT
1 Annie Fitchet 10-03.00 SHEL 12
2 Lexi Swanson 9-06.00 MTSI 11
3 Kelsey Hummel 9-00.00 TUMW 12
4 Micheala Huber 8-06.00 WILV 10
5 Daniele Curley 8-06.00 MTSI 10
6 Hannah Richmond 8-00.00 MTSI 10
6 Leah Adair 8-00.00 KLAH 10
7 Kiernan Reitz 8-00.00 TBE 9
8 Lexi Bonbright 8-00.00 OLYM 11
9 Sara Riller 8-00.00 LAKS 12
10 Keiko Montenegro 7-00.00 REDM 11
10 Lydia Downer 7-00.00 EVGN 10
10 Summer Jex 7-00.00 TBE 12
NH Andrea Clarke OLYM 11

LONG JUMP
1 Zoe Moller 18-04.75 SEHO 12
2 Briana Welsh 16-09.25 TIMB 12
3 Darcy Hardwick 16-08.25 REDM 12
4 Alissa Brooks-Johnson 16-04.00 PELL 10
5 Rebekah Kurle 15-10.25 KNDY 12
6 Aianna Buist 15-08.50 LYND 12
7 Shamarica Scott 15-05.25 EVGN 12
8 Carrie Woodman 15-05.00 SKVW 11
9 Siri Waldow 15-04.50 PUYL 11
10 Allyssa Marzano 15-03.00 WILS 11
11 Ally McCaw 15-01.75 MONT 10
12 Aliyah Steiner 15-01.50 REDM 10
13 Ashley Jackson 14-10.50 MTSI 10
14 Kendra Thomas 14-09.00 SEHO 9
15 Kiernan Reitz 14-08.50 TBE 9
SCR Emma Berg NMAS 10
SCR Alexandra Lanzafame NKIT 10

TRIPLE JUMP
1 Zoe Moller 36-00.50 SEHO 12
2 Allyssa Marzano 35-10.50 WILS 11
3 Marinah Bentley 35-08.50 TBE 12
4 Kaya Jones 34-11.50 SEHO 12
5 Kimmie Stueckle 34-10.25 EMRD 11
6 Emily Moore 34-08.50 TUMW 12
7 Rebekah Kurle 34-00.00 KNDY 12
8 Leslie Stevens 34-00.00 MTSI 12
9 Camiele Cleveland 33-01.00 CAPL 9
10 Keturah Saddler 32-11.00 TBE 10
11 Aianna Buist 32-07.50 LYND 12
12 Sophie Rockow 32-06.00 MTSI 11
13 Lexi Davenport 32-05.50 STEL 12
14 Siri Waldow 31-08.00 PUYL 11
15 Stephanie Simon 29-08.00 EVGN 11
ND D'Nara Jones LINC 11
SCR Alexandra Lanzafame NKIT 10