The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys track
Location Shelton High School
Date / time 4/30/2011 1:00 pm
Game Shelton Invitational

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Invitational home

Summary:

TEAM - BOYS

1. Timberline (TIMB) 49

2. Skyview (SKVW) 47

3. Rogers-Puyallup (RGPU) 46

4. Lakes (LAKS) 36

5. Sehome (SEHO) 30

6. Peninsula (PENS) 26

6. W F West (CHEH) 26

8. Lincoln (LINC) 18

8. Steilacoom (STEL) 18

10. Shelton (SHEL) 16

11. Heritage (HERI) 14

11. Aberdeen (ABER) 14

13. Woodrow Wilson (WILS) 13

14. Black Hills (BLCK) 12

15. Chiawana (CHIA) 11

16. Lynden (LYND) 10

16. Evergreen-Vancouver (EVGN) 10

16. Port Angeles (PANG) 10

16. Kennedy (KNDY) 10

16. Capital (CAPL) 10

21. Redmond (REDM) 9

21. Blaine (BLAN) 9

23. Port Townsend (PTWN) 8

23. Montesano (MONT) 8

23. North Thurston (NTHU) 8

23. Mt Tahoma (MTAH) 8

23. Emerald Ridge (EMRD) 8

23. Puyallup (PUYL) 8

29. Mount Si (MTSI) 7

30. Mountain View (MTVW) 6

31. Olympia (OLYM) 5

31. South Bend (SBND) 5

33. North Kitsap (NKIT) 4

34. North Mason (NMAS) 2

34. Sequim (SEQU) 2

34. North River (NRVR) 2

37. Estacada (ESTA) 1

Individual Events

100
1 Douglas Sudberry 10.89a TIMB 12
2 Quadelle Satterwhite 10.94a LINC 11
3 Trent Alsin 11.09a BLCK 12
4 Brad Michael 11.11a SKVW 12
5 Kyle Caviezel 11.18a RGPU 11
6 Ryan Adams 11.24a SHEL 12
7 Kris Durr 11.25a EMRD 11
8 J'mel Williams 11.35a LINC 12
9 Tyler Rebillion 11.36a STEL 12
10 Ephraim Westbrook 11.37a BLAN 11
11 Tevin Williams 11.39a NMAS 12
12 Grayson Anderson 11.41a MTVW 10
13 E'Lon Mack 11.46a HERI 9
14 Brady Gardner 11.48a CSRK 12
15 Colton Prestwich 11.49a PRAR 10
16 Kristian Burger 11.50a SBND 12

100 (Frosh/Soph)
1 Taylor Bonneau 11.26a SEQU 10
2 Kevin Thompson 11.38a LAKS 10
3 Alex Binkerd 11.53a REDM 10
4 Shai Lee 11.60a LAKS 9
5 Markus Cuttino 11.61a TIMB 10
6 Dana Williams 11.63a KNDY 9
6 Jaysen Yoro 11.63a ORTG 9
8 Oliver Orr 11.71a LINC 10

100 (Relay Split)
5 J'mel Williams 10.1 LINC 12
1 Quadelle Satterwhite 10.9 LINC 11
5 Richard Johnson 11.1 LINC 11
5 Oliver Orr 11.3 LINC 10

200
1 Douglas Sudberry 22.92a TIMB 12
2 Quadelle Satterwhite 22.92a LINC 11
3 Marquin Russell 23.12a LAKS 10
4 Kris Durr 23.24a EMRD 11
5 Te'Kwon Wallace 23.24a EVGN 10
6 Matt Sloane 23.27a SEHO 12
7 Kyle Caviezel 23.32a RGPU 11
8 Ephraim Westbrook 23.45a BLAN 11
9 Kevin Boyd 23.45a SKVW 12
10 Andrew Brown 23.46a TUMW 10
11 Austin Thummel-Gravitt 23.54a RGPU 12
12 Conner McCorkle 23.68a NKIT 11
13 J'mel Williams 23.72a LINC 12
14 Michael Quintana 23.73a HERI 11
15 E'Lon Mack 23.79a HERI 9
16 Brady Gardner 23.85a CSRK 12

400
1 Brad Michael 48.99a SKVW 12
2 Derrick Jones 49.59a RGPU 11
3 Marquin Russell 49.67a LAKS 10
4 DeVon Dansby 49.99a TIMB 11
5 Austin Thummel-Gravitt 50.06a RGPU 12
6 Kevin Boyd 50.11a SKVW 12
7 Andrew Brown 50.27a TUMW 10
8 Daviyonta Booth 50.54a WILS 11
9 Tyler Spear 51.26a NKIT 12
10 Sterling Reynolds 51.68a MTVW 11
11 Clayton Wilcox 51.74a EMRD 11
12 Garrett Baltazar 51.90a PRAR 10
13 Jayson Brockelsby 52.33a SEQU 10
14 Sean Eidsmoe 53.00a TBEA 11
15 Edward Capell 53.17a NKIT 11
16 Mason Bragg 54.65a MTSI 11

400 (Frosh/Soph)
1 Caleb Newman 51.40a LYND 10
2 Sammie Long 51.95a LAKS 10
3 Elliot Willis 51.98a SKVW 10
4 Te'Kwon Wallace 52.45a EVGN 10
5 Dontae Smith 53.19a WILS 9
6 Ja Mariay McDonald 56.39a PRAR 10

400 (Relay Split)
13 Oliver Orr 52.5 LINC 10
13 Anthony Davis 53.2 LINC 10
Levi Botten 53.5 MTSI 10
Tyler Button 53.8 MTSI 10
Jimbo Davis 54.8 MTSI 10
Kaleb Huerta 55.1 MTSI 12
13 J'mel Williams 57.3 LINC 12
13 Quadelle Satterwhite 58.8 LINC 11

800
1 Izaic Yorks 1:56.11a LAKS 11
2 Andy Robertson 1:56.15a CHEH 12
3 Reed Henderson 1:57.61a SEHO 10
4 Tyler Ottesen 1:58.24a PUYL 12
5 Jorge Torres 1:59.28a HERI 12
6 Chris MacMurray 1:59.82a Esta 11
7 Oliver Tamis 1:59.94a SKVW 12
8 Cotter Boyle 2:00.36a REDM 12
9 Matthew Sturtevant 2:01.70a CHIA 12
10 Aundray Williams 2:02.30a EVGN 12
11 Bryce Knutzen 2:03.55a TUMW 12
12 Alec Giacherio-Foy 2:04.46a EMRD 11
13 Kyle Cloyd 2:09.82a SHEL 11
14 Garth Ward 2:13.13a TBEA 12
DNF Alex Jenkins SEQU 12
DNS Levi Botten MTSI 10

1 MILE (Varsity)
1 Izaic Yorks 4:20.14a LAKS 11
2 Miles Hille 4:24.13a REDM 12
3 Dallas Snider 4:24.37a CHEH 10
4 Nathan McLaughlin 4:25.00a PUYL 11
5 Habtamu Rubio 4:26.37a PTWN 12
6 Tom Bradley 4:28.31a BLAN 10
7 Poli Baltazar 4:28.85a ABER 10
8 Alec Temple 4:29.57a CAPL 11
9 Colby Gilbert 4:32.50a SKVW 10
10 Conner Johnsen 4:33.95a SEHO 10
11 Dakota Phillips 4:35.93a BLCK 11
12 Garth Ward 4:39.64a TBEA 12
13 Brad Usselman 4:40.32a SKVW 10

MILE (Frosh/Soph)
1 Cody Williamson 4:41.26a SHEL 9
2 Liam Toney 4:42.81a SEHO 10
3 Michael Ottesen 4:43.00a PUYL 10
4 James Jasperson 4:44.78a NTHU 9
5 Ian Christen 4:47.52a NKIT 10
6 Haftom Tafere 4:50.71a TBEA 9
7 Jakub Morton 4:53.00a PENS 10
8 Dominick Canady 4:54.45a MTSI 10
9 Stephen Nelson 4:57.84a LAKS 9
10 Tom Kirby 4:59.03a MTSI 10
11 Tim Corrie 5:03.54a MTSI 10
12 Shea Temple 5:04.93a CAPL 10
13 Eric Keenan 5:08.90a REDM 10
14 Adrian Clifford 5:18.44a SEQU 10

3,200
1 Dakota Parker 9:25.90a CHEH 12
2 Curtis King 9:29.85a PENS 11
3 Bereket Piatt 9:33.07a PTWN 12
4 Colby Gilbert 9:40.02a SKVW 10
5 Poli Baltazar 9:40.61a ABER 10
6 Jonathan Stevens 9:42.85a REDM 10
7 Preston Bahr 9:54.16a HERI 12
8 Nick Borg 9:56.34a PENS 11
9 Alec Temple 9:58.36a CAPL 11
10 Nathan McLaughlin 10:02.18a PUYL 11
11 Bruk Tafere 10:04.44a TBEA 12
12 Connor Niemi 10:14.54a MTVW 11
13 Daniel Hansen 10:23.38a NKIT 12
14 Max Dunn 10:26.99a REDM 11
15 Kaleb Javier 10:38.30a WILS 11

110 HURDLES
1 Daniel Zmuda 15.11a STEL 10
2 Si Cave 15.17a NTHU 11
3 Terrance Stubblefield 15.22a RGPU 12
4 Spencer Brooks 15.75a ABER 11
5 Rashon Smith 15.75a TIMB 11
6 Zigquille Mabry 15.85a WILS 12
7 Jacob Novak 15.93a PENS 12
8 Kyler Osborne 16.00a EMRD 12
9 James Segura-Mitchell 16.03a TIMB 11
10 Korry Miller 16.07a KNDY 9
11 Craig Allen 16.11a NMAS 10
12 Brett Mattson 16.18a BLAN 12
13 Austin Hitchcock 16.29a TBEA 11
14 Max McIntosh 16.39a RGPU 11
15 Peter Zalk 16.84a PRAR 9
16 John Mahaffie 16.89a EMRD 12

300 HURDLES
1 Rashon Smith 39.96a TIMB 11
2 Daniel Zmuda 40.17a STEL 10
3 Max McIntosh 40.26a RGPU 11
4 Kyler Osborne 40.37a EMRD 12
5 Zigquille Mabry 40.57a WILS 12
6 Ian Earle 40.70a SEHO 11
7 Jacob Gilman 41.43a PENS 11
8 Mason Wells 41.57a NTHU 12
9 Korry Miller 41.65a KNDY 9
10 Austin Hitchcock 41.77a TBEA 11
11 Craig Allen 42.23a NMAS 10
12 Si Cave 42.33a NTHU 11
13 Jacob Novak 42.65a PENS 12
14 Spencer Brooks 42.82a ABER 11
15 John Mahaffie 43.20a EMRD 12
16 Mo Morrison 43.41a SKVW 11

4x1 RELAY
1 SKYVIEW (Mo Morrison, Kris Quintanilla, Forrest Russell, Brad Michael), 42.97
2 ROGERS (Kyle Caviezel, Max McIntosh, Terrance Stubblefield, Austin Thummel-Gravitt), 43.04
3 SEHOME (Beau Bianchi, Michael Faulkner, Matt Sloane, Ian Earle), 43.32
4 TIMBERLINE (Douglas Sudberry, DeVon Dansby, Anthony Chaney, James Segura-Mitchell), 43.41
5 LINCOLN (Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite), 43.45
6 HERITAGE (Michael Quintana, E'Lon Mack, Joey Cooper, Rajheem Carrie), 43.45
7 TODD BEAMER (Austin Hitchcock, TJ Esekielu, Shawn Priggett, Dominique Maxie), 43.77
8 BLACK HILLS (Trent Alsin, Evan Jackson, Chris Truong, Deverian Varney), 43.95
9 LYNDEN (Gibb Dallas, Caleb Newman, Ben Diacogiannis, Braden Fishbook), 43.96
10 LAKES (Kevin Thompson, Cedric Dozier, Levonte' Littlejohn, Marquin Russell), 44.30
11 NORTH MASON (Ahron Stroud, Joshua Hosier, Kameron Crosswhite, Tevin Williams), 44.56
12 PRAIRIE (Garrett Baltazar, Colton Prestwich, Ja Mariay McDonald, Jesse Zalk), 44.95
13 MOUNT SI (Kaleb Huerta, Mason Bragg, Shane Blankenburg, Tyler Button), 45.19
DNS BLAINE (Brad Whitley, Brandon Becerra, Ephraim Westbrook, Isaiah Jackson)

4x4 RELAY
1 SKYVIEW (Kevin Boyd, Brad Michael, Oliver Tamis, Elliot Willis), 3:23.34
2 ROGERS (Derrick Jones, Austin Thummel-Gravitt, Max McIntosh, Johnny Jones), 3:25.59
3 SEHOME (Ian Earle, Matt Sloane, Scott Carlyle, Reed Henderson), 3:28.61
4 NORTH KITSAP (Tyler Spear, Paolo De Guzman, Conner McCorkle, Edward Capell), 3:28.80
5 LAKES (Marquin Russell, Sammie Long, KeyShawn Lee, Cedric Dozier), 3:29.10
6 TIMBERLINE (DeVon Dansby, Alan Butler, James Segura-Mitchell, Rashon Smith), 3:30.13
7 EMERALD RIDGE (Kris Durr, Clayton Wilcox, Kyler Osborne, Andre Frank), 3:30.15
8 BLAINE (Brad Whitley, Ephraim Westbrook, Brandon Becerra, Isaiah Jackson), 3:31.89
9 HERITAGE (Joey Cooper, Michael Quintana, Jorge Torres, Rajheem Carrie), 3:34.52
10 MOUNT SI (Kaleb Huerta, Levi Botten, Jimbo Davis, Tyler Button), 3:37.18
11 SEQUIM (Taylor Bonneau, Emanuel Herrera, Stephan Stilts, Alex Jenkins), 3:38.95
12 TODD BEAMER (Sean Eidsmoe, Dominique Maxie, Austin Hitchcock, Garth Ward), 3:39.91
13 LINCOLN (Oliver Orr, Anthony Davis, J'mel Williams, Quadelle Satterwhite), 3:41.91
14 BLACK HILLS (Austin Headrick, Dylan Parker, Dakota Phillips, Chris Truong), 3:42.69
DNF LYNDEN (Caleb Newman, Gibb Dallas, Ben Diacogiannis, Braden Fishbook)


SHOT PUT (12lb - Varsity)
1 Daniel Hughes 56-00.50 CHIA 12
2 Jeffrey Jordan 55-04.50 PENS 12
3 Dalton Mendenhall 52-03.00 RGPU 12
4 Cody Tarver 51-04.00 SHEL 11
5 Frank Catelli 49-04.50 SEQU 11
6 Kristian Burger 48-09.00 SBND 12
7 Luteru Teuteu 48-03.00 ORTG 12
8 Justin Boland 47-06.50 PTWN 12
9 Phoung Truong 47-02.00 MTAH 11
10 Corey Neal 46-10.00 SEHO 12
11 Troy Martin 46-05.00 PANG 12
12 Shawn Ray 45-09.50 RGPU 12
13 Titi Lamositele 44-10.00 SEHO 10
14 Terrall Quigley 44-06.00 HERI 12
15 Dale Patterson 43-04.50 SEHO 12
16 Nicky Fualaau 42-01.00 TBEA 12

SHOT PUT (12lb - Frosh/Soph)
1 Andy Miller 47-05.00 CAPL 10
2 Mitchell Stuart 44-10.00 BLCK 10
3 Zach Wallace 42-09.50 SKVW 10
4 Jacob Wagner 42-07.50 HERI 10
5 William Lopez 42-05.00 SKVW 10
6 Walker Vandenhazel 39-04.00 TUMW 10
7 Kaeleb Wright 39-01.00 SHEL 10
8 Milo Loving 39-00.00 TBEA 10
9 Tommy Marsh 37-05.50 NMAS 9
10 Alamalealofa Tulenkun 35-00.00 EVGN 9

DISCUS (1.6kg)
1 Troy Martin 166-01 PANG 12
2 Phoung Truong 151-07 MTAH 11
3 Dale Patterson 150-09 SEHO 12
4 Titi Lamositele 146-03 SEHO 10
5 Alex Fletcher 146-02 NRVR 12
6 Jaden Espinoza 145-00 CHIA 12
7 Luteru Teuteu 141-03 ORTG 12
8 Frank Catelli 139-04 SEQU 11
9 Justin Boland 138-02 PTWN 12
10 Jeffrey Jordan 135-10 PENS 12
11 Bronson Ward 131-05 PENS 12
12 Cody Fields 130-08 SKVW 12
13 Albert Chon 130-03 SKVW 12
14 Kyle Hillery 122-04 SBND 12
15 Corey Neal 111-01 SEHO 12
SCR Nicky Fualaau TBEA 12

JAVELIN (800g)
1 Sean Keller 218-04 HERI 11
2 Doug Benedict 174-04 MONT 12
3 Bradly Stevens 173-05 MTSI 10
4 Brett Rose 173-03 SBND 12
5 Austin Hamilton 172-07 CHEH 12
6 Zach Storm 171-02 MTSI 12
7 Jon Ownby 169-10 SHEL 12
8 Kyle Breckenridge 166-09 ILWA 12
9 Erik Swartout 163-08 EATV 11
10 Frank Catelli 162-02 SEQU 11
10 Kyler Osborne 162-02 EMRD 12
12 Brock Struthers 158-11 ABER 10
13 Michael Johnson 152-08 BLCK 11
14 Chris Erkkila 145-08 SKVW 11
15 Troy Martin 142-00 PANG 12
16 Tyler Peterson 138-04 SKVW 12

HIGH JUMP
1 Logan Myers 6-04.00 CAPL 12
2 Tyson Stipic 6-02.00 ABER 11
3 Grayson Anderson 6-02.00 MTVW 10
4 Jack Schorno 6-00.00 OLYM 11
5 Anye Turner 5-10.00 BLCK 12
6 Riley Fraser 5-10.00 SEHO 11
6 Willie Roach 5-10.00 TBEA 11
6 Austin Moore 5-10.00 CSRK 10
9 Josiah Schmidt 5-10.00 PRAR 9
10 Tyler Heaps 5-08.00 EMRD 12
11 Jayson Brockelsby 5-08.00 SEQU 10
12 Andre Frank 5-04.00 EMRD 11
SCR Caleb Newman LYND 10
NH Jaysen Yoro ORTG 9

POLE VAULT
1 Gibb Dallas 14-09.00 LYND 12
2 Brett Mattson 14-00.00 BLAN 12
3 Bryton Rodgers 13-06.00 SHEL 11
4 Indi Endicott 12-06.00 SHEL 11
5 Nick Jensen 12-00.00 NMAS 10
6 William Hoza 12-00.00 OLYM 11
7 Jimbo Davis 12-00.00 MTSI 10
10 Garrett Schoepke 11-06.00 SKVW 11
8 Jamison Shirley 11-06.00 SKVW 11
8 Andrew Dahl 11-06.00 BLAN 11
11 Josh Berteaux 11-00.00 ILWA 11
12 Shane Harris 11-00.00 PENS 12
12 Peter Zalk 11-00.00 PRAR 9
14 Levi Kramer 11-00.00 BLCK 11
15 Amos Christensen 10-06.00 CAPL 10
NH Ross Clouse PELL 12

LONG JUMP
1 Daviyonta Booth 22-05.00 WILS 11
2 Forrest Russell 21-09.75 SKVW 10
3 Quwontae Wallace 21-04.75 EVGN 12
4 Luke Plummer 21-03.25 PENS 11
5 Mane Manaea 21-02.25 LAKS 11
6 Rajheem Carrie 21-00.00 HERI 11
7 Jesse Zalk 20-07.75 PRAR 11
8 Trent Alsin 20-06.75 BLCK 12
9 Johnny Jones 19-11.00 RGPU 12
10 Konstantin Andrushenko 19-08.75 SEHO 11
11 Colton Prestwich 19-07.75 PRAR 10
12 Anthony Chaney 19-06.00 TIMB 12
13 Geramey Duckworth 19-04.25 CHIA 12
14 Michael Faulkner 18-02.00 SEHO 11
15 Dana Williams 17-07.25 KNDY 9
DNS Terrance Stubblefield RGPU 12

TRIPLE JUMP
1 Casey Burns 46-02.25 KNDY 12
2 Anthony Chaney 45-08.75 TIMB 12
3 Luke Plummer 43-10.25 PENS 11
4 Anye Turner 43-06.75 BLCK 12
5 Nehemiah Beavers 43-04.25 EVGN 12
6 Roman Hurst 42-06.00 SHEL 11
7 Ally Phansisay 41-04.75 RAYM 9
8 Tyson Stipic 41-02.50 ABER 11
9 Lane Russell 40-10.75 TUMW 9
10 Anthony Davis 40-09.25 LINC 10
11 Michael Faulkner 40-03.75 SEHO 11
12 Jameson Fauley 39-10.50 ORTG 12
13 Konstantin Andrushenko 39-09.50 SEHO 11
14 Justin Evans 39-00.00 TBEA 9
SCR Tevis Koch SKVW 11
SCR Johnny Jones RGPU 12