The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys swimming
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 1/28/2011 7:00 pm
Game Narrows 3A/4A Swim and Dive Championships

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

CLASS 4A
Team results: 1. Stadium 304, 2. Gig Harbor 296, 3. Central Kitsap 225, 4. South Kitsap 143, 5. Olympia 126, 6. Shelton 124, 7. Mount Tahoma 72.

200 medley relay: 1. Central Kitsap (Soria, Torres, Weiner, Hirata), 1:42.23*; 2. Stadium (Desteunder, Franklin, Rysemus, Moore), 1:48.64; 3. Olympia (Discala, Jones, Anderson, Brennand), 1:56.04.
200 free: 1. Weiner (CK) 1:48.25*; 2. Lackman (Sta) 1:51.62; 3. Hartwig (Sta) 1:53.30; 4. McMenimen (GH) 1:54.76; 6. Furrer (GH) 1:59.58.
200 IM: 1. Rysemus (Sta) 1:58.29*; 2. Indahl (GH) 2:03.27*; 3. Torres (CK) 2:05.98; 4. Wright (Sta) 2:15.40; 5. Collins (GH) 2:16.82; 6. Jones (Oly) 2:18.30.
50 free: 1. Hirata (CK) 22.81*; 2. Grant (She) 22.32; 3. Frame (GH) 23.36; 4. Soria (CK) 23.66; 5. Beverage (SK) 23.90; 6. Rutledge (She) 24.18.
Diving: 1. Rose (SK) 424.15*; 2. Waterman (SK) 343.90*; 3. Labeda-Sutton (SK) 343.60*; 4. Tremblay (GH) 259.45; 5. Heyd (Sta) 234.35; 6. Beerman (SK) 212.20.
100 fly: 1. Weiner (CK) 54.86*; 2. Moist (GH) 57.28; 3. McMenimen (GH) 58.99; 4. Franklin (Sta) 59.21; 5. Wright (Sta) 59.46; 6. Hale (GH) 1:00.95.
100 free: 1. Lackman (Sta) 50.19*; 2. Hirata (CK) 51.09; 3. Frame (GH) 51.50; 4. Derego (SK) 51.93; 5. Desteunder (Sta) 52.03; 6. Nielsen (GH) 52.11.
500 free: 1. Rysemus (Sta) 4:46.76*; 2. Indahl (GH) 4:59.93*; 3. Hartwig (Sta) 5:03.10; 4. Furrer (GH) 5:26.73; 5. Nejedly (Oly) 5:37.98; 6. Goldstein (Oly) 5:39.50.
200 free relay: 1. Central Kitsap (Soria, Torres, Weiner, Hirata), 1:31.48*; 2. Gig Harbor (Nielsen, McMenimen, Indahl, Frame), 1:33.97; 3. Shelton (Grant, Ramsey, Rutledge, Endicot), 1:35.52.
100 back: 1. Moist (GH) 56.11*; 2. Soria (CK) 56.81*; 3. Grant (She) 59.63; 4. Nielsen (GH) 1:00.21; 5. Desteunder (Sta) 1:00.43; 6. Windley (MT) 1:04.17.
100 breast: 1. Torres (CK) 1:03.60*; 2. Derego (SK) 1:06.14; 3. Franklin (Sta) 1:07.17; 4. Collins (GH) 1:08.33; 5. Clithero (CK) 1:09.89; 6. Stearnes (GH) 1:10.70.
400 free relay: 1. Stadium (Rysemus, Desteunder, Hartwig, Lackman), 3:21.68*; 2. Gig Harbor (Indahl, Frame, Nielsen, Moist), 3:23.87*; 3. Shelton (Grant, Ramsey, Rutledge, Endicot), 3:35.08.

CLASS 3A
Team results: 1. Wilson 407, 2. Timberline 260, 3. Capital 254, 4. Foss 153, 5. Lincoln 61.

200 medley relay: 1. Wilson (Eddy, Viehmann, Schell, Shelnut), 1:41.80*; 2. Timberline (Emmons, Knox, Oliver, Smith), 1:52.23; 3. Capital (Anderson, Tran, Yeager, Williams), 1:52.30.
200 free: 1. Taylor (Cap) 1:49.98*; 2. Frey (Wil) 1:54.21; 3. Dodge (Wil) 1:58.36.
200 IM: 1. Eddy (Wil) 2:05.34; 2. Oliver (Tim) 2:16.31; 3. Tran (Cap) 2:21.09.
50 free: 1. Viehmann (Wil) 22.68*; 2. Williams (Cap) 23.03; 3. Shelnut (Wil) 24.51.
Diving: 1. Duncan (Foss) 284.50; 2. Gravelle (Foss) 272.80; 3. Clements (Tim) 271.00.
100 fly: 1. Schell (Wil) 53.95*; 2. Oliver (Tim) 59.51; 3. Riches (Wil) 1:01.50.
100 free: 1. Taylor (Cap) 50.10*; 2. Williams (Cap) 50.99; 3. Tomal (Wil) 55.58.
500 free: 1. Frey (Wil) 5:18.74; 2. Dodge (Wil) 5:29.21; 3. Anderson (Cap) 5:36.66
200 free relay: 1. Wilson (Tomal, Shelnut, Dodge, Frey), 1:37.33; 2. Capital (Taylor, Tran, Temple, Swanson), 1:40.16; 3. Foss (Seifert, Shields, Bushnell, McGahan), 1:47.30.
100 back: 1. Schell (Wil) 55.00*; 2. Eddy (Wil) 57.52*; 3. Henricksen (Wil) 1:03.25.
100 breast: 1. Viehmann (Wil) 1:02.11*; 2. Tomal (Wil) 1:10.79; 3. Tran (Cap) 1:10.98.
400 free relay: Wilson (Eddy, Frey, Viehmann, Schell), 3:27.18*; 2. Capital (Williams), Temple, Yeager, Taylor), 3:37.39; 3. Timberline (Emmons, Smith, Knox, Oliver), 3:45.92.

* State qualifying time