The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys track
Location South Kitsap High School
Date / time 5/16/2010 3:00 pm
Game Narrows League Track Championships

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

Team results: 1. Gig Harbor 128; 2. Bellarmine Prep 95; 3. Wilson 91; 4. Olympia 79; 5. Lincoln 65; 6. Shelton 60; 7. Central Kitsap 58; 8. Mount Tahoma 42; 9. South Kitsap 23; 10. Foss 21; 11. Stadium 1.

Individual results (top 6)
100: 1. Darrius Leaphart (MT) 11.15; 2. Quadelle Satterwhite (Lin) 11.20; 3. Keelynn Johnson (Wil) 11.26; 4. Ryan Adams (Shel) 11.30; 5. Kevin Lacanlale (CK) 11.32; 6. Marcus Chambers (F) 11.33; 7. J'mel Williams (Lin) 11.48.

200: 1. Quadelle Satterwhite (Lin) 22.17; 2. Marcus Chambers (F) 22.38; 3. Keelynn Johnson (Wil) 22.43; 4. Ryan Adams (Shel) 22.51; 5. Calvin Chandler (BP) 22.73; 6. Derek Titus (BP) 22.79; 7. Daniel Daye (Oly) 22.89.

400: 1. Marcus Chambers (F) 48.84; 2. Derek Titus (BP) 50.41; 3. Calvin Chandler (BP) 50.43; 4. Austin Roth (Oly) 51.25; 5. Nick Lanier (GH) 51.43; 6. Nathan O'Guin (SK) 51.52; 7. Daviyonta Booth (Wil) 51.67.

800: 1. Zackery Weber (CK) 1:58.46; 2. Spencer Payne (GH) 1:58.69; 3. Brendan Franz (BP) 1:59.09; 4. Andrew Crock (SK) 1:59.74; 5. Will Drinkwater (GH) 2:00.03; 6. Sam Fleckenstein (Oly) 2:00.46.

1,600: 1. Shane Moskowitz (CK) 4:12.95; 2. Nate Brennand (Oly) 4:17.01; 3. Brent Felnagle (BP) 4:18.46; 4. Conner Peloquin (GH) 4:19.28; 5. Zackery Weber (CK) 4:19.52; 6. Casey Peloquin (GH) 4:20.23.

3,200: 1. Shane Moskowitz (CK) 9:35.70; 2. Brent Felnagle (BP) 9:39.23; 3. Conner Peloquin (GH) 9:39.92; 4. Nate Brennand (Oly) 9:40.15; 5. Casey Peloquin (GH) 9:40.83; 6. Michael Thorsen (CK) 9:43.57.

110 HH: 1. Isaiah Bennett (GH) 15.42; 2. Chris Herron (GH) 15.93; 3. Charlandez Powell (MT) 16.29; 4. Zigquille Mabry (Wil) 16.41; 5. Martese Hightower (BP) 16.54; 6. Isaiah Martin (Wil) 16.71.

300 IM: 1. Isaiah Bennett (GH) 40.11; 2. Cooper Hartman (CK) 40.79; 3. Chris Herron (GH) 40.81; 4. Isaiah Martin (Wil) 41.29; 5. Zigquille Mabry (Wil) 41.86; 6. Gabe Iniguez (Oly) 42.00.

4x100 relay: 1. Lincoln (Williams, Wright, Satterwhite, Kirk) 43.48; 2. Olympia (Pine, Roth, DeAguiar, Moore) 43.55; 3. Wilson (Phillips, Booth, Trapps , Johnson) 43.85; 4. Central Kitsap (D'Angelo, Mackenzie, Kahl, Hartman) 43.89; 5. Gig Harbor (Herron, Kavanaugh, Castle, Lanier) 44.01; 6. Shelton (Adams, Fisher, Bonita, Foss) 44.11.

4x400 relay: Gig Harbor (Payne, Bennett, Lanier, Castle) 3:23.37; 2. Olympia (Brennand, Daye, Moore, Fleckenstein) 3:24.18; 3. Bellarmine Prep (Titus, Chandler, Franz , Felnagle) 3:25.21; 4. Wilson (Booth, Johnson, Mattsen, Trapps) 3:25.66; 5. Lincoln (Lewis, Colwash, Kirk, Satterwhite) 3:25.92; 6. South Kitsap (La Deaux, Davis, Crock, Marshall) 3:30.84.

Shot put: 1. Dan Henehan (Wil) 51-05; 2. Kyle Peart (Wil) 50-06 1/2; 3. Griffin Boudia (Oly) 48-00; 4. Cody Tarver (Shel) 46-02; 5. Quincy Gray (Lin) 45-03 3/4; 6. Phoung Truong (MT) 44-11 1/4.

Discus: 1. Dan Henehan (Wil) 141-03; 2. Colin Burgh (SK) 136-08; 3. Kyle Peart (Wil) 135-07; 4. Jeff Waldner (Oly) 134-07; 5. Tommy Joyce (BP) 131-09; 6. Quincy Gray (Lin) 131-05.

Javelin: 1. Quinn Hale (BP) 196-10; 2. Nick Laketa (GH) 171-10; 3. Jon Ownby (Shel) 164-01; 4. Zac Fennel (Shel) 159-08; 5. Tommy Joyce (BP) 158-00; 6. Doug Parker (BP) 156-07.

High jump: 1. CJ Wright (Lin), Jack Schorno (Oly), Tre' Fisher (Shel) and Josh Traylor (MT) 6-02; 5. George Roberts (Shel) 5-10; 6. Tre James (Wil) and Deandrie Baines (MT) 5-08.

Pole vault: 1. Jay Watermeyer (BP) 13-03; 2. Matt Hankins (Oly) 12-06; 3. Bryton Rodgers (Shel) 11-06; 4. Brandon Waters- Morales (Wil), Anthony Noakes (BP), William Hoza (Oly), Doug Pala (Shel) and Garrison Grissafi (BP) 11-00.

Long jump: 1. Hunter Trunk (GH) 20-01; 2. George Roberts (Shel) 20-00; 3. Brandon Gagliardi (GH) 19-08 1/2; 4. Aaron Sullivan (MT) 19-01; 5. My'Kyeke Cheatham (Wil) 19-00 1/2; 6. Steven Gee (Oly) 18-11.

Triple jump: 1. CJ Wright (Lin) 44-07; 2. Hunter Trunk (GH) 44-04; 3. Deandrie Baines (MT) 43-05; 4. Brandon Gagliardi (GH) 41-08 1/2; 5. Anthony Davis (Lin) 41-00 1/2; 6. Scott Comfort (BP) 41-00.