The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Bowling
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 1/29/2010 7:00 pm
Game 3A/2A District IV Tournament

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

Team results (top three qualify for state)
1. Prairie 3,922 total pins
(Game results: 855-928-927--2,710; Baker game scores: 170-169-203-166-134-196-174--1,212)
2. Mark Morris 3,658
(G: 745-897-866--2,508; Bk: 157-187-170-155-144-172-165--1,150)
3. Black Hills 3,618
(G: 838-853-828--2,519; Bk: 123-158-148-150-168-180-172--1,099)
4. R.A. Long 3,604
(G: 767-781-852--2,400; Bk: 177-179-173-145-192-168-170--1,204)
5. Union 3,450
(G: 728-721-892--2,341; Bk: 140-153-151-161-169-198-137--1,109)
6. Fort Vancouver 3,447
(G: 830-745-786--2,361; Bk: 159-191-155-124-165-170-122--1,086)
7. Columbia River 3,270
(G: 742-819-711--2,272; Bk: 123-148-153-107-138-137-192--998)
8. Hudson's Bay 3,179
(G: 776-703-680--2,159; Bk: 135-157-150-161-139-155-123--1,020)
8. Tumwater 3,179
(G: 700-688-705--2,093; Bk: 143-163-167-164-143-148-158--1,086)
10. River Ridge 3,131
(G: 675-758-710--2,143; Bk: 91-153-177-156-141-126-144--988)

Individuals (six bowlers to state tournament)
q-qualified for state (team qualifying individuals receive automatic bid)
Tessa Friason (Prairie) 235-195-166--596
q-Holly Naramore (Columbia River) 172-191-228--591
Brittney Yoke (Mark Morris) 167-235-177--579
Katryn Comeau (Prairie) 170-181-208--559
Mikayla Brown (Mark Morris) 154-227-170--551
Nicole Hayes (Black Hills) 197-181-161--539
q-Harley Dahlquist (R.A. Long) 176-150-213--539
Natalie Johnsen (Mark Morris) 136-147-253--536
Cassie Laughlin (Prairie) 166-166-204--536
Theresa Kelly (Prairie) 136-187-210--533
Claire Ortmann (Black Hills) 172-163-195--530
q-Kelsey McNeal (R.A. Long) 182-158-186--526
q-Shelly Kanis (Union) 166-165-181--512
q-Lauren Lefebvre (Ft. Vancouver) 163-154-191--508
q-Sarah Dolan (Union) 137-149-222--508
Laura Bostwick (Black Hills) 172-161-170--503
Tiffany Greenup (Tumwater) 169-181-152--502
Sophia Bennett-Leber (Ft. Vancouver) 157-176-163--496
Krystal Gregerson (River Ridge) 166-168-157--491
Ariel Goldsworth (Prairie) 148-199-139--486
Brandee Lassiter (Hudson's Bay) 208-150-125--483
Leea Haworth (Tumwater) 171-167-139--477
Soren Creamer (Black Hills) 153-185-137--475
Amanda Putzier (Black Hills) 144-163-165--472
Melissa VanHorn (Ft. Vancouver) 181-150-138--469
Robin Conroy (Hudson's Bay) 202-112-155--469
Kayla Maki (R.A. Long) 145-149-174--468
Rachael Turley (Columbia River) 155-176-128--459
Carlee Watkins (River Ridge) 139-169-147--455
JoJo Haro (Ft. Vancouver) 141-155-155--451
Marinda Sanders (Union) 127-152-170--449
Sarah Williams (R.A. Long) 136-168-143--447
Parker Bonife (Union) 157-129-156--442
Brittany Schlauch (Mark Morris) 144-156-141--441
Kaileigh Oliphant (Ft. Vancouver) 188-110-139--437
Talia Gant (Hudson's Bay) 127-151-156--434
Sarah Nein (R.A. Long) 128-156-136--420
Caitlyn Broemmeling (Columbia River) 136-140-143--419
Kendra Preuss (Columbia River) 135-175-105--415
Kendal Cramer (River Ridge) 131-144-133--408
Sativa Jaeger (Mark Morris) 144-132-125--401
Amanda Emerson (Hudson's Bay) 125-141-124--390
Kara Swanson (Columbia River) 144-137-107--388
Marie Graham (Tumwater) 117-146-124--387
Rachel Borst (Hudson's Bay) 114-149-120--383
Sarah Montoya (Tumwater) 134-86-148--368
Jordan Benincasa (Tumwater) 109-108-142--359
Stephanie Stewart (River Ridge) 0-151-150--301
Nikki Cook (Union) 141-126-0--267
Jordan Cobb (River Ridge) 127-126-0--253
Jackie Leipski (River Ridge) 112-0-123--235
Kayla Rosu (Union) 0-0-163--163