The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Girls track
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 5/30/2009 10:00 am
Game Star Track XXVII

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

Teams: 1, Bellarmine Prep 56; 2, Curtis 48; 3, Mead 42.333; 4, Emerald Ridge 30; 5, Skyline 29; 6, Issaquah 28.333; 7, Tahoma 28; 8, Redmond 23.5; 9, Newport-Bellevue 23; 10, Olympia 22.333; 11 (tie), Battle Ground, Richland 22; 13 (tie), Southridge, Eastmont 20; 15, Mountain View 17; 16 (tie), Kent Meridian, Joel Ferris, Thomas Jefferson 16; 19, Bethel 15; 20 (tie), Kentwood, Inglemoor 13; 22 (tie), Woodinville, Skyview, Eisenhower 12; 25, Central Valley 10.5; 26, Garfield 10; 27 (tie), Stanwood, A.C. Davis, Federal Way 9; 30, Rogers Puyallup 8; 31 (tie), Walla Walla, Henry Jackson, Cascade-Everett 6; 34, Marysville Pilchuck 5.333; 35 (tie), Pasco, Lincoln, University, Heritage, Arlington, Kentridge, Gonzaga Prep 5; 42, Central Kitsap.
Individuals
100 hurdles--1, Shaquana Logan (Bellarmine Prep) 14.19; 2, Kayla Stueckle (Emerald Ridge) 14.26; 3, Tate Latimer (Tahoma) 14.88; 4, Whitney Swenson (Battle Ground) 15.04; 5, Chelsea Bourque (Southridge) 15.23; 6, Becca Berge (Inglemoor) 15.31; 7, Amber Dodd (Skyline) 15.42; 8, Maddy Fuchs (University) 15.57.
300 hurdles--1, Kayla Stueckle (Emerald Ridge) 42.13R; 2, Shaquana Logan (Bellarmine Prep) 43.42; 3, Tate Latimer (Tahoma) 44.71; 4, Rachel McQuivey (Skyview) 45.00; 5, Maddy Fuchs (University) 45.38; 6, Amber Dodd (Skyline) 45.99; 7, Martha Sanford (Richland) 46.52; 8, Jacquie Evenson (Federal Way) 47.00.
100 run--1, Andrea Geubelle (Curtis) 11.87; 2, Kelly Jacka (Bellarmine Prep) 11.89; 3, Shealee ODonnell (Skyline) 12.03; 4, Haley Jacobson (Issaquah) 12.04; 5, Johanna Carr (Issaquah) 12.07; 6, Kelsey Lin (Joel Ferris) 12.25; 7, Kasey McNiell (Southridge) 12.33; 8, Lauren Hoskie (Bethel) 12.44.
200 run--1, Kelly Jacka (Bellarmine Prep) 24.24; 2, Haley Jacobson (Issaquah) 24.64; 3, Kayla Stueckle (Emerald Ridge) 24.71; 4, Savannah Johnson (Tahoma) 25.00; 5, Holly DeHart (Kentwood) 25.19; 6, Kelsey Lin (Joel Ferris) 25.21; 7, Shealee ODonnell (Skyline) 25.31; 8, Kirshia Mitchell (Rogers-Puyallup) 25.66.
400 run--1, Jasmine Cho (Newport-Bellevue) 56.56; 2, McKenzie Luth (Woodinville) 57.19; 3, Kishia Mitchell (Rogers-Puyallup) 57.27; 4, Yesenia Ortiz (Pasco) 57.36; 5, Brittany Schroeder (Gig Harbor) 58.60; 6, Dana Wareham (Kentwood) 59.00; 7, Alisha Oden (Marysville-Pilchick) 1:00.12; --, Brenna Thompson (Shelton) DQ.
800 run--1, Baylee Mires (Mead) 2:11.37; 2, Nikki Dotter (Eastmont) 2:13.48; 3, Anna Dailey (Garfield) 2:13.71; 4, Erika Martin (Curtis) 2:14.40; 5, Lynelle Decker (Mountain View) 2:14.68; 6, Erin Johnson (Shorewood) 2:17.05; 7, Shannon Moskowitz (Central Kitsap) 2:18.40; 8, Taylor Kartes (Todd Beamer) 2:22.95.
1600 run--1, Baylee Mires (Mead) 4:56.35; 2, Sarah Lord (Redmond) 4:57.03; 3, Annie Dear (Olympia) 5:00.22; 4, Chloe Treleven (Curtis) 5:00.98; 5, Anna Dailey (Garfield) 5:01.95; 6, Sandra Martinez (A.C. Davis) 5:02.48; 7, Alison Ponce (Henry Jackson) 5:02.83; 8, Jillian Jaccard (Redmond) 5:04.78.
4x100 relay--1, Bellarmine Prep 47.50; 2, Skyline 48.29; 3, Southridge 48.46; 4, Issaquah 48.85; 5, Mead 49.14; 6, Federal Way 49.24; 7, Skyview 49.44; Rogers-Puyallup 50.77.
4x200 relay--1, Bellarmine Prep 1:40.23; 2, Southridge 1:42.01; 3, Issaquah 1:42.54; 4, Federal Way 1:42.90; 5, Skyview 1:43.08; 6, Inglemoor 1:43.35; 7, Mead 1:43.76; Richland 1:45.45.
4x400 relay--1, Mead 3:54.55; 2, Newport Bellevue 5:57.53; 3, Kentwood 4:00.48; 4, Gonzaga Prep 4:01.01; 5, Woodinville 4:01.48; 6, Marysville-Pilchuck 4:02.93; 7, Marysville-Pilchuck 4:03.39; 8, Central Kitsap 4:04.76.
High Jump--1, Christine Rice (Mountain View) 5-10.00; 2, Melanie Vertrees (Kent Meridian) 5-08.00; 3, Tayler Fettig (Olympia) 5-05.00; 4, Laura Tesch (Kentridge) 5-04.00; 5, Charnele Odingo (Bothell) 5-02.00; 5, Audrey Ketcham (Wenatchee) 5-02.00; 5, Maggie Pietka (Mountain View) 5-02.00; 8, Sarah Stoker (Olympia) J5-02.00; 8, Kira Winston (Mead) J5-02.00; Elise Jepsen (Kamiakin) J5-02.00.
Javelin--1, Brooke Randall (Eastmont) 141-04; 2, Emilee Deishl (Central Valley) 141-03; 3, Kenna Ross (Walla Walla) 129-00; 4, Stephanie Van Slageren (Arlington) 128-02; 5, Kaci Jones (Stanwood) 127-03; 6, Kayla Smith (Battle Ground) 125-00; 7, Ally Mueller (Redmond)123-10; 8, Kendra Ansotigue 122-02.
Pole Vault--1, Jessica Christian (Richland) 11-09; 2, Kelsey Bueno (Kent Meridian) J11-09; 3, Tasha Clark (Mead) 11-06; 4, Rachel Wirtz (Newport-Bellevue) 11-03; 5, Rebecca Turnbow (Auburn Riverside) 11-00; 6, Amy Sturdivant (Redmond) 10-06; 6, Emma Vidmar (Central Valley) 10-06; 8, Eva Perry (Issaquah) 10-00; 8, Alecia Longsine (Monroe) 10-00; 8, Sarah Clark (Marysville-Pilchuck) 10-00.
COMBINED WHEELCHAIR
Wheelchair 100 Run --1, Jose Adriano (South Kitsap) 16.75; 2, Austin Pruitt (Central Valley) 19.93; 3, Travis Rimstead (Bethel) 22.21; 4, Kyle Ralphs (Decatur) 23.20; 5, Emily Owens (25.44); 6, Sammy Brooks (Kentwood) 37.74.
Wheelchair 200 Run --1, Jose Adriano (South Kitsap) 30.56; 2, Amber Weber (Central Valley) 34.91; 3, Austin Pruitt (Central Valley) 36.22; 4, Travis Rimstead (Bethel) 41.26; 5, Kyle Ralphs (Decatur) 48.16; 6, Emily Owens (Central Valley) 49.73.
Wheelchair 1600 Run--1, Kaleb Kallappa (Columbia River) 4:11.96; 2, Jose Adriano (South Kitsap) 4:21.32; 3, Amber Weber (Central Valley) 4:52.05; 4, Emily Owens (Central Valley) 7:41.79.