The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys golf
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 5/27/2009 7:00 pm
Game 2B/1B State Tournament

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

1 Jared Desoteaux Northwest Chrst HS 68
2 Craig Crawford Highland Christian Schools 69
3t Mike Stiekema La Salle HS 72
3t Caleb Bravard Colfax HS 72
5t Jacob Christensen Asotin HS 74
5t Zack Powell Odessa HS 74
5t Nathan Putnam Life Christian Acad 74
8t Nick Mattox Northwest Christian 75
8t Andrew Hasenoehl Asotin HS 75
10t Cody Olsen Wahkiakum HS 79
10t Kramer Schutz Odessa HS 79
10t Jeff Gullikson Northwest Chrst HS 79
13t Sam LaFramboise La Salle HS 80
13t Joel Meyers Pomeroy HS 80
13t Nick Grosse Asotin HS 80
13t Drew Heitstuman Asotin HS 80
13t Zach Smith Tekoa-Oakesdale HS 80
13t Alex Hatten Sprague-Harrington HS 80
19t Trevor Koberstein Pomeroy HS 81
19t Jintae Kim North Sound Christian 81
19t Ian Fitch Lind HS 81
19t Johnie Freatman Bear Creek School 81
23t Josh Schireman Rainier Christian 82
23t Caleb Larson Republic HS 82
25t Taylor Diepenbrock Orcas Island HS 83
25t Cole Claussen Wahkiakum HS 83
25t Tim Lewis La Salle HS 83
25t Alan Coe Orcas Island HS 83
25t Zachary Buerkle King's Way Christian 83
30t Gannon McCahill Bear Creek School 84
30t Tyan Koberstein Pomeroy HS 84
32t Brandon Drake Northwest Chrst HS 85
32t Steven Mattich Northwest Christian 85
32t Ben Geschke Lind HS 85
32t Cole Larson Republic HS 85
32t Matt Lewis Rainier Christian 85
32t Andrew Weiler Wahkiakum HS 85
38t Cody Williams Raymond HS 86
38t Will Stansell Bear Creek School 86
38t Henri Bredouw Orcas Island HS 86
38t Tyler Stevenson Colfax HS 86
38t Miles Lytle Dayton HS 86
38t Derek Frigaard-Moore North Beach HS 86
38t Dylan Falk Grace Academy HS 86
38t Collin Price Tri-Cities Prep 86
CUT
46t Sean Williams DeSales HS 87
46t Erik Lindeman La Conner HS 87
46t Tate Schauble St. John/Endicott HS 87
49t Grant Weinberg Grace Academy HS 88
49t Kyle Johnson Colfax HS 88
49t Ryne Neilan Lind HS 88
52t Dain Henderson Dayton HS 89
52t Kameron Huchens Life Christian Acad 89
52t Chris Crenshaw King's Way Christian 89
52t Wesley Eastham South Bend HS 89
56t Dakota Berg Wilbur-Creston HS 90
56t Jase Sitton Liberty Christian HS 90
56t Galen McKnight La Conner HS 90
56t Alex Null Odessa HS 90
60 James Kissler La Conner HS 91
61t Kevin Westbay Riverside Christian HS 92
61t Kramer Blanc DeSales HS 92
61t Zach Smith Valley Christian HS 92
64t Taylor Cox South Bend HS 93
64t Dylan Nichols Lind HS 93
66t Blayne Harvey Pateros HS 94
66t Clayton Ramin Waterville HS 94
66t Justin McClain Wahkiakum HS 94
69t Isaac Ewing Manson HS 95
69t Ryan Penner Northwest Christian 95
69t Quenten Cole Cusick HS 95
69t John Hoyum King's West HS 95
73 Cody Adams Raymond HS 97
74t Alex Kelly Oroville HS 98
74t Cody James North Beach HS 98
76t Tony Reagles Pateros HS 100
76t Christian Schmutz Three Rivers Christian 100
78 Mikey Wilbur La Conner HS 102
79 Caleb Whiteaker Oroville HS 116
80 Austin Cochran Manson HS 117