The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys golf
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 5/27/2009 7:00 pm
Game State Tournament

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

1 Matt Rawitzer Squalicum HS 64
2 Gerrit Chambers Hockinson HS 66
3 Nolan Sand Hoquiam HS 70
4t Will Holdridge Lynden HS 72
4t Kyle Crabtree Lynden HS 72
4t Sam Johnson Burlington-Edison HS 72
7 Tyler Carlson Clarkston HS 73
8t Kyle Schrader Tumwater HS 74
8t James Hiester Bellingham HS 74
8t Sean Pedersen Mark Morris HS 74
8t Sam Para Othello HS 74
8t Jared Kummer Othello HS 74
13t Brooks Guetlin South Whidbey HS 75
13t Tommy Kjorlaug Tumwater HS 75
13t Connor O'Neill Washougal HS 75
13t Dustin Oshiro Mount Baker HS 75
13t Keynan Fanslow Fife HS 75
13t Erik Johnson Pullman HS 75
19t Brad Green Sultan HS 76
19t Andrew Whalen Ephrata HS 76
19t Greg Klutts Wapato HS 76
19t Spencer Turner Hockinson HS 76
19t Cameron Ford Mark Morris HS 76
24t Shane Stoupa Burlington-Edison HS 77
24t Aaron Byrd Cheney HS 77
24t Brian Poe Clarkston HS 77
27t Eric Hersman Lynden HS 78
27t Casey Cox Colville HS 78
29t Drew Cowbrough Colville HS 79
29t Caleb Dillingham Ridgefield HS 79
29t Taylor Hallock Interlake HS 79
29t Perry Cooley South Whidbey HS 79
29t Luxis Lee Mark Morris HS 79
29t Tegan Winters Woodland HS 79
29t Jordan Ditzler Woodland HS 79
36t John Michael Pilot Woodland HS 80
36t Zach Buchanan Interlake HS 80
36t Phil Bateman Colville HS 80
39t Chase Larsen Archbishop Murphy HS 81
39t Steven Rose Bellingham HS 81
39t Kevin McCrossin Fife HS 81
39t Johnny Bardwell Sultan HS 81
CUT
43t Ryan O'Meara Sequim HS 82
43t Chris Devore Ridgefield HS 82
43t Seth Nickerson Tumwater HS 82
43t Derek Garland Centralia HS 82
43t John Ogata Steilacoom HS 82
43t Josh Crowe Bellingham HS 82
43t Dylan Jahns Othello HS 82
43t Mitch Rummer Deer Park HS 82
51t Trevor Scott Mark Morris HS 83
51t Devin Bender Prosser HS 83
51t Colby Rude Sequim HS 83
54 Shane Oliva R A Long HS 84
55t Jake Harding Cedarcrest HS 85
55t Dalton Ekler Kingston HS 85
55t Chad Quinet Sequim HS 85
55t RJ Gunner Selah HS 85
55t Jackson King Colville HS 85
55t Kody Cummings Ephrata HS 85
61t Andrew Lamont Mount Baker HS 86
61t Jordan Anderson Colville HS 86
63t Brian Dehart Steilacoom HS 87
63t Chad Hancock Prosser HS 87
65 Andrew Burr Ellensburg HS 88
66 Ben Vandenberg Lynden HS 89
67t Carl Bender Ellensburg HS 90
67t KC Frazier Wapato HS 90
69t Dallas Dimock Burlington-Edison HS 92
69t Ryan Smith Black Hills HS 92
71t Dakota O'Malley Woodland HS 93
71t Austin Arnett Clarkston HS 93
71t Tyler Jensen East Valley HS 93
71t Steven Lund Ephrata HS 93
75t Mike Amodeo Washougal HS 95
75t Tyler Gonzalez Klahowya HS 95
75t Ryan Lilla Washington HS 95
78 Brendan Greene Medical Lake HS 97
79t Jimmy Jensen Tumwater HS DQ
79t Mike Ciez Archbishop Murphy HS DQ