The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys golf
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 5/27/2009 9:00 am
Game State Tournament

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

1t Daniel Snoey Camas HS 72
1t Jake Erickson Enumclaw HS 72
3 Cameron Peck Timberline HS 73
4t Andrew Spicer Union HS 74
4t Geoff Burks Meadowdale HS 74
4t Kyle Hurt Bainbridge HS 74
7t Eric Gravbrot West Valley HS 75
7t Blake Snyder Seattle Preparatory 75
7t Joe McMahon O'Dea HS 75
7t Charlie Kern Mercer Island HS 75
7t Ben Fosnick Lakes HS 75
7t Mike Rutledge Mt Si HS 75
13t Bradley Harrelson Mt Si HS 76
13t Jack Kelly Mt Si HS 76
13t Jed Dalton Bishop Blanchet HS 76
13t Scott Kim Hanford HS 76
13t Blake Jones Camas HS 76
13t Jamie Hall Seattle Preparatory 76
13t Kelly Campbell Auburn Mountain View HS 76
13t Carl Jonson Bainbridge HS 76
13t Jordan Buchanan Columbia River HS 76
22 Josh Harvey Hanford HS 77
23t Tyler Salsbury Enumclaw HS 78
23t Jordan Beals Enumclaw HS 78
23t Kameron Lamb West Valley HS 78
23t Joey McNeils Peninsula HS 78
23t Bobby Griffin Bainbridge HS 78
23t Alex Cantu Hanford HS 78
29t Andrew Johnson Prairie HS 79
29t Kyle kanda Capital HS 79
29t Kevin Keiter Peninsula HS 79
29t John Jordan Timberline HS 79
29t Tyler Kato O'Dea HS 79
29t Josh Bennett Glacier Peak HS 79
35t Tanner Maahs Prairie HS 80
35t Joey Hise Glacier Peak HS 80
35t Alistair Docherty Union HS 80
38t Freddie Nordhoff Seattle Preparatory 81
38t Chris Morgan Union HS 81
38t Brennan Emory Mt Vernon HS 81
38t Guy Thyer Lakeside HS 81
38t Matt Prewett Mt Si HS 81
38t Charlie Hanafin Seattle Preparatory 81
CUT
44t Nate Bostrom West Valley HS 82
44t Mitchell Berschauer Capital HS 82
44t Dan Nelson O'Dea HS 82
44t Mike Noyes Olympic HS 82
44t Bryce Hobbs Mt Vernon HS 82
49t Chris Bean Peninsula HS 83
49t Aaron Taylor Kennedy HS 83
49t Brady Dixon North Central HS 83
49t Cole Snider Hanford HS 83
53t Tanner Easley Auburn Mountain View HS 84
53t Nick White Everett HS 84
53t Cody Wollman Glacier Peak HS 84
53t Chuckie Holyoke Mt Vernon HS 84
57t Justin Beck Union HS 85
57t Mark Kekoa Hazen HS 85
57t Kyle Leonard Bainbridge HS 85
60t Tyler Strafford Olympic HS 86
60t Joey Woods Capital HS 86
60t Ben Talbot Timberline HS 86
60t Jack Holberg Bishop Blanchet HS 86
60t Cole Hendrickson Bellevue HS 86
65 Mitch Woodside North Kitsap HS 87
66t Scott Lutz Olympic HS 88
66t Casey Worcester Timberline HS 88
66t Pete Fong Seattle Preparatory 88
66t Jonathon Ross Foster HS 88
70t Corey King West Valley HS 90
70t Sean Moore Olympic HS 90
70t Stefan Carlson Glacier Peak HS 90
73 Casey Zimmer White River HS 91
74t Christian Letts Peninsula HS 92
74t CJ Paulson North Thurston HS 92
76t Connor Richards North Central HS 93
76t Brendan Gosselin Olympic HS 93
78 Collin Wagner Mt Vernon HS 95
79 Ray Fleugal Lindbergh HS 101
80 C.J. Danforth Eastside Catholic HS 106