The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Girls track
Location Eastlake High School
Date / time 5/2/2009 10:00 am
Game Lake Washington Invitational

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

Team Scores: 1. Skyline 52; 2. Tahoma 49; 3. Federal Way 42.25; 4. Central Valley 39; 4. Inglemoor 39; 6. Joel Farris 37; 7. Gig Harbor 36; 8. Newport-Bellevue 32.25; 9. Kentwood 29; 10. Ferndale 27; 11. Stanwood 27; 12. Eisenhower 17; 13. Bethel 16; 13. A.C. Davis 16; 15. Thomas Jefferson 15; 15. Cleveland 15; 17. Garfield 14; 18. Bothell 13; Eastlake 13; 18. Edmonds-Woodway 13; 18. Bainbridge 13; 22. Everett 12; 22. Cascade-Everett 12; 22. Kentridge 12; 22. Wenatchee 12; 26. Mt. Rainier 11; 27. West Valley-Yakima 10; 27. Holy Names 10; 27. Rainier Beach 10; 27. Bellingham 10; 31. King's 8; 31. Shorewood 8; 31. Woodinville 8; 31. Todd Beamer 8; 35. Kamiak 6; 36. Auburn 5; 36. West Seattle 5; 36. Sumner 5; 39. Yelm 4; 39. Sedro-Woolley 4; 41. Bishop Blanchet 3; 41. Highline 3; 41. Auburn Riverside 3; 41. Kentlake 3; 41. Stadium 3; 41. Juanita 3; 47. Lake Washington 2; 47. Mercer Island 2; 47. Cedarcrest 2; 50. Hazen 1.5; 50. Liberty-Issaquah 1; Mt. Tahoma 1.

100m: 1. Lin (FERR) 12.28; 2. Berry (SKY) 12.62; 3. DeHart (KW) 12.65.

200m: 1. Lin (FERR) 25.40; 2. O'Donnell (SKY) 25.65; 3. Johnson (TAH) 25.77.

400m: 1. Cho (NEW) 57.76; 2. Fero (HOLY) 57.88; 3. Schroeder (GH) 58.08.

800m: 1. Friday (BHAM) 2:11.83; 2. Thomas (KING) 2:13.75; 3. Dailey (GARF) 2:17.20.

1500m: 1. Olsen (EVER) 4:46.11; 2. Fields (STAN) 4:47.38; 3. Schooley (DAV) 4:48.35.

3000m: 1. Martinez (DAV) 10:02.83; 2. Dailey (GARF) 10:23.95; 3. Fields
(STAN) 10:28.41.

100H: 1. Evenson (FW) 15.22; 2. Bjornsson (FERN) 15.32; 3. Latimer (TAH) 15.33.

300H: 1. Reeves (RBEA) 45.11; 2. Berge (INGL) 45.83; 3. Evenson (FW) 45.86.

4x100: 1. Federal Way 48.67; 2. Skyline 48.69; 3. Ferris 49.84.

4x200: 1. Skyline (O'Donnell, Dodd, Berry, Matthews) 1:44.89; 2. Tahoma 1:45.25; 3. Edmonds-Woodway 1:47.17.

4x400: 1. Bainbridge (Odell, Ferguson, Stellmacher, Terry) 4:02.70; 2. Gig Harbor 4:04.20; 2. Inglemoor 4:04.20.

4x800: 1. Central Valley (Amsden, Barnes, Warner, Barsten) 9:48.91; 2. Stanwood 9:53.93; 3. Gig Harbor 10:02.90.

Shot Put: 1. Adams (TJ) 41-06 3/4; 2. Peterson (STAN) 39-07 1/4; 3. Yapp (MR) 38-11 3/4.

Discus: 1. Bush (IKE) 127-02; 2. Jones (CASC) 121-00; 3. Lindseth (FERR) 120-09.

Javelin: 1. Deishl (CV) 128-08; 2. Campbell (WOOD) 127-06; 3. Harbine (FERN) 122-07.

High Jump: 1. Odingo (BOTH) 5-02; 2. Ketcham (WEN) 5-02; 3. Roland (FW) 5-02.

Pole Vault: 1. Wirtz (NEW) 10-03; 2. Troyer (CV) 10-03; 3. Vidmar (CV) 10-00.

Long Jump: Johnson (TAH) 17-07 1/2; Berry (SKY) 17-05 1/2; 3. Ward (CLEV) 17-04 3/4.

Triple Jump: 1. Johnson (TAH) 39-04 1/2; 2. Ward (CLEV) 38-04 1/4; 3. Parent (INGL) 36-06 3/4.