The News Tribune / Tacoma, WA
Sport Boys swimming
Location Tournament High School
Date / time 2/7/2009 7:00 pm
Game WCD III Swim & Dive

This is not a league game.

Team Final
Tournament home

Summary:

WCD III Swim & Dive Championships

Team Scores: Gig Harbor 284, South Kitsap 171, Stadium 122, Wilson 119, Central Kitsap 93, Curtis 93, Todd Beamer 85, Kentwood 69, Rogers 65, Kentridge 61, Foss 48, Auburn Riverside 38, Shelton 27, Puyallup 22, Decatur 19, Auburn 16, Emerald Ridge 15, Kent Meridian 14, Olympia 14, Thomas Jefferson 5, Lincoln 3, Kentlake 2.

200 medley relay: SK (Dravis, Slezak, Derego, Rousell) 1:41.43*; GH (Moist, Fagan, Nakagawa, Rybin) 1:41.68*; KW (Douglass, Ryan, Zietzke, Li) 1:45.72; ST (Cann, Franklin, Soe, Sidhourn) 1:46.24; W (Woods, Tiehmann, Hill, Gilley) 1:46.24; R (Valentine, Miller, Petry, Cooper) 1:47.40.

200 free: Reed (GH) 1:45.11*; Neff (GH) 1:46.00*; Soe (ST) 1:48.52*; Weiner (CK) 1:49.71*; Neilson (GH) 1:51.42; Joachim (CK) 1:54.50.

200 IM: Dravis (SK) 1:58.86*; Clare (TB) 1:59.01*; Moist (GH) 2:02.99*; Nakagawa (GH) 2:05.26; Soria (CK) 2:06.26; Douglass (KW) 2:08.24.

50 Free: Rousell (SK) 21.73*; Kaija (W) 22.23*; Kaslik (GH) 22.52; Russell (SHEL) 22.61; Donahue (F) 22.66; Parnell (O) 22.67.

100 Butterfly: Cann (ST) 52.10*; Reed (GH) 52.78*; Nakagawa (GH) 54.46*; Cooper (R) 55.03*; Clare (TB) 56.15; McMenimen (GH) 58.29.

100 free: Rousell (SK) 48.61*; Kaslik (GH) 49.20*; Bateman (CUR) 49.78*; Donahue (F) 49.80*; Russell (SHEL) 50.04*; Brotherton (D) 50.49.

500 free: Neff (GH) 4:46.94*; Soe (STAD) 4:57.15*; Weiner (CK) 4:58.84; Schell (W) 5:00.31*; Kuestermeyer (ER) 5:16.54; Hartwig (STAD) 5:21.05.

200 free relay: GH (Kaslik, Rybin, Reed, Neff) 1:30.06*; CUR (Palin, Burnes, Kerby, Bateman) 1:33.38*; WIL (Kaija, Viehmann, Gilley, Schell) 1:34.03; CK (Hirata, Soria, Torres, Weiner) 1:35.08; AR (Hand, Cramer, Atwood, Rogers) 1:35.13; KR (Wilson, Whiting, Lam, Nelson) 1:35.64.

100 Backstroke: Cann (STAD) 53.19*; Dravis (SK) 54.64*; Moist (GH) 55.75*; Lee (F) 58.21; Valentime (ROG) 59.34; Woods (WIL) 1:00.82.

100 Breaststroke: Jaija (WIL) 1:01.46*; Ryan (KW) 1:02.67*; Soria (CK) 1:03.10*; Slezak (SK) 1:03.29*; Fagan (GH) 1:04.27; Viehmann (WIL) 1:04.77.

400 Free Relay: GH (Kaslik, Nielson, Reed, Neff) 3:16.99*; SK (Joachim, Derego, Dravis, Rousell) 3:19.25*; STAD (Sidhom, Desteunder, Cann, Soe) 3:24.64; CUR (Burns, Palin, Noland, Bateman) 3:27.65; KW (Zietzke, Li, Ryan, Douglass) 3:29.01; ROG (Petry, Miller, Jones, Cooper) 3:31.15.